Sold2021BILL Wyman – (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star DJ PROMOTitle: BILL Wyman – (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star DJ PROMO Provenance/Additional Info: Bill Wyman – (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star Label: A&M Records – SP-12041 Format: Vinyl, 12", 33 ? RPM, Promo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Stones 1968 signed Jagger,Richards,Jones,Watts (LOA)Fantastic autographs collage of the Rolling Stones including Mick Jagger, Brian Jones (1942-1969), Keith Richards, Charlie Watts and Bill Wyman acquired during their 1968 Rock and Roll Circus concert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Stones signed album Only Rock n RollRolling Stones It's Only Rock N Roll signed album autographed by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman, Mick Taylor and Charlie Watts. GFA AuthenticatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolling Stones Signed Guitar Pick Guard by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill WymanRock Legends Unite: Rolling Stones Signed Guitar Guard by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman, Brian Jones, and Charlie Watts. Prepare to be immersed in the electrifying world of rock 'n' roll hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, AUDENARD, CIRCA 1650CM 532X340 Questo importante arazzo fiammingo rappresenta un giardino fiorito come se lo si guardasse dalla prospettiva di una finestra, da cui si ammira un arco di vite, foglie e fiori, retto da ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Ecce Homo - Vergine Addolorata"Tabula scalata" a olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm. 58,5x46. Sul verso: timbro in ceralacca con stemma cardinalizio. Per un esemplare simile si veda l'opera attribuita a Matteo Rosselli raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.3018kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.30See Sold Price
Sold202314kt. Erte Diamond, Blue Sapphire and Rock Crystal, "Fox" Necklacetwo marquise cut blue sapphires, approx. 0.40ctw., 47 round single and full cut pave set diamonds, assorted size, approx. 1.5 - 2.5mm, approx. 1.75ctw., H-I, SI, stamped "CFA 14k, 7/100, Erte", 14kt.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sapphire, Diamond and Platinum RingApprox. 70.0 Carat Star Sapphire, Round Cut Diamond and Platinum Ring. Sapphire measures 22.5mm. Diamonds F-G color, VS-SI clarity. Ring size 5 (with sizing balls). Approx. weight: 28.30 grams. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINANDO GALLI DA BIBBIENA ?(Bologna, 1657 - 1743) Capriccio architettonico Matita su carta, cm 21X30 Il disegno reca un'attribuzione a Ferdinando Galli Bibiena e si potrebbe riferire al suo momento farnesiano, ma nel suo momentSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Exile: The Making of Exile On Main St. Signed BookBill Wyman's personal copy of Exile: The Making of Exile on Main St., by Dominique Tarle , Guildford: Genesis Publications Ltd, 2001, signed by Tarle number 360 of 2000, bound in quarter leather withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Stones Autographed Fender Telecaster GuitarRolling Stones Autographed Fender Telecaster Guitar All five members of the Rolling Stones, including ex-bassist Bill Wyman, are represented on a Keith Richards' trademark Fender Telecaster. In luciteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Stones "Angie" RIAA Gold Award to Mick TaylorRIAA Gold 45 "white matte" award for the Rolling Stones single "Angie" presented to then Stones guitarist Mick Taylor, and personally owned by Stones bassist Bill Wyman. The single was releasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Stones Autographed Squier Fender Guitar, PSA/DNASigned by Mick Jagger, Charlie Watts, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman, & Ronnie Wood. Letter of Authenticity from PSA/DNA, RR Auctions and from Blair Richards that attests that the autographs were obtainedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) IsraelJE SUIS LA FUNAMBULE J’UNE ETRANGE HISTOIRE, color pastel on handmade embossed paper, signed upper left, titled lower right, 19 ¾ x 12 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Nahan Galleries New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold20235.02 ct. Round Diamond Screw Back Earrings in 18K White GoldNatural Round Diamond Stud Earrings in 18K White Gold 4-Prong Martini Setting, 5.02 CTW. Diamonds: 2 round brilliant cuts, 5.02 ctw, Clarity: SI-1-SI-2 Color: H - I : Metal: 18K white gold. Weight: 6.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Silver, Gold and Diamond Heart Pendant and Rock Crystal and Diamond Heart Pendant with Chain$600(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Action Figures incl Star Wars Darth Vader, Indiana Jones Cemetery Warrior,$35(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAsst Star Wars 1977 Vtg Rings, Figures, Cards, Bobblehead, etc Lot$7(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$225(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCSeventy-seven arcade exhibit and post cards of actors and musicians$6(3 bids)