Sold2018Gothic Revival chandelier, in restored conditionGothic Revival chandelier, in restored condition, 4 griffin arms with frosted globes, bronze figure Benjamin Franklin in center, height is 46", diameter is 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Copeland Parianware Figure of Seated VenusA Copeland Parianware Figure of Seated Venus Circa 1850 with impressed Copeland mark. Height 12 x width 9 x depth 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE Circa 1840 Heights from 6.5" to 7.25".FIVE PIECES OF BLUE STAFFORDSHIRECirca 1840Four teapots, one depicting Benjamin Franklin's tomb and the others with scenic decoration, and a covered sugar bowl depicting an English manor house with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE OF A STANDING BENJAMIN FRANKLINSTAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE OF A STANDING BENJAMIN FRANKLIN19th CenturyLoosely modeled after Suzanne, with Franklin holding his trademark tricorn and scroll.Height 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SAILORPATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SAILOR English, Circa 1850. Unsigned. Depicted standing next to a barrel, with a bobeche. Length 6 inches Height 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016att. Benjamin Richardson, Pair of Etruscan Style Vasescirca 1850, white cut to clear glass with gilt decoration enhancing a scene depicting a Grecian figure. 15.75 in. Ariane Dandois Antiquaires, Paris, 2001 From the Collection of Dr. & Mrs. Richard EpesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCA 1850CIRCA 1850's CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD ANCESTRAL CABINET WITH DRAGON FIGURES THROUGHOUT. Height: 84 in. by Width: 46 in. by Depth: 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023[17] Bisque Porcelain "Franklin Mint" Assorted Whimsical Bear Figure Statues[17] Bisque Porcelain "Franklin Mint" Assorted Whimsical Bear Figure Statues. size: height ranges from 2.5 to 4 A3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair circa 1910 large bisque figural table lamps, going to a masquerade, holding masks. In nicePair circa 1910 large bisque figural table lamps, going to a masquerade, holding masks. In nice condition, figures measure approx. 18.5" high, on decorative brass bases. Height to top of harp is approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Christmas Creche and Nativity FiguresIncludes a carved wooden Madonna and child from Anri of Italy, a chalkware creche diorama circa 1940s, 2 bisque German cows and 4 chalkware wise men on camels. For size, the height of the Anri MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOSTON FIRE DEPARTMENT BADGE Circa 1850 Height 3”.BOSTON FIRE DEPARTMENT BADGECirca 1850Engraved “Boston Fire Department Asst. Engineer” around a horse-drawn steam fire engine. Faint owner’s name scratch-engraved verso.Height 3̶See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE AND EXCEPTIONAL CHINA TRADE THREE-PART BOOKCASE SECRETARY Circa 1850 Height 66.5". Width 44.5".RARE AND EXCEPTIONAL CHINA TRADE THREE-PART BOOKCASE SECRETARYCirca 1850In dramatically contrasting teak and ebony, with brass inlay, inset brass bail hardware and brass carrying handles at the sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-ANTOINE HOUDON (19th Century,), Bust of Benjamin Franklin., Height 19.5". Diameter ofAFTER JEAN-ANTOINE HOUDON19th CenturyBust of Benjamin Franklin. A later plaster cast after the original 1778 version by Houdon.Height 19.5". Diameter of base 12". Provenance:Estate of RevereSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN UMBRELLA OR CANE STAND Circa 1850 Height 24".CHINESE PORCELAIN UMBRELLA OR CANE STANDCirca 1850Gilt rim. Ribbed sides with orange and sepia scenic decoration.Height 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT IRON RED AND GILT CANTON PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE Circa 1850 Height 25".CHINESE EXPORT IRON RED AND GILT CANTON PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASECirca 1850Gilt foo dogs at the flared neck and gilt serpents at the shoulder. Profuse decoration of figural and decorative objects amongsSee Sold Price
Sold2023WM. E. WARNER FOUR-GALLON STONEWARE JUG West Troy, New York, Circa 1850 Height 16".WM. E. WARNER FOUR-GALLON STONEWARE JUGWest Troy, New York, Circa 1850Neck stamped reading "Wm. E. Warner West Troy" and "4". Front with a bold, stylized cobalt blue decoration ofSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE, BENJAMIN FRANKLINStaffordshire figure, Benjamin Franklin as "The Old English Gentleman", craquelure glaze, some chips and small paint loss, bearing marks and related number from the Carborundum Museum of Ceramics, appSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKET Circa 1850 Height 4". Length 10.5". WidthCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKETCirca 1850Polychrome figural and floral decoration.Height 4". Length 10.5". Width 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PALACE VASES Circa 1850 Heights 24.5".PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PALACE VASESCirca 1850Rolled rims. Necks with gilt foo dogs and scenic paneled decoration of court life. Bulbous bodies with gilt serpents at shoulders, and bird, buttSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 4 BISQUE FIGURES CIRCA 1940A lot of four Bisque figures circa 1940. To include: A statue of mother praying over child: 13" x 12.5" x 7" A pair of polychromed opposing wall mounts: 12" x 7" A satyr formed corbel: 10.5" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A William IV Mahogany Regulator Longcase ClockA William IV Mahogany Regulator Longcase Clock Dial Signed Wm. Marshall, London, Circa 1850 Height 68 x width 15 1/2 x depth 10 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Country Blue Painted Pine Grain Box A Country Blue Painted Pine Grain Box  Delaware Valley, Circa 1850 Height 38 3/4 x width 31 x depth 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Early Victorian Blue Painted Pine and Maple CornerAn Early Victorian Blue Painted Pine and Maple Corner Washstand Circa 1850 Height 33 7/8 x width 26 1/4 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGIAN BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERSGEORGIAN BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS ON BRACKET FEET, CIRCA 1850. Height: 41 in. by Width: 41 1/2 in. by Depth: 21 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Antique Russian silver cup, silver 84, circa 1850.Antique Russian silver cup, made of$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Hand-Molded Redware Lion Figure.$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Glazed Redware Bird Figure.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare mid-19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1850 retailed by Hou Cheong£3,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Silverplate Centerpiece with Swans and Mythical Animals 7.25in c1880$10