Sold2019BING Salonwagen der CIWL30,5 cm, braun, Oberlichtdach grau handlackiert, deutliche Lackschaeden wie bei diesen Objekten sehr oft vorhanden, hier der Clou - aeusserst seltene Saloneinrichtung mit Drehsesseln! Fuer diese RaritSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING Schlafwagen der CIWL22 cm, mit Inneneinrichtung, Wagenkasten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Dach ueberlackiert.See Sold Price
Sold2019BING Speisewagen der CIWL21,5 cm, mit Inneneinrichtung, Wagenkasten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Dach mit starken Lackschaeden.See Sold Price
Sold2019BING Speisewagen der CIWL15 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Wagenkasten, erhebliche Lackschaeden am Dach. Wagen traegt zwar die Aufschrift Speisewagen, hat aber Inneneinrichtung mit Laengsbaenken, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Windup Clockwork Ocean Liner BoatVintage Gruber Bing c.1930's Luxury Liner Cruise Ship Wind-Up Tin Litho Toy Boat. tin lithographed ship with hand painted accents manufactured by Gebr?der Bing of Germany. This particular ship was manSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING engl. Hochbordwagen der L.N.W.R.19,5 cm, grau lithogr., beladen mit 6 Stoffsaecken, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2020BING engl. Hochbordwagen der L.S.W.19,5 cm, rotbraun lithogr., beladen mit 3 Stoffsaecken, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016DER BINGLE – BING CROSBY 1977 SPOKANE RECORDS LIKE NEWDER BINGLE – BING CROSBY 1977 SPOKANE RECORDS LIKE NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING engl. gedeckter Gueterwagen 23007 der M.R.19,5 cm, grau lithogr., Chassis neu lackiert, Blechspreichenraeder, guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konv. Spur 0, Personen, Gepäck u. Kesselwagen, derKonv. Spur 0, Personen, Gepäck u. Kesselwagen, der Firma DRESLER u. BING, dazu einige Laternen, Figuren, kl. Bahnhof von KARL BUB, Lagerhaus von BING, alles stärker bespielt, Kleinteile fehlSee Sold Price
Sold20188 MARKLIN & BING FREIGHT CARSO ga, Marklin 1746G CIWL dining car, 1886 Mitropa sleeper, 17540 baggage, Bing baggage, box car, milk car, 20508 baggage, tank car, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bing, Zug SetBing, Zug Set, Germany VK, 27,5x33,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Schornstein der Lok erneuert, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2020BING Uhrwerkdampflok 20er JahreB, mit 2 achs. Tender, 34 cm, gruen/schwarz lithogr., Orig.-Zustand, der Lack wirkt etwas matt!See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit Blütenzweig/ Vase With Flower Branch, Bing &Vase mit Blütenzweig/ Vase With Flower Branch, Bing & Gröndahl, Kopenhagen, um 1970 konische Vase mit kurzem Hals. Auf der Schauseite Zweig mit weißen Blütendolden. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. iSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING Kesselwagen "SHELL", gelb14 cm, Lackschaeden, Druckstelle an der Stirnseite.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, amerikanische Uhrwerkslok, uralt + 2Bing, american clockwork locomotive, ancient + 2 passenger cars with interior decoration, Germany pw, gauge 0, around 1900, tin, cars with one missing door handle each, one buffer missing, otherwise vSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Bing Hand Painted Taxi.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Very scarce car. Dark maroon coloring with red and black striping. Taxi meter on right side next to the original driver. Original side and front lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
BonhamsNIEK VAN DER PLAS (Dutch, born 1954) A Sunny Day at the Beach (framed 48.0 x 58.0 x 6.0 cm (18 7...$260(1 bid)
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersDaniel van der Putten (Dutch, 1960), Changing Light at Cutsdean, Cotswolds, signed l.l., titled£150(1 bid)