Sold2024HISTORY - BUGEAUD Thomas Robert (1784 - 1849) - Autograph letter signedHe took part in the Polish and Spanish campaigns. Under the Restoration, he devoted himself to agriculture. Recalled by Louis-Philippe, he became the guard of the Duchesse de Berry and was responsibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Signed Scarf1950 Scarf for peace against nuclear weapons Ink signed by Pablo Picasso, Poet Paul Eluard Andrew Verdet and many others Inscribed UNISSONS-NOUS JEUNES PARTISANS DE LA PAIX POUR L'INTERDICTION DE L'ARSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Sous L'Egide De Mars Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere)Hermes Sous L'Egide De Mars Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere) - This Sous L'Egide De Mars Shawl by Hermes has a suit of armour design to pay testimony to the Mannerist aesthetic of the Mannerism period of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Profil de peintre a lArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Profil de peintre a l'ange pour Teddy Kollek Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11 3/4in. by 8in. Edition: One-of-a-kind Artwork Medium: ColoredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) SEVRES CHATEAU DES TUILERIES PORTRAIT PLATESincluding Marie Antoinette, Madame de Pompadour, Caroline Bonaparte, M Josephine, and Marie Antoinette d'Autriche, stamped verso, 9.5in.See Sold Price
SoldCHOPARD: BRACELET LIGNE DIAMANTSCHOPARD: BRACELET LIGNE DIAMANTS Composé d'une succession de 49 diamants de taille brillant, signé 'C', poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur approx. 18.50 cm, poids bSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" - Signed litographZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" (from the book with texts by Roger Caillois)Year: 1976Colour lithograph on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 50x75 cmSigned in chinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAUTOIR AVENTURINESAUTOIR AVENTURINE Composé de maillons en or jaune alternés d'anneaux d'aventurine, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 90.00 cm, poids brut 179.30 g. FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINEPLAT circulaire à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empreru Chenghua D. 25,5 cm Restauration, fêles, petits éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961Douglas KIRKLAND (Né en 1934)Marilyn Monroe ,1961.Tirage jet d'encre contrecollé sur aluminium.Signé, titré, daté et numéroté sous l'image.Signé, daté, numéroté au versoEdition de 25 exemplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro'' 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro, Louisiana Humlebaeck'' (M.944) 1974 Lithograph 30''x21.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''HC'' (Hors de Commerce) artist proof, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Bakst Ballets Russes Book Sleeping Beauty '22Leon Bakst Ballets Russes First Edition of 54 colored reproductions of the Costumes and Sets for Diaghilev's porduction of the Sleeping Beauty, France, 1922; title "L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La BellSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
6 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCPablo Picasso Etching L'Age de Soleil Pour Roby Portrait of a Woman$100
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsHenri de Toulouse Lautrec "Programme pour L'Argent"$500(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Luba-Shankadi Bowl bearing Figure, "mboko"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...$250
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLIGNE ROSET : Canape d'angle en velours briques 6 modules dont trois d'angles. Annee 1980. H. 57 -€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRICHARD : Vase balustre en verre multicouche a decor tournant degage a l'acide d'un chateau, de pins€150