Sold2018KOBERLING, Bernd. Oil on Canvas. Untitled 1979(Abstract). Signed and dated on the reverse. Bernd Koberling (German, b. 1938). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: 65.25" high x 79" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernd Munsteiner 14K Gold and Fancy Cut TourmalineBernd Munsteiner Fancy Cut Tourmaline on 14K textured yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet with bezel set accent diamond. Bracelet is by another maker. Bracelet weighs apprx 29.8 grams. Marked 14K on clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd Munzebrock - Leather Chaise LoungeA leather chaise lounge by Bernd Munzebrock for Walter Knoll. 33 x 23 x 60 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023MERCEDES BENZ original DTM driver suit "Mika Hakkinen", handsigned by Bernd Schneider, MikaMERCEDES BENZ original DTM driver suit "Mika Hakkinen", handsigned by Bernd Schneider, Mika Hakkinen…, good original condition German Description MERCEDES BENZ Original DTM Fahreranzug „MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, MayPhoto postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, May 1935, dark ink, rare, German Description Fotopostkarte, handsigniert von Bernd Rosemeyer, Mai 1935, dunkle Tinte, selten,See Sold Price
SoldBernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996,Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996, from a limited edition of 1,000 (un-numbered), blue cloth-bound hard covers with gilt-tooling, standard English textSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernd Münzebrock (b. 1945) Chaise Lounge, c. 1970 Walter Knoll, GermanyBernd Münzebrock (b. 1945) Chaise Lounge, c. 1970 Walter Knoll, Germany upholstery, chrome-plated steel H 36 x W 23 1/2 x D 62 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996,Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996, numbered 45 of 1,000, blue cloth-bound hard covers with gilt-tooling, standard English text edition, 426 numbered paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigenPhotographie Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigen photographischen Abbildungen. Düsseldorf, Art-Press, 1970. 108 nn. Bll. 4°. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria, Bernd Steiner Commemorative Barometer for the N. German Lloyd Line (NDL) ship the SSMilitaria, Bernd Steiner Commemorative Barometer for the N. German Lloyd Line (NDL) ship the SS Bremen, c.1930's, the SS Bremen was used in WWII by the Nazis, wood frame w/colorful glass front markedSee Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda Die 4.5 Liter Wagen Des W. O. Bentley;Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda Die 4.5 Liter Wagen Des W. O. Bentley; number 38 of a limited edition of 1000, dedicated and signed by the author, German text, 426 pages, complete with dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR MURANO CASED GLASS BERND GOECKLER LAMPSA pair of Murano cased glass two light table lamps by Bernd Goeckler having lobed standards. Shade dimensions: Ht- 12.25" Dia- 20.25" Ht: 37.5" (measured to finial)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Cased Model of the Schooner Cavalier by Bernd Braatz (German, b. 1954)A Cased Model of the Schooner Cavalier by Bernd Braatz (German, b. 1954) with brass plaque identifying ship and artist. Height 13 3/8 x width 18 1/8 x depth 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original helmet Bernd Mayländer, worn, rare, goodOriginal helmet Bernd Mayländer, worn, rare, good condition German Description Original Helm Bernd Mayländer, getragen, selten, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernd Trost (Born 1939)Bernd Trost (Born 1939) Oil on Canvas "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1972 Lower Right. Measures 63-3/4" H x 51-1/2" W, frame measures 64-1/4" H x 52-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA OIL PAINTING IN MANNER OF BERND WERNERA vintage Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting Talmudic Scholars in the manner of Bernd Werner, a 20th century German artist. Unsigned. Circa: the first half of 20th century. Bernd Wermer was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernd Gagel (German) signed O/c, mid 20th c.Gagel, Bernd (German, b. 1940) mid 20th century oil on canvas depicting a rural scene with figures and a watering hole, artist signed 'Bernd Gagel' at lower right, 30"h x 40"w, overall size includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERND HAUSSMAN (Massachusetts/Maine/Germany, b. 1957), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper,BERND HAUSSMANMassachusetts/Maine/Germany, b. 1957Untitled abstract. Signed lower right "H" within a circle. Dated lower right "1999 + 2004".Mixed media on paper, 30.5" x 23&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jansen, Bernd: Joseph Beuys, jB x BjBernd Jansen 1945 Bedburg-Hau 1966-71 studied photography at the Folkwangschule in Essen with Otto Steinert; 1972 sponsorship award for the Heinrich Heine Prize from the city of Duesseldorf; 1978-79 NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berner, Bernd o.T. (Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf starkem Papier. 25 x 21 cm (27 x 21 cm).Berner, Berndo.T. (Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf starkem Papier. 25 x 21 cm (27 x 21 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit zarten Anstoßungen an Kanten, sonst wohlerhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA OIL PAINTING IN MANNER OF BERND WERNERA vintage Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting Talmudic Scholars in the manner of Bernd Werner, a 20th century German artist. Unsigned. Circa: the first half of 20th century. Bernd Wermer was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernd Schwarzer (b. 1954): Working WomanBernd Schwarzer (b. 1954): Working Woman Mixed media on paper, 1983, signed 'Bernd Schwarzer' lower center, with labels from Katarina Rich Perlow, NY and Rental Sales Gallery Albright Knox Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Berner, Bernd o.T. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 35 x 25 cm (42 x 29,5 cm).Berner, Berndo.T. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 35 x 25 cm (42 x 29,5 cm). Colour lithograph on laid paper.See Sold Price
Jun 06STAIRBernd (1931-2007) and Hilla (1934-2015) Becher: 8 Ansichten des Hauses Sternbuschweg 32, Duisburg$500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBERND ROSEMEYER original B/W photo wreck Auto Union record car of Bernd Rosemeyer 1938, 12x16.5cm,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONphoto album Masaryk Ring with all in all 39 original B/W photos, among others Bernd Rosemeyer in an€450
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBERND ROSEMEYER / AUTO UNION handsigned original B/W photo Bernd Rosemeyer, 12x9cm German€600
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBERND MAYLÄNDER original crash helmet Bernd Mayländer, (Snell No. SA90 / SA215012), with€750
14 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Bernd Berner (1930-2002) German Postwar & Contemporary Painter$950
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original B/W photo Auto Union chief designer Feuereisen beside Bernd Rosemeyer and€80
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Shilluk Tobacco Pipe Head, "dak"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ 1997 original presentation model (wind tunnel model), Mercedes Benz CLK GTR, Spa 1997€2,500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION 1936, mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos among it Hans Stuck in an Auto Union type C,€90
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterNam June Paik, Burning Hat (from the For Joseph Beuys portfolio)$650