Sold2021Perrier-Jouet France Champagne Enamel Glass BucketPerrier Jouet Epernay France champagne ice bucket. Features a green glass ground with white and gold gilt enamel flowers. Includes plastic insert. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Perrier Jouet Enameled Glass Champagne BucketDESCRIPTION: Perrier-Jouet green glass champagne bucket featuring two handles and decorated with an enameled, polychrome floral motif. labeled: "CHAMPAGNE PERRIER-JOUET EPERNAY-FRANCE". CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Perrier-Jouet Enameled Glass Champagne Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: Ice bucket by Perrier-Jouet crafted in the brand's typical green glass featuring enameled floral and foliage motifs. Marked among motifs: "CHAMPAGNE PERRIER-JOUET EPERNAY-FRANCE". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER-GILT CHAMPAGNE BUCKETS by André Aucoc, Paris, late 19th/ea...A PAIR OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER-GILT CHAMPAGNE BUCKETS by André Aucoc, Paris, late 19th/early 20th century Together with a French silver-plated champagne bucket by stamped PUIFORCAT FRANCE; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg CHRISTOFLE Silver Plated Champagne Bucket FranceVintage CHRISTOFLE France, silver plated champagne ice bucket with insert. Etched detail on rim. Signed to underside. Measures approx. 6.5 x 7.25 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Argit, champagne bucketArgit champagne bucket France, c. 1920silver-plated brass9.75 w × 7.5 d × 8 h in (25 × 19 × 20 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Argit Made in FSee Sold Price
Sold2023French silverplate footed champagne bucketFrench Grandes Marques of Champagne oversize silver plate footed champagne bucket. Early 20th century. 10 3/4" h x 15 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle Ice Bucket, Paris, France, Early 20thChristofle Ice Bucket, Paris, France, Early 20th Century. Silver plated. Swing handle. Monogrammed. Marked. Height: 15cm. Diameter: 14.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat champagne bucketBaccarat champagne bucket Baccarat, France crystal/glass, gilt bronze acid-etched mark, mounts stamped 10 1/2"w x 8"d x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015French wooden champagne grape harvest crateA French wooden champagne grape bucket. Early 20th century. 18.5"h x 31.25"l x 21.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015French wooden champagne grape harvest crateA French wooden champagne grape bucket. Early 20th century. 21"h x 29"l x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015French wooden champagne grape harvest crateA French wooden champagne grape bucket. Early 20th century. 21 3/8"h x 28 3/4"w x 19 3/4"dSee Sold Price
2022Jean Despres Champagne Bucket H: 8.3" FranceShipping in USA $ 60. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Champagne Monopole Bucket Original FranceA French antique Champagne Monopole Bucket, original and authentic from Reims, France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Metal Trophy "Produit de France" Champagne BucketDESCRIPTION: Large vintage metal "Produit de France" champagne bucket comprising of a trophy form atop a beveled square plinth, with two hanging loop handles. Etched script at the face "Champagne ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1988 Moet et Chandon a Epernay, Dom PerignonVintage 1988 Moet et Chandon a Epernay Champagne France ; Dom Perignon Size: 4 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches Selling JUST the bottle., Bottle may or may not contain liquids. WE DO NOT recommend drinking such liSee Sold Price
Sold20231940 Anne-Marie of France Ice Bucket Champagne HandbagDesigned as an ice bucket with Champagne bottle, topped with lucite ice cubes, the black suede exterior inscribed Champagne, Reims, France, opening to reveal a large interior compartment and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Champagne Roger Desivry Poster, Epernay France, artistChampagne Roger Desivry Poster, Epernay France, artist Raphael Courtois, marked La Lithographie, Parisienne Robin D Paris, 60" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2020French Champagne Bucket original 20th century FranceA French Champagne Bucket "Moet et Chandon" original from France, 20th century. Original condition, authentic. Both sides engraved. Beautiful details on grapes, left and right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle France Silver-Plate Champagne BucketChristofle France silver-plate champagne bucket with knob-form handles. Hallmarked on underside. Measures 9.5"W handle to handle, 8.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, light scratches from use thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Champagne Bucket original 20th century FranceFrench Champagne Bucket original 20th century France.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEVRES FRANCE CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE BUCKETBrass bound collar with swing handle. 8 1/4 x 8 inches (not including handle) Condition: GoodTemp No 130See Sold Price
Sold2023A France Christofle Champagne BucketOrigin:France Date/Period:19-20th.c Material:Silverplated Approximate Size: Height:18cm Condition: Offered in overall good condition.Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the picture .LUXUR FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taitlinger Made in France Copper Champagne BucketTaittinger ice bucket. Copper tone with brass handles. Measures Approx 10" x 8" tall. Made in France. Ships from Newport Beach. V.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000
251 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsEarly French neoclassical Old Master Painting early 19th century$1,200