Sold2020AMERICAN SPLENDOR #1 * 6.5 * Signed by PekarHeading: Author: Title: AMERICAN SPLENDOR No. 1 * Signed by Pekar Place Published: Publisher:Harvey Pekar Date Published: 1976 Description: Fine+ (6.5).See Sold Price
Sold2021[Counter-Culture] Pekar, Harvey, American Splendor[Counter-Culture] Pekar, Harvey American Splendor Collection Cleveland, Ohio, etc., 1977-94. In 17 volumes. Including Nos. 2, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10 (two copies), 11, 13, 14 (two copies), 15 (two copies), asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Best (1859-1935) American, Oil on BoardArthur Best (1859-1935) American, Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Tag with information on back. Depicts a field and trees in Marin County, California with Mt. Tamalpais in the distance. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Harry Cassie BestHarry Cassie Best (American, 1863-1936), "Yosemite," oil on masonite, signed lower right, board: 21"h x 28.25"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. BEST "WOMAN RESTING" OIL ON WOOD PANEL SIGNEDE. Best (American, 20th century) "Woman Resting", oil on wood panel, signed lower right. Image size: 12.75" x 15.75" Ht: 16" Wd: 19" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur W. Best, Mt. Tamalpais, oil on canvasArthur W. Best (American, 1859-1935), Mt. Tamalpais, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20" x 28"; Frame: 23" x 31". Landscape with trees and a creek with Mt. Tamalpais in the background. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Best Navajo CountryArthur Best (American, 1859-1935) Navajo Country Oil on canvas mounted on board 14 x 18 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed AW Best, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Harry Cassie BestHarry Cassie Best (American, 1863-1936), Yosemite (El Capitan), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Arthur William BestArthur William Best (American, 1859-1935), "Old Horse Trail," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, overall (with frame): 11.75"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Arthur William BestArthur William Best (American 1859-1935) Country Home Richmond California oil on canvas signed lower left overall (with frame): 14.5""h x 17.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Harry Cassie BestHarry Cassie Best (American, 1863-1936), "Mt. Fuji of the West," oil on board, signed lower right, artist title label affixed verso, board: 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Best Mixed Media Abstract PaintingDavid Best (American, b. 1945). Watercolor and ink painting on paper titled "For Sale Fiberglass Quarter Horse Cheap," 1975, depicting an abstract collage of images. Signed, titled, and dateSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Elizabeth Best Fantasy Illustrations4 Elizabeth Best (American, 20th Century ) fantasy illustrations, 1 painting and 3 pen and ink drawings. Pen and Ink drawings signed lower right and lower center "Elizabeth Best '80". Scuffs to mat loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, William BestWilliam R. Best (American, 20th century), "Architectural Facade," intaglio print, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 2/5, overall (with frame): 24"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine signed Mose T Folk Art Floral PaintingFine signed Mose Tolliver (1919-2006) Folk Art Floral Painting. One of the best African American folk artist in the south. He lived his life as a farm hand, and after the accident which crushed his leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Fazzino American Best Of Boca 3-D ArtCharles Fazzino New York American (1955-). Original mixed media three dimensional art. Title Best of Boca. Limited edition number 210 of 300. Signed lower right in pencil. Work measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur William Best (1859-1935) AmericanArtist Name: Arthur William Best , Medium: oil on canvas, Date:1910 Size: 18"x22" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Best Libbey American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bud VaseTruly unique bud vase cut and signed by Libbey. Amazing ruffled/pie-crust rim and shape on a foot! Just a tone of work in both blank form and cutting on a small piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Goldberg, Rube American Cartoonist Signed PhotoRube Goldberg (1883-1970) American cartoonist who received the Pulitzer Prize for his political cartooning in 1948. Goldberg is best known for his depictions of Rube Goldberg machines, complex devicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandy Nelson (1938-2022) AMERICAN DRUMMER Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Sandy Nelson (1938-2022) signed photo. Sandy Nelson was an American drummer. Nelson, one of the best-known rock and modern jazz drummers of the late 1950s and early 1960s, had seveSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MICHAEL CRICHTON SIGNED LETTER AND AUTOGRAPHOctober 23, 1942 – November 4, 2008) was an American best-selling author, screenwriter, film director, producer, and former physician best known for his work in the science fiction, medical ficSee Sold Price
Sold202446125: Arthur W. Best (American, 1859-1935) Canyon De CArthur W. Best (American, 1859-1935) Canyon De Chelly Oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower right: A.W. Best SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Helen ForbesHelen Forbes (American, 1891-1945), "Tropical Splendor Hawaii," 1934, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center right, canvas: 39.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 44.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Lie (1880-1940) AmericanJonas Lie (1880-1940) oil on canvas board, signed lower right, measures 7.5 x 11.5 and 11 x 15 inches w/ frame. Artist became one of the best-known American landscape painters in his lifetime. (2) WheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Kliewer Cheyenne Splendor Bronze Sculpture Native American Signed Artwork$1,200