Sold2021BERNARD PLOSSU, MEXICO, 1981BERNARD PLOSSU (1945- ), MEXICO, 1981 gelatin silver print, 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 in.(image), 11 x 14 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated with notations verso in pencil. Condition: Excellent. BPL-0007 Man inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Plossu, Buffalos (Oklahoma), 1983Bernard Plossu(French, b. 1945)Buffalos (Oklahoma), 1983gelatin silver printinscribed verso: B Plossu Buffalos 1983 Oklahoma5 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (13.97 x 20.96 cm.), Sheet: 7 7/8 x 9 7/8 in. (20 x 25.08See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Darby Bernard 1972 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Walter Darby Bernard, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. Amazing abstract painting, signed on the front and back, on the left side of the frame it seems like the color woreSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD PLOSSU, KATHY IN SANTA FE, 1981BERNARD PLOSSU (1945-), KATHY IN SANTA FE, 1981 vintage color Fresson print; 10 x 14 3/4 in. (image), 20 x 24 in. (matted); from the portfolio Bernard Plossu, 1966-1981, color prints by Atelier MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD PLOSSU - 1975 silver gelatin - NIGERBernard Plossu Vietnam (b. 1945) Title: Niger Year: 1975 Type: Gelatin Silver Print Provenance: Label on Verso: Hills Gallery of Contemporary Art, Dimension: 5" x 7" Born in Vietnam, Plossu was raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architect and Sculptor in Classical GreeceArchitect and Sculptor in Classical Greece The Wrightsman Lecture Ashmole, Bernard (1972). New York, Phaidon. ISBN: 0-7148-1551-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The libSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Piece Mediterranean Style Bedroom SetLot includes Chest of Drawer, 2 Night Stands ( have light wear to top), Queen Size Bed, and Dresser with MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Poets of the New York School, 11 CopiesThe Poets of the New York School, 11 copies. The Poets of the New York School, Selected and Edited by John Bernard Myers, 1972 University of Pennsylvania. All have dust jackets, some have tears, darkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem Weltzers oilWillem Weltzers (1881-1972)- Mediterranean Scene- oil on canvas, signed W. Welters lower right. 9 1/4 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterBernard (Lucien (1883-1972)) This is how your money helps to fight turned into U Boats , original poster printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt - 43 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Map Print - Africa - Eastern Mediterranean - Middle East - Egypt - 1972Title/Artist: Vintage Map Print - Africa - Eastern Mediterranean - Middle East - Egypt - 1972 Date: 1972Paper Dimensions: 93 cm x 28 cm Description: A wonderful lithographic map from a magazine NationSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIANE ARBUS - Triplets in their Bedroom, NJ, 1963Artist: Arbus, DianeTitle: Triplets in their Bedroom, NJ, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.25x8.25" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Diane Arbus was an American photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIANE ARBUS - Triplets in Their Bedroom, NJ, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Triplets in Their Bedroom, NJ, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.3x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane Arbus wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE ARBUS - Triplets In Their Bedroom, NJ, 1963Aritst: Diane Arbus Title: Triplets In Their Bedroom, NJ, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.3x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane Arbus waSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS - Triplets in their Bedroom, NJ, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Triplets in their Bedroom, NJ, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.25x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane ArbusSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE ARBUS - Triplets In Their Bedroom, NJ, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Triplets In Their Bedroom, NJ, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.25x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane Arbus wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard G Silberstein, Frida in her bedroom holding a goat kid, 1938 (L.F)Photographer: Bernard G Silberstein Subject/Title: Frida in her bedroom holding a goat kid Date Of Negative: 1938 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH, 1919-2004)Oil on canvas abstract stillife depicting a vase holding a bouqet of peony, signed and dated lower left 1972, unframed; 31.5"H 25.5"work on stretcher; Provenance: private collection, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard (Bernhard) Pothast O/C, The Fond MotherBernard (Bernhard) Jean Corneille Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) oil on canvas genre painting titled "The Fond Mother" depicting a mother in a bedroom setting, holding a baby in her lap while a young chilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five-Piece Brutalist Style Bedroom SetCarved wood, glass, 1972. Model 7770. Dresser: Height: 63 3/8", Length: 35", Depth: 19". Chest: Height: 30 1/4", Length: 75 7/8", Depth: 19". Nightstand: Height: 21 3/4", Length: 26 1/4", Depth: 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, Portrait of a Girl, collageBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)Portrait of a Girl, 1970-1972acrylic and collage on papersigned lower right Lorjou25 x 19in (63.5 x 48cm)See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - A Widow in Her Bedroom on 55th St., N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600
2 days LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.$100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Walnut & Burl Walnut Two-Piece Bedroom Set$3,500
2 days LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom Set$2,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAuguste Forbin, Monastery by Mediterranean Sea, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wonder Woman Comic/Amazon Legacy Book Illustr 1972$10(4 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)