SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Santi di TitoAfter Santi di Tito Portrait of an Infant of the Medici family as the Christ Child Oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (57.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Sotheby's New York, January 19, 1994, lot 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Santi Di Tito drawing Head of Older ManDi Tito, Attributed to Santi (Italian 1536 - 1603), Portrait of an Older Man, black chalk , 5.5 x 3.75 inches, attached to a larger sheet under the mat, a written inscription at the lower left possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Biondi Santi, Case of (8)Franco Biondi Santi, case of (8). PLEASE NOTE: To be sold in place at 7 Ashley Ct, Lynnfield, MA. Preview by Appointment; call 978-927-2223.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBERIO TITI - Portrait AlbergottiTIBERIO TITI (Florence, 1578-1637) Portrait Albergotti Oil on canvas, 210 x 120 cm The work is attributed to Tiberio Titi, Santi di Tito’s son. He began the training in his father's workshop opSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santi, coppia di sculture in legno intagliato eSanti, coppia di sculture in legno intagliato e dorato su basi in legno laccato a finto porfido con applicazioni di corallo, sec.XIX h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Aulenti Gae, Due lampade da tavolo mod. Mezzo OracoloStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro opalino., Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1969, W. 43 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, Casa Amica, Novembre 1969, p. 47; Catalogo di produzione 1974, p. 45; G. GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (b. 1974): Di-faced TennerBanksy (b. 1974): Di-faced Tenner Offset print in colors, 2004, from an edition of at least 1000. 3 x 5 1/2 in. (sheet), 7 x 9 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Rago, August, 2017, Lot 24. The Castle, Harlem: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aulenti Gae, Lampada da terra mod. Oracolo.Struttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro opalino., Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1969, W. 45 - H. 140 Cm, Bibliografia, Casa Amica, Novembre 1969, p. 47; Catalogo di produzione 1974, p. 45; G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy. Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note.Banksy. (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note. 2004. Double-sided offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. Printed by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet printed to the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy Di-Faced Tenner (10 GBP Note) Offset LithoBanksy (United Kingdom: B. 1974) Di-Faced tenner ?10 GPB note, framed double-sided offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. Featuring a portrait of Princess Diana on the front and the motto:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Banksy Di-Faced Tenners & Rude Snowman Card(English, b. 1974) "Di-Faced" is a pun on the word "defaced" parodying the £10 note by replacing the portrait of Queen Elizabeth II with that of the late Princess Diana. Instead of "Bank of EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pairBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 2004 (a pair of works) offset lithographs each: 3 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Banksy Difaced Tenner, Rude SnowmanBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-faced Tenner, Rude Snowman, offset lithographs, framed together. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in as framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVIO ALCHINI Nudo.SILVIO Nudo. 1974. Legno di noce.. Cm 18,00 x 63,00 x 16,00. Firma dell'autore. Marmo: 7 x 18 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVIO ALCHINI Scultura.SILVIO Scultura. 1974. Legno di noce.. Cm 20,00 x 47,00 x 16,00. Firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1830 a litron e decorata con scene di caccia in riserva; poche usure Marca di fabbrica, etichetta cartacea di produzione Alt. cm 5,9, diam. piattino cm 13 A DOCCIA PSee Sold Price
2019Mortaio in marmo scolpito, XVII-XVIII secolo,decorato con profilo di poeta entro riserva, da elementi fogliacei e a nastro, altezza cm 12,5See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO bassa e decorata con mazzi di fiori in riserva su fondo blu e oro; poche usure Alt. cm 3,5, diam. piattino cm 11 A VENICE PORCELAIN CUP AND SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800