Sold2023Bernhard Matemera Stone Shona SculptureBernhard Matemera (African Zimbabwe artist, 1946-2002) carved stone Shona sculpture, in the form of a bird's head, untitled, signed on backside of sculpture 87173 MIRO, label on base reads 87173 MATEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Matemeri (Zimbabwe,1946-2002) Shona SculptureZimbabwean Shona Art Sculpture.Bernard Matemeri (Zimbabwe, 1946-2002) Untitled: Animal HeadBlack serpentine stoneSignedDimensions: 15" X 6"Provenance: Exhibition of Shona Art At "The Laura Collection"See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN DEMICHELE UNTITLED ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDSusan DeMichele (American, 1946-2002) Untitled abstract painting, oil on paper, signed Susan DeMichele. Image size: 22.25" x 23.75" Ht: 34" Wd: 34.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20203 American prints3 American prints- 1.) Alberto Beltran (1923-2002)- ''Grinding Sugar Cane''- lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 200, 11 x 13 3/47'' 2.) Phil Dike- Untitled- lithograph, signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sean Scully (born 1946); Untitled (print # 7), from Ten Towers;Sean Scully (born 1946) Untitled (print # 7), from Ten Towers, 1999 Etching and aquatint in colors on Somerset paper, initialed in pencil, titled, dated, annotated '7' and numbered 7/40 (there were alSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark)William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark) oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 48 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 2 3/4 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: MAUGHAN © 1987 Provenance: From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lodato (b. 1946), Untitled abstract, 1992Peter Lodato(b. 1946)Untitled abstract, 1992Gouache on paperSigned and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at right: P. LodatoImage/Sheet: 44" H x 30.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCARTHUR BINION (1946 - ) Untitled.MCARTHUR BINION (1946 - ) Untitled. Color lithograph on wove paper, 1980. 584x762 mm; 23x30 inches (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 35/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by the Hollaender Press, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Pfaff (b. 1946): Untitled #37Judy Pfaff (b. 1946): Untitled #37 </> Mixed media with collage on paper, 2007, signed 'J. Pfaff' and dated lower right, with label from Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, NY. 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sheet), 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Hyde (Nez Perce / Assiniboine, b. 1946) untitled,Doug Hyde (Nez Perce / Assiniboine, b. 1946) untitled, soapstone carving signed near base height 7 1/2 inches x width 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buckeye James C. Blake (1946-) Untitled (Camp with Mountain Landscape)Buckeye James C. Blake (1946-) Untitled (Camp with Mountain Landscape), 1990 watercolor and acrylic on paper 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches 22 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated lower center: &#See Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (B. 1946) "3 Leaves, Tree, Pink Worms"David Lynch (American, B. 1946) Untitled. Early Painting, Mixed media, Acrylic with leaf collage, unsigned. Size: 60'' x 60'', 152 x 152 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zlatko Prica (Croatian, 1916-2002) Untitled, 1960Zlatko Prica (Croatian, 1916-2002) Untitled, 1960 oil on canvas signed and dated Prica / 60. bottom right 26 ½ x 32 in. (67.3 x 81.3cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Anderson, Missouri (b. 1946), Untitled, painted wood wall hanging$100
24 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersRichard Gorman (b.1946) Untitled Gouache on board, 15 x 15cm (6 x 6'') Provenance: With€420
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Untitled Aquatint, 1996, on Eskulan gris wove paper, signe...£700(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsROSENTHAL, Ken (American, b. 1964). Untitled. 2002. Split-t...$150