Sold2021Berthe Morisot pochoir "Bois de Boulogne"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1879 watercolor). Beautifully printed 1946 in a limited edition of 300 for the rare "Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles" portfolio, published in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berthe Morisot etchingBerthe Morisot (French 1841-1895)- ''Lac du Bois de Berilougne''- etching, 1889, paper age toned. 6 1/8 x 4 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Fuax Bois BenchBois de Boulogne Fuax Bois Bench. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 61w x 31d x 37h, SH-17. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Fuax Bois BenchBois de Boulogne Fuax Bois Bench. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 61w x 31d x 37h, SH-17. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Lefranc "Au Bois de Boulogne"Roland Lefranc (French, 1931-2000) "Au Bois de Boulogne" depicting figures at a lakeside park, oil on canvas, signed "Roland Lefranc, signed and inscribed on back, 17-3/4" x 24-1/4", framed 27-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr A De Dreux, Picnic in the Bois de BoulogneAttributed to Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810-1860)Picnic in the Bois de Boulogneoil on canvas23 1/2 x 28 1/4in (60 x 72cm) Provenance:With Herbert Roman, Inc., New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Faux Bois ChairsBois de Boulogne Faux Bois Chairs. Pair. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 28w x 31d x 39h, SH- 19. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Taquoy Bois de Boulogne Races Gouache 1947Taquoy, Maurice (French, 1878-1952), Courses au Bois de Boulogne, Dimanche 27 Avril 1947, gouache and watercolor on racing program newsprint pasted on paper, signed in pencil lower right, 12 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Faux Bois Occasional TablesBois de Boulogne Faux Bois Occasional Tables. Pair. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 14 1/2dia x 17h Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf. Le Bois de Boulogne.Hermes - Le Bois de Boulogne. Printed Silk - 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Item has a vintage perfume aroma.See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES SILK "LE BOIS DE BOULOGNE" SCARFPink and cream by Hugo Grygkar Blue. 35" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Cycling Print 1897 Au Bois de BoulogneThis contemporary matted and framed Vanity Fair print is from a fin de siècle plate by Jean Baptiste Guth. The 1897 image features a large group of French bicyclists and pedestrians, at the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTINE FRANCK - Bois de Boulogne, 1979Artist: MARTINE FRANCK Print Title: Bois de Boulogne, 1979 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 8” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRENCH ETCHING PAPER LE BOIS DE BOULOGNEA vintage French etching on paper, Le Bois de Boulogne (Boulogne wood). Numbered in pencil, 95 of 100, lower left. Titled in pencil, lower to the center. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed. The actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
2022ANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHER | Martin Munkácsi on the iced Bois de Boulogne lake, Paris 1928 Image Size: 18,4 x 13,5 cm English: Vintage silver print, single-weight semi-glossy paper, in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015LASCAUX, Elie. Oil on Canvas. "Le Petite EgliseDes Bois De Boulogne." Signed lower right, titled verso and partial old gallery label affixed verso. Elie Lascaux (French, 1888 - 1969). From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 21" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN RICHARD (European. 20th Century)Botanical Garden, Bois de Boulogne, 1958. Signed l/r, the reverse also signed, dated and titled. Oil on Canvas. 20 by 24 in., overall 26 by 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Geneviève Eliacheff, French (b. 1910) Oil on canvas "LeGeneviève Eliacheff, French (b. 1910) Oil on canvas "Le bois de Boulogne a Paris". Signed lower right. Label verso: Galerie "65" Cannes. Good condition. Measures 13" x 19-1/2", frame measures 19-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hermes ScarfVintage Hermes scarf, "Le Bois de Boulogne," framed, with image of equestrians and pair of swans, 41" h x 40" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot5 Souvenir Ashtrays. Limoges Longchamp FRANCELot 5 Ashtrays. LE PRE CATELAN. Bois de Boulogne. Stamped on reverse GDA LIMOGES FRANCE 32. Two ashtrays from LA TOUR D'ARGENT. One Stamped on reverse LONGCHAMP FRANCE the other LUNEVILLE KG MADE IN FSee Sold Price
Sold2021KERTESZ - The Actress Jacquie Monier in the Bois deArtist: KERTESZ Print Title: The Actress Jacquie Monier in the Bois de Boulogne, 1929 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 8” Andre Kertesz (1894-19See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueFranz Alt (1821-1905) The Longchamp Racecourse (Hippodrome de Longchamp) at the Bois de Boulogne,€1,500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Grande Kermesse de Charite Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1903 Paris$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsBerthe Morisot - La Lecon de dessin (Berthe Morisot dessinant avec sa fille) (The Drawing Lesson$1,500
2 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
Oct 02BidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Flandrin Handbag M41597 Monogram Canvas Leather Brown Bois de Rose$5