Sold2019Pokalglas—Frankreich, um 1909Goblet ''Porte Bonheur''—France, circa 1909 Colorless glass, painting in colored and transparent enamel and gold. Signed ''E. Muller'', dedication ''A Louise Machat / Fait à / St. Ouen / le / 17 aoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltene Jugendstil-Figur "Rutschendes Mädchen"Auf ansteigendem, hügelartigem Sockel hockendes, rutschendes Mädchen in winterlicher Kleidung. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Alfred König, um 1909 - 1911. Modell-Nr. A 264. Schwertermarke.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kämmer & Reinhardt-Charakterpuppe "Gretchen"Deutschland, um 1909. Kurbelkopf mit blau gemalten Augen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "K &(in Stern) R, 114, 34". Braune Mohairperücke, stark angeklebt. GelenkkörperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan. Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung.See Sold Price
Sold2018Teller Deutschland, Porzellanfabrik Marktredwitz JaegerTeller Deutschland, Porzellanfabrik Marktredwitz Jaeger & Co., um 1920/30. Rundform mit gewelltem Rand. Farbige Malerei. Im Spiegel Davidstern und florale Motive. Fahne mit Inschriften. D 21,5 cm. - ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernhard BLOCH (1836-1909) - Pair of Art Nouveau terracotta vases decorated with young women.Bernhard BLOCH (1836-1909) - Pair of Art Nouveau enamelled terracotta vases decorated with young women and flowers. Engraved mark BB. - Weight: 4.65 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 440MM X L 190MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dog Sleeping on his Side Still Bank by Bernard Bloch Art Nouveau piece.Dog Sleeping on his Side Still Bank Fine Austrian Bernard Bloch Art Nouveau piece by BERNHARD BLOCH (1836-1909) DIMENSIONS: Height 3 inch / 7,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Wilde An Ideal Husband Antique Play BookOscar Wilde An Ideal Husband Antique Play Book, plaid upholstered cover, published by Bernhard Tauchnitz circa 1909, text in English, measures approx 6 1/4 x 4 3/4 x 1 in. Surface wear. Oscar Wilde anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger LeCoultre "Reverso Squadra", um 2021Ref. Q7048420. Edelstahl-Gehäuse Nr. 2606075, 29x41 mm. Sichtboden auf Automatik Cal. 996, Werk Nr. 3534718. Versilbertes Zifferblatt, partiell guillochiert. Schwarze arabische Zahlen, Datum bei 6See Sold Price
Sold2016HAU/Men's Watch, Jaeger le Coultre, Schweiz, um 1960HAU/Men's Watch, Jaeger le Coultre, Schweiz, um 1960 Edelstahlgehäuse mit gedrücktem Boden, Nr. 432397. Vergoldetes Automatik-Werk, Serien-Nr. 522693, Cal 476. Zustand reinigungsbedürftig. D. 33 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, SchweizArt Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, Schweiz um 1935 gewölbtes Gehäuse Stahl Nr. 352466. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern, Zentralsekunde, Lederarmband. Zustand G2 Z2-3.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Spazierstock mit Floraldekor/ Art NouveauJugendstil Spazierstock mit Floraldekor/ Art Nouveau Walking Stick With Flower Decoration, Bernhard Hertz, Copenhagen, Dänemark, um 1915 Holzschuss aus braun gefasstem Holz mit Abschlussmanschette. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eramus Bernhard van Dulmen Krumpelman, A Girl SwimmingEramus Bernhard van Dulmen Krumpelman (Dutch, 1832 - 1909) A Girl Swimming Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 39" x 22"; framed 44" x 27.5" in a gilded wood frame Provenance: Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE'GROSSE KAMINUHR 'JAEGER MIT ERLEGTER BEUTE' Schwarzwald o. Brienz, um 1870/ 1880 Nussbaum, vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, Glas. H. 53,5 cm. Auf dem Werk mit einer Medaille 'Japy'. UEber einSee Sold Price
Sold20161909 Buffalo Brewing Co. Advertising CalendarThis wonderful calendar is framed behind glass and features and oil painting by Bernhard Zickendraht. There is a small repair on the top right and some very light soiling. This calendar rarely shows uSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Reverso", um 1931Wohl Jaeger LeCoultre Ref. 201. Gehäuse markiert "Patent" und Nr. 7264, 37x23. Tavannes Handaufzug Cal. 064, Werk Nr. 223798. Schwarzes Lack-Zifferblatt, signiert "Reverso". Stabindizes und SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Automatic wristwatch JAEGER LECOULTRE Reverso, No.Automatic wristwatch JAEGER LECOULTRE Reverso, No. 890860. Completely made of steel. Ca. 2000. Deutsch: Automatische Armbanduhr JAEGER LECOULTRE Reverso, no 890860. Das Ganze aus Stahl. Um 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted tA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI PORCELAIN ROLWAGEN Transitional style converted to a lamp. 66 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Red Coral Necklace on 18KG Clasp5 strands of red coral, 9 - 14 mm in diameter, 413 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): Untitled, gilt bronze, dated (19)67Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): Untitled, gilt bronze, dated (19)67 Description: H 27 x L 36 x D 18 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Illuminated advertising sign from the 70s60 x 80 cm, illumination on both sides, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHagemeister, Karl Trüber Tag (Überwehte Wiese). Um 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. 74,5 x€10,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree porcelain figures - Braunschweig lion (Fürstenberg porcelain factory), standing fox terrier€150
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHER$50
5 hrs LeftLoon Estates4 Color Autochrome Stereo View Slides of Parc de Versailles, 1909 & 1927$6(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalTy Cobb Signed "Official Ty Cobb" 1909 Souvenir Baseball Bat$1,400(5 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsEdward Sheriff Curtis, American (1868 - 1952), Dip Netting in Pools Wisham, plate 275, 1909 / And$10