Sold2018Two rare works on watchmakingHeading: Author: Berthoud, Ferdinand Title: De la Mesure du Temps, ou Supplement au Traite des Horloges Marines, et a l'Essai sur l'Horologie [bound with] Eclaircissemens sur l'Invention, la Theorie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges., Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL,Set of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges, Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL, G., L'Horloge Histoire de la mesure du temps. Ed, Celiv. -CHAPIRO, A., La Montre Française du XVI siècle jusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luba Songye headrestSiège repose-tête agrémenté de deux têtes ancestrales évoquant le passage du temps, de la jeunesse à la vieillesse. Bois, patine naturelle, incrustations de métal sur l'assise. Luba Songyé, RSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE PERFUME BOTTLE COLLECTIONCollection of assorted vintage perfume bottles including Guerlain, Christian Dior, Clermont Paris France, Oscar de la Renta, Florient, L'Air du Temps, Step Limoges, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2022L’Affiche Miroir du Temps / 100 Affiches de laL’Affiche Miroir du Temps / 100 Affiches de la Collection Eric Kellenberger. 1995. Blonay: Impression Serigraphie Uldry. Printed in navy, orange, and silver foil after a 1922 Art Deco Swiss skiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Proust A La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3Marcel ProustA La Rechercherche du Temps Perdu, 3 volumes . Published by Gallimard: Bibliotheque de la Pleiade., Paris, 1954. Provenance: Private estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Vintage Glass Perfume Bottles Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Vintage glass perfume bottles grouping set. Includes the following: (1 Pc) Oscar de la Renta "Esprit d'Oscar" perfume bottle. (1 Pc) Nina Ricci "L'Air du Temps" perfume bottle. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLORED MILITARY ETCHING BY JACQUEMINAn antique French hand colored military etching entitled Cosaques de la garde (1808, et 1814-1815). Printed on border: Dapres des gravures du temps. XIXe siecle. Costumes militaires - Cavallerie - RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015View of the Rhine Falls. Switzerland/Germany. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Chute du Rhin“.Drawn by Turner.Engraved by Leonce L‘huillier.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-PylesTitle/Content of Map: Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-Pyles Date: 1784-11-01 Cartographer: ANVILLE, J. B. B. D' Size: 12Height - 8Width accommode au temps de l'invasion de Xerxes dans la Grece. Pour le voySee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023MacDonald, Richard. LA FUITE DU TEMPS Bronze 1990 89/175Very good condition with no cracks or breaks on the bronze or the marble.. Richard Macdonald (b. 1946) Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite Du Temps" from the 1990 edition, signed and numbered 89/175.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, bronze, "La Fuite du Temps",black marble base, 13" X 12" X 16", well listed artist....Born in 1946 in Pasadena, California, MacDonald graduated from Art Center College where he was classically trained. From this beginning, he beSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE SCHOOL (VIETNAM, ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY) Paysage de la région du delta - Landscape ofVIETNAMESE SCHOOL (VIETNAM, ACTIVE 20TH CENTURY) Paysage de la région du delta - Landscape of the delta river Lacquer cigarette box with gilt against a red ground Not signed H: 11 cm - L: 20 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 Volumes$100
4 days LeftJasper52Carte réduite de la Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1757 old map$200
4 days LeftJasper52Carte réduite de la Mer du Sud'. South Pacific. Australia. BELLIN 1753 map$220
1 day LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
3 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkTwo studies by Deperet on Miocene vertebrate and mammal fossils found in the Rhone Basin$150
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
7 days LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600