Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Biffignandi, mixed technique on cardboardAlessandro Biffignandi, mixed technique on cardboard depicting naked woman seeds. Signed on the bottom left70x50 cm, in Frame 86 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framedITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framed caricatures: - L'Anello; - La Scritta Matrimoniale; - L'Accademia; - La Byuona Notte; - Il Ballo; - Il Pranzo Watercolours, 20 x 29cm InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23"Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23" | Unsigned. Depicting the first snow at the Piazza del Duomo, Milan. Inscription on verso reads "Carlo TagliabueSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle,Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle, 1976 Signed and dated Longo 76 (lr), signed and dated Longo Giovanni 1976 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NAGATANI AIRPLANES 20x24 Polaroid LA 1984PATRICK NAGATANI Airplane Window #1 1984 24.5x21.5" Signed Polaroid print on 29x22" paper edition # 7/15 ASG# PNC/094 signed titled front Disaster can come in many forms but living in LA Patrick vieweSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAGATANI TRACEY L.A. 1984 CONSTRUCTED POLAROIDPATRICK NAGATANI & ANDREE TRACEY Meet Market 1984 25x20.5" Signed Polaroid print on 29x22" paper Edition 3/7 ASG# PNC/015 signed titled front by both artists. Los Angeles, California About this printSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historiae Florentini Populi (in italiano. Tradotta dal latino da Danatus Acciaiuolus) Venezia, Giacomo de Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. 217 carte (su 218, mancante la prima bianca), carattere romanSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audace. Settimanale d'AvventureBONELLI; CARLO COSSIO - Audace. Settimanale d’avventure. La prima pubblicazione della casa editrice Audace/Bonelli, prima serie, 1941. Spillati, cm 34.5x24.5, quindi cm 27.5x20. Pubblica Le avvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Night of the Demons 1957 Italian Movie PosterLa Notte del Demonio Poster, linen-backed. Poster measures 40.75 in. high x 39.5 in. wide, with linen measures 56 in. high x 55 in. wide. Provenance: From the collection of Dana Andrews' granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (1894 - 1984) La Harregue En JanvierOil on artist's board, mid 20th century, a modernist landscape, with original Makler Gallery label verso, in a carved white painted wood frame. Dimensions:4" x 6.25" painting, the frame measures 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (cabeza en la ventana 1984)Rufino Tamayo 1984Etching Cabeza en la VentanaSize 76 x 56 cmEdiciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion 19/99See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida, "La Endecha"Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) La Endecha Signed and numbered serigraph from edition of 100 79 cm x 65 cm Illustrated in the book "Carlos Merida en sus 90 años" Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFinances. Three Acts of the National Assembly and Convention. 1789-1793.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSComposite Atlas. 63 Geographical maps on double pages, engraved in copper on laid paper.€15,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSHistory of the Turkish-Mongolian Peoples. ABU AL-GAZI BAHADOUR. Histoire généalogique des€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAid to prisoners. DANTON. Loi relative aux Citoyens detenus pour mois de nourrice. Du 15 Aout 1792.€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster on National Loan. LEROUX. 3ème Emprunt de la Défense Nationale, souscrivez pour€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCider, Mead and Salt. Product Supply during the French Revolution. Four documents.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster. NAUDIN. Français, Souscrivez au Deuxième Emprunt de la Défense Nationale.€200