Sold2021Polyklet: Der Bildhauer der griechischen KlassikPolyklet: Der Bildhauer der griechischen Klassik Ausstellung im Liebieghaus, Museum Alter Plastik, Frankfurt am Main Beck H., Bol P.C. (1990). Frankfurt am Main, Liebeghaus, Museum alter Plastik. ISBNSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. and J. Beck, London, fine quality lacquered brassR. and J. Beck, London, fine quality lacquered brass binocular microscope with four turned ivory handles, ' The International Large Best Model ', serial No. 16331, housed in original mahogany case witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff Beck Fender Stratocaster Guitar W/COAJeff Beck Fender Stratocaster Guitar W/COA - This black Fender Stratocaster guitar is attributed to legendary English rock guitarist, Jeff Beck, who is known to primarily play Fender Stratocaster guitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Victor Beck (attributed) gold and bead necklacesVictor Beck Diné (Navajo), (b. 1941), two gold and bead necklaces, including a multi-strand coral necklace with gold and turquoise accents, and a turquoise, coral, and additional hardstone bead nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthello Beck, Jr. (1941 - 2004) Sunday Afternoon Commute, 2003Arthello Beck, Jr. (1941 - 2004) Sunday Afternoon Commute, 2003 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 32 x 44 inches (frame) signed lower right: Arthello Beck Jr. 03 Arthello Beck, Jr. was an important DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rick Beck Torso with Stand art Glass HabatatRick Beck (USA) Torso, 2012. 68 x 20 x 14 inches. The artist, who is still working today, is highly known for his incredible glass casting techniques. From a private collection. Signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES BECK Washington Crossing Delaware Oil/CanvasJAMES BECK Washington Crossing Delaware Oil/Canvas. Gorgeous ornately framed. Subject matter is beautiful to look at. Approximate measurements: 52 x 40 inches total in frame; 36 x 23.5 inches art imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Weiblicher Torso Weißgrauer Marmor. Im Detail fein ausgeführte, qualitätvolle Skulptur nach einem antiken, wohl hellenistischen bzw.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Smith & Beck London # 2848, 19 1/4" x 1219th Century Smith & Beck London # 2848, 19 1/4" x 12 1/4" x 10", Binocular Microscope in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Victor Beck cuff braceletVictor Beck Diné (Navajo), (b. 1941), a gold cuff bracelet channel-inlaid with coral, turquoise and sugilite with gold spacers, inscribed signature: Victor Beck. inner circumference (including gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Cased Smith and Beck Binocular MicroscopeA Rare Cased Smith and Beck Binocular Microscope with Thomas Glazebrook Rylands Archive, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Beck, Reclining ScissorsRick Beck Reclining Scissors Canada/USA, 2005cast glass, steel 16.25 h x 37 w x 6.5 d in (41 x 94 x 17 cm) Etched signature and date to lower edge 'Beck 2005'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020MARVEL FAMILY #1 * 3.0 * First Issue * C.C. BECKHeading: Author: Title: THE MARVEL FAMILY No. 1 Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Fawcett. December, 1945. CGC certified: VG+ (4.5).See Sold Price
Sold2019Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Reitergruppe mit Pegasus Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Kubistisch stilisierte Reitergruppe des Art Déco bzw. der Streamline-Moderne, bei welcher der Reiter mit seinenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff Beck and Stevie Ray Vaughan autographed CD W/Ticket stub from November 24, 1989Jeff Beck and Stevie Ray Vaughan autographed CD & SIGNED Ticket stub from November 24, 1989 - GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC - This CD was signed by the greatest guitar players of all time, Mr. Jeff Beck and StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20. Jh.) Memento mori-Büste Weißer und rot-schwarz-weiß geäderter Marmor. Große vollplastisch gearbeitete Büste iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR BECK (1941-2022) 14KT CORAL /TURQUOISE CUFFInner gap: 1 1/4", Inner wrist: 2 1/4".stamped 14KT Weight- 51 grams Shipping U.S. $25 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos.Zoologica Specifica Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos. Two bronze sculptures of the artist after monkeys of the Berlin Zoo. - Includes: as listed above. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Beck (b. 1949) Four Cow PortraitsPhil Beck (b. 1949) Four Cow Portraits oil on canvas 24 x 24 inches (each) Signed Lower Right: Phil Beck PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 19. Jh.) Araberhengst mit Knecht bei Striegeln Bronze, braun patiniert; Marmorsockel. Vollplastische, im Detail fein ziselierte Figurengruppe. Auf einer unregelmäßigen, flacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Büste eines römischen Kriegers Auf eine Säulenplinthe komponierte, dekorative, neoklassizistische, antikisierende, vollplastische DarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Büste eines römischen Kriegers Auf eine Säulenplinthe komponierte, dekorative, neoklassizistische, antikisierende, vollplastische DarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer der RenaissanceEros auf einem Delphin Alabaster. Auf einem Delphin reitender Knabe mit kurzem, gelocktem Haar. Rechteckiger, schwarzer, moderner Sockel. Ges.-H. 26,5 cm. Italian Renaissance sculptor. Alabaster sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rick Beck (American, b. 1960) Three Screws, 2014Rick Beck (American, b. 1960) Three Screws, 2014 Glass 6-1/2 x 3-3/4 inches (16.5 x 9.5 cm) (each) Incised Beck 2014 to head of one example PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Display Counter, mfgd by Beck, Nauman & Watts-Waterloo, IA, paneled oak w/overhanging$50
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionGERMAN BISQUE GLASS-EYED LADY WITH SCULPTED FLOWING HAIR BY ALT, BECK AND GOTTSCHALK$400
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDruggist Sales & Record Keeping Desk, mfgd by Beck, Nauman & Watts-Waterloo, IA, oak w/slant top,$225(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsTobacco Tins (2), Russian Cigarette Tobacco tin w/hinged lid from Aug. Beck & Co.-Chicago, Exc cond$50
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRod Beck signed 8x10 Photo San Francisco Giants Autograph Beckett BAS COA$62
May 16Golden Air Auctions2017 BOWMAN Defining Moments #BDM-AB AUSTIN BECK Signed Card PSA Slabbed Auto A'$68
May 16Golden Air Auctionsrod beck autographed signed NL baseball giants, cubs beckett QR #bm25369$140
May 20Golden Air Auctionsjohn beck autographed / signed 8x10 framed photo w/ autographed / signed away je$150
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBeck Hansen signed 11x14 photo Singer musician autograph (G) Beckett BAS Holo$190
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBeck Hansen signed 11x14 photo Singer musician autograph (I) Beckett BAS Holo$190
May 16Golden Air AuctionsBeck Hansen signed 11x14 photo Singer musician autograph (C) Beckett BAS Holo$190
May 19Golden Air AuctionsBeck Hansen signed 11x14 photo Singer musician autograph (D) Beckett BAS Holo$190
Poster Auctions InternationalMoby Grape, Jeff Beck Group, Charles Lloyd Quartet, and James Cotton Blues Band. 1968.$200
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsICHIRO SUZUKI AUTOGRAPHED TOPPS PROJECT 2020 TYSON BECK CARD SILVER /10 BECKETT$260
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsICHIRO SUZUKI TOPPS PROJECT 2020 TYSON BECK CARD GEM 10 AUTO /10 BECKETT$330