Sold2019Bernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (RomBernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (Roman Crucifixion), 1942 ink and wash on papersigned  B. Reder and dated (lower right)22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016REDER, Bernard. Large Patinated Bronze Sculpture"The Bull and The Butterfly". Signed and dated 1962 on base and numbered I-I. Bernard Reder (American, 1897 - 1963). From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimensions: 62" high x 58" wide x 54" deep. Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard REDER: "Mother & Child" - Ink / PaperInk on paper painting titled "Mother and child", by Bernard Reder (American, 1897-1963), signed and dated 1956. No glass in frame. [Art: 18" H x 25 1/2" W; Frame: 24" H x 30 1/2" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Reder Ink and Wash Figure Holding a SphereBernard Reder (American, 1897-1963), signed and dated 1957. 27x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Reder Bride & Bull Ink and WashBernard Reder (American,1897-1963), signed and dated 1957. 27x39.See Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD REDER (UKRAINE/ AMERICAN 1897-1963)Untitled (abstract figures and landscape.) Oil on board, lower right Dimensions: (frame) H 26.75" x W 22.75"; (sight) H 19.5" x W 15.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Bronze, Trumpet Player, Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), inscribed on trumpet "Reder/2-3/'56." 14"h x 8-1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media, "Pallas Athena," Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), signed and inscribed l.r. "To Isabella and Bob/Bernard Reder." Sight size: 25"h x 19-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woodblock Print, Bacchus and Nymph, Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), inscribed in pencil "To Isabella and Bob-from Gutza Benga/March 1959." Sight size: 6-3/4"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, "Three Graces," Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), signed l.r. "Reder," inscribed u.r. Sight size: 21-1/4"h x 27-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Greenport, L. I., NYDavid Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Greenport, L. I., NY Signed Burliuk and inscribed as titled (ll); dated 1945 (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 18 inches (40.6 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Margo (Ukrainian/American 1902 - 1995)Boris Margo (Ukrainian/American 1902 - 1995) "Cave Drama", 1938 Signed and dated lower left Boris Margo '38 22" x 30" Provenance: Betty Parsons Gallery and Monique Knowlton Gallery Condition: craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet SOBEL (1894-1968) Ukrainian - AmericanJanet SOBEL (Jennie Olechovsky, 1894 Dnepr Ukraine - 1968 Plainfield NJ US) ; Self portrait ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 26,6 x 45,5 cm (10 1/2 x 18 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $340 , NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995)BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995) Surrealist Landscape, 1939 oil on panel 30 x 51 cm (11 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.) signed and dated 1939 upper right PROVENANCE Private Collection, NY CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis LOZOWICK (1892-1973) Ukrainian - AmericanLouis LOZOWICK (1892-1973) ; Untitled ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55 x 46,5 cm (21 2/3 x 18 1/3 in.) ; frame size 62 x 53,5 cm (24 1/2 x 21 in.) ; signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russian Ukrainian AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912-1999) abstract Black - yellow ; 1962 acrylic on canvas ; framed 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, dated & named upper right on verso Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 ; National postSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAAROSLAVA SURMACH MILLS (UKRAINIAN/AMERICAN 1915-)YAAROSLAVA SURMACH MILLS (UKRAINIAN/AMERICAN 1915-) REVERSE GLASS PAINTING, "BATHER", SIGNED. 8 X 9 1/2" FRAMED 14 X 16" (Please note that the work is on cellophane that has become attached to the glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen GERARDIA (1903-1988) Ukrainian - AmericanHelen GERARDIA (1903 Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine - 1988 U.S.) ; Abstract composition ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 76 x 51 cm (30 x 20 in.) ; frame size 79 x 54 cm (31 x 21 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "WomanDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "Woman with a Cow" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Canvas measures 9" H x 12" W, frame measures 15-3/4" H x 18-1/2" W. Shipping $88.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene GARIN (1922-1994) Russian - Ukrainian - AmericanEugene GARIN (1922 Odessa - 1994 California) ; Seascape ; 3rd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 86 cm (24 x 34 in.) ; frame size 74 x 99 cm (30 x 39 in.) ; signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth GIKOW (1913-1983) Ukrainian - AmericanRuth GIKOW (1913-1983) ; Children of the Courtyard ; 1948 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 61 cm (36 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; provenance Collection Dr. M.R.Sommers, Bayonne, N.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen GERARDIA (1903-1988) Ukrainian - AmericanHelen GERARDIA (1903-1988) ; Three Moons ; 1970s ; oil on canvas / framed in thin wood frame ; dimensions 40 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style of Samuel Yellin (Ukrainian/American, 1884-1940) GateArt Deco Style of Samuel Yellin (Ukrainian/American, 1884-1940) Gate wrought iron, brass H 70 x W 52 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Collection of Jonathan Holstein, San FSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionBernard Steffen (American, 1907-1980) Federal Art Project: DESOLATION$225(6 bids)
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947$14,000
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican-Ukrainian Morris Katz 1932-2010 Oil On Canvas Board Snow Landscape Painting$50