Sold2023ASIAN: Pair of Ardalt bisque porcelain nodder figurines, Japanese, 20th C., matching pair seatedASIAN: Pair of Ardalt bisque porcelain nodder figurines, Japanese, 20th C., matching pair seated holding fan, polychrome glaze, wired hands and neck, stamped to interior, wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pieces of Mintons Porcelain inthe ‘Japanese Crane’ Pattern, c.1875 designed by Christopher Dresser, the cup and saucer and milk jug with white grounds and blue decoration; pitcher 4 3/4", professional rim repair to cup CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021CYBIS WHITE BIRD CRANE PORCELAIN BISQUECybis ornately designed bird standing on wooden branch amongst tall grass. Figure measures approx. 9-1/2"H. Signed "Cybis © on back baseCondition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Rabbit GroupPorcelain Rabbit Group. Including a very large Japanese Showa pure white rabbit, signed Nabeshima. C.1950. Together with another Japanese bunny and a bisque porcelain figurine by Cybis. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Kutani Porcelain Crane DishesTwo Japanese Kutani porcelain crane dishes, measures 7"H x 4.75"W. Four red character marks underside. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Baluster Porcelain Bowl, early 20th c., with figural and crane decoration, one sideLarge Japanese Baluster Porcelain Bowl, early 20th c., with figural and crane decoration, one side with calligraphic inscriptions, H.- 8 1/2 in., Dia.- 12 1/2 in. Provenance: The Collection of RonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crane Butterfly Japanese Signed Hand Painted PorcelainCrane Butterfly Japanese Signed Hand Painted Porcelain Plates c 1900 Set of 8 Approximately 7 3/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Hirado Porcelain Vase Height 8 "A Japanese Hirado Porcelain Vase 19th century Decorated in underglaze blue to show spreading pines and with finely-molded cranes at neck. Height 8 inches C Property from the Estate of Paul Revere Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) DISHED JAPANESE PORCELAIN PLATEDepicting figural group in boat and riding on flying crane. 9 7/8 inches Condition: Wear to fan cartouche Temp No 6297See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Porcelain Censers or CachepotsPair of Japanese Porcelain Censers or Cachepots, 20th c., decorated with Fukurokuji holding a peach beside a crane in a landscape with a young boy holding a sack, h. 10 3/4 in., dia. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201918 Chinese & Japanese Porcelain Condiment DishesEighteen Chinese and Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Condiment Dishes, 19th c. and earlier, variously decorated with bats and shou, lotus scrolls, flowering branches, figures, and crane roundels, baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Porcelain Charger19th c. Japanese Meiji Period porcelain charger with polychrome raised enamel and gilt decoration of fighting roosters with swirled stripe geometric motifs, cranes on reverse dia. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (3) Japanese enameled porcelainsGroup (3) Japanese enameled porcelains, 19th/20th c., incl. a Kutani gilt thousand crane shallow vase/bowl, four character red seal mark to underside, imari dragon bowl, unmarked, and a bottle vase wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Pcs Japanese Imari Porcelain(5) Pcs Japanese Imari porcelain, unmarked, c/o (2) hexagonal platters with cranes in marsh decoration (11-1/2" sq), rectangular tray with urn of flowers, seal mark to base (10-1/4" x 11-1/2"), (2) boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Fukagawa Dish SetSet of five vintage Japanese porcelain dishes (c. 1920) with cobalt blue and red colored cranes. Maker is Fukagawa, each plate is signed on the back and measures 5" diameter. Lot weighs 2 lbs. (C20)See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Japanese Studio Porcelain VaseMid 20th C. artist signed Japanese studio porcelain 3 1/2" (height) cabinet vase decorated with cranes, done in the style of Makuzo Kozan. [55] CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger, 20th C.Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger, 20th century. 24" Diameter. Keywords: Asian art, Cranes, Phoenix, Birds, Qilin, Showa period, Japanese ceramicsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowl, 19th C.Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowl, 19th C., decorated with table and floral centerpiece, cranes and mountains, with gilt details(JGAR7847)(TBK) Measurements:3 1/2" H x 9" Dia. Property Title:Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Japanese Blue & White Porcelain Chargers(5) Japanese blue & white porcelain chargers, c/o koi fish center with floral border (10-3/8" dia), cranes in landscape with volcano (10-3/8" dia), butterfly & floral decoration (11-3/4" dia), floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Porcelain AestheticMovement Plate c.1875, the pink ground body decorated with 22ct gilding and platinum Japanese style, fauna, butterfly and crane, all within a thin 22ct gilded edge; 9" Catalogued and curated by NicolaSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Japanese Imari Fish Form Porcelain PlatesGroup of three 19th c. Japanese Meiji Period fish form Imari porcelain serving plates in graduated sizes, one having scenic cartouches with butterflies, one having flying cranes over sea waves, and onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese 17th/18th c. Kakiemon porcelain trayImportant Japanese 17th/18th century Kakiemon porcelain tray painted with 2 cranes in garden, the Chrysanthemum flower next to the handles are decorated in relief, 1.95"Hx13.2"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two of Mintons Porcelain AestheticMovement ‘Japanese Stork’’ Pattern Plates c.1875, designed by Christopher Dresser, each with a broad 22ct gilt border decorated with flying crane, a central panel with edges of waves with a singSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bisque Porcelain Japanese Female Figural 7109asian arts and crafts, bisque porcelain sculptural numbered underside 7109, japanese Kimonoed Woman with parasol, hand painted, measures ht app 17 small chips at base,See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictorian Bisque Couple, Boy & Girl Figurine, Vase, Heubach 1880s Germany$20
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.English Porcelain Tea Service in the Japan Taste, Likely Derby - C. 1820.CA$120
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bisque Porcelain Victorian Man And Lady A$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78211: A Japanese Embroidered Crane Kesa 92 x 37-1/2 in$400(1 bid)