Sold2021KERTESZ - The Actress Jacquie Monier in the Bois deArtist: KERTESZ Print Title: The Actress Jacquie Monier in the Bois de Boulogne, 1929 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 8” Andre Kertesz (1894-19See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Chanel no 22 and Chanel Bois de Ilesc1926 Parfums Chanel deluxe perfume presentation, Brosse Glassworks bottles for No. 22 and Bois des Iles (Wood of the Islands) in clear glass with flat gem facetted stoppers, paperlabels, underside moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Lefranc "Au Bois de Boulogne"Roland Lefranc (French, 1931-2000) "Au Bois de Boulogne" depicting figures at a lakeside park, oil on canvas, signed "Roland Lefranc, signed and inscribed on back, 17-3/4" x 24-1/4", framed 27-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr A De Dreux, Picnic in the Bois de BoulogneAttributed to Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810-1860)Picnic in the Bois de Boulogneoil on canvas23 1/2 x 28 1/4in (60 x 72cm) Provenance:With Herbert Roman, Inc., New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Taquoy Bois de Boulogne Races Gouache 1947Taquoy, Maurice (French, 1878-1952), Courses au Bois de Boulogne, Dimanche 27 Avril 1947, gouache and watercolor on racing program newsprint pasted on paper, signed in pencil lower right, 12 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS (2)DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS1st: Brilliant-cut diamonds, 2nd: Mounted in platinum, 1st: diamonds approx. 0.55ct total, signed Dior, maker's mark, numbered, French assay mark, 2nd: signed Dior, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault - Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois deArtist: Georges Rouault Title: Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois de la Croix Year: 1936 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13 1/2in. Edition: from the Rare Limited Edition of 270See Sold Price
Sold202018th century Louis XVI "Bois de Bout" commode, 43 1/2"18th century Louis XVI "Bois de Bout" commode, 43 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mahognay and bois de rose credenzaMahognay and bois de rose credenza, embellished wilth floral motives moulded table top gilt bronze and chiseled friezes, France 19th century Dimensions: 128x133x40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tranche de bois de palmier pétrifié Petrified Palm Wood SlabTranche de bois de palmier pétrifié Petrified Palm Wood Slab Palmoxylon sp. Oligocene Barisan Mountains, Sumatra, Indonesia This attractive slice of petrified palm wood was cut from a 30-milSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bureau de pente en bois de placage et noyer naturelBureau de pente en bois de placage et noyer naturel ouvrant par quatre tiroirs et un abattant, garniture en bronze ciselé sur les tiroirs Epoque Louis XVI 112 x 118 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meuble à hauteur d’appui en placage de bois de satinMeuble à hauteur d’appui en placage de bois de satin ouvrant par deux portes latérales vitrées et une porte centrale cannée, décor peint de putti, guirlandes de laurier et guirlandes fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETIT ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ en bois de huali,PETIT ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ en bois de huali, monté sur quatre petits pieds de section carrée aux extrémités incurvées, supportant une plaque rectangulaire, incrustéeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bureau cylindre en placage de bois de satin ouvrant parBureau cylindre en placage de bois de satin ouvrant par trois tiroirs en partie haute, un abattant (bloqué) et un tiroir en partie basse. Décor peint de guirlandes fleuries. Travail anglais de styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Bois de Rose Fjord Leather Bearn Wallet W/BoxHermes Bois de Rose Fjord Leather Bearn Wallet W/Box - This lovely wallet by Hermes is the medium model Bearn wallet constructed of Bois de Rose Fjord Leather with palladium hardware. The wallet has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dior Bois de Rose Thorn Gold RingMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Dior Gemstone : n/a Measurements : Ring size 7, ring band is 3.7mm wide Marked: : Dior Au750, 54, 014248 Weight: 3.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coiffeuse en bois de placage et rotinTravail dans le style de Gabriella Crespi 186 x 83 x 26 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaires)See Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècleJ.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècle 100 x 265 x 56 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir A Morning Ride in the Bois De Boulogne Custom Framed Print$10
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Grande Kermesse de Chari...$500(1 bid)