Sold2019E. Berne-Bellecour Military Oil, Two SoldiersEtienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour (French, 1838-1910) oil on cradled panel, military painting depicting two soldiers, one reading from a ledger to the other before a tent, a field with farmhouses, treesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etienne Prosper Berne-Bellecoeur (1838 - 1910) PortraitEtienne Prosper Berne-Bellecoeur (1838 - 1910) Portrait of a French Officer. Oil on board. Signed "E. Berne Bellecoeur" in the lower right corner Board: 17.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022tienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour(French, 1838-1910) Military scene of Two Artillery Soldiers with Canon, signed lower left "E. Berne-Bellecour - 1898", oil on panel, 13-1/4 x 18-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 17 x 22-1/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Étienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour(French, 1838-1910) Officer Looking Across a Dune Out to Sea, signed lower right "E. Berne-Bellecour.", oil on panel, 14-5/8 x 10 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: checking lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Étienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour(French, 1838–1910) Infantrymen in a Village, signed lower right "E. Berne-Bellecour 1877", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 18-1/8 in.; fine 19th century gilt wood and composition frame, 26 x 31-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Le Soldar" Berne-Bellecoeur (1838 - 1910)Etienne Prosper Berne-Bellecoeur (1838 - 1910) "Le Soldat" ink drawing. Name lower right. Provenance: Robert Noortman Gallery (London). Christie's and gallery label verso. Sight Size: 11 x 8.5 in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Jacques Berne-Bellecour(French, born 1874) Napoleonic Officer at Crossroads, signed lower right "Jean Berne-Bellecour. 1908", oil on panel, 17-1/2 x 13-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 23-7/8 x 19-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Riviere Noir QuebecArtist: Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Title: Riviere Noir Quebec Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a gauche S. Berne Description (ENG): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Val David QuebecArtist: Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Title: Val David Quebec Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a gauche S. Berne Description (ENG): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left S. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNE-BELLECOUR, Etienne Prosper (1838-1910)BERNE-BELLECOUR, Etienne Prosper (1838-1910) "Deux Hussards Français" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: E. Berne Bellecour Titled on a label on the lower centre Stamped on the reverse of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lady in Repose Oil Painting on Panel after TillierThis oil painting on wood panel board after Paul Prosper Tillier ( French, 1834 - 1915 ). Depicts a young lady in reclining pose wearing a white gown. Signed ~ bears inscribed artist name lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF 19TH C. MARINE SCENE PAINTINGS; OILON PANELPAIR OF OIL ON PANEL MARINE SCENE PAINTINGS PRESENTED IN MULTI-STEPPED GOLD GILT FRAMES, 19TH C.; 7"H X 14"W IMAGE, 17.5"H X 24.5"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022OILON PANEL 18TH C EUROPEAN HARBOR SCENEOIL ON PANEL 18TH C EUROPEAN HARBOR SCENE Height: 11 in. by Width: 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) OIL ON PANELBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Autumn Symphony (Smoky Hill River, Kansas) 1946 Titled 'Autumn Symphony (Smoky Hill River, Kansas)' and dated 1946 verso. Signed lower right, and again verso along with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABSTRACT IMPRESSIONISM ART WORK OIL ON PANEL SIGNEDSHOWING A EVOCATIVE ABSTRACT IMPRESSIONISM OIL ON ARTIST BOARD ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE . ANOTHER ABSTRACT PAINTING ON THE REVERSE OF PAINTING .MEASURES 24" BY 16" . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOESSee Sold Price
Featured7 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$3,700(11 bids)
12 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesBibi Zogbe, Ceibos Oil on Panel 35 Cms (14") x 50 Cms (20")$1,400(1 bid)
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Aetatis Svae 33 Ann 1581 Portrait & Royal Crest Oil On Panel$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Circle Hans Memling Portrait Oil On Panel Netherlands Dutch$15,000
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPatrick Farrell (American, 1940-2016) 'Apple Still Life' Oil on Panel$250
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsFlemish school: 'Adoration of the Magi', oil on panel, possibly Bruges, 17th C.€250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsManner of Pieter Codde, Oil on Panel Portrait of a Cavalier$200(1 bid)
Jun 22Arader GalleriesFrench School, Oil on Panel - Allegorical composition of Francis I on Julius Caesar's path$34,000