Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN, Pierre. Montmartre, eaux-fortes originales de Robert STERKERS. Paris, L’Estampe moderne, 1945. In-4 illustré, planches rehausséesSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES, Francis. Les Grâces, burins sur cuivre de Michel BÉRET. Paris, Lallemand, 1946. In-4 illustré en noir, 32 cm. 140 exemplaires, un desSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR OF O/C BY SERGE BRUNONI BUSY STREET SCENES RUE ST JACQUES & SHERBROOK EAST MONTREAL (11 1/2" X 15PR OF O/C BY SERGE BRUNONI BUSY STREET SCENES RUE ST JACQUES & SHERBROOK EAST MONTREAL (11 1/2" X 15 1/2" ) OIL / CANVASSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES CARTIER HOCHELAGA MONTREAL ENGRAVINGBy Andrew Morris in the Clerks Office, New York, 1850. Litho Sarony in period gilt frame. Framed 67.5 57.5cm (26 5/8 x 22 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023CANADA 1958-1962. A Lot of 319 Montreal Bridge Tokens, VF-UncCANADA 1958-1962. A Lot of 319 Montreal Bridge Tokens, VF-Unc This lot is made up of 9 1962 PQ Verdun 970 25 mm Champlain tokens and 310 Montreal 620 Victoria-Jacques Cartier Bridge tokens along withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parkhurst Card of Jacques Plante #M15 (1957-58) KSAParkhurst Card of Jacques Plante #M15 (1957-58) KSA rank: 4 VGE. Description: Jacques Plante goalie of the Montreal Canadiens card # M15 of the Parkhurst company (1957-58), graded by KSA 4 VGE # 10251See Sold Price
Sold2022Wladimir Schepansky 1895-1985 Old Montreal Market PaintingOil painting on wood panel showing The Jacques Market in the Old Montreal. Signed on the lower right and titled on the back. Measures 6 1/4 inches x 8 1/4 inches and 14 1/2 inches x 16 1/2 inches framSee Sold Price
Sold2019WOODCUT OF HOCHELAGA / GRAVURE DE HOCHELAGAA woodcut illustration of Hochelaga, Iroquois village of Montreal, based on details recorded by Jacques Cartier after his second voyage to the New World in 1535. This interpretation by Giacomo GastaldSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (15) SIGNED MONTREAL CANADIENS HOCKEY PUCKSAll the pucks have team logo unless noted. There are 11 HOF'ers in this lot and (9) deceased 1. Serge Savard - HOF 2. Jacques Laperriere - HOF - CSA 3. Guy Lapointe - CSA 4. Steve Shutt - HOF - COA 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Auger Pr of Blue-Winged TealMontreal, glass eyes, solid bodies, excellent original paint, nice feather carving on back, makers brand on bottom, 12.5"L, est. 400 - 700See Sold Price
Sold2019Inlaid circular centre tableSuperb inlaid circular centre table, decorated with extensive marquetry of floral and vine motifs; on a stretcher base. Diam.: 43". Height: 31".See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 7-piece Italian dining setFine 7-piece Italian dining set, including: an ornately inlaid oval dining table and 6 inlaid chairs, upholstered with floral motif fabric. Table: length: (73"), width: (40"), height: (31"). Chair: heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary-style 8-light brass chandelierContemporary-style 8-light brass chandelier, the branches terminating with tinted-glass globes.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND CLUSTER NECKLACE, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRY WINSTONSet with pear-shaped diamonds weighing approximately 100 carats in total, mounted in platinum, detachable to be worn as bracelets, necklace 41.0 cm inner circumference, cluster signed with maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 2.10 AND 2.08 CARAT COLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRYEach set with a pear-shaped emerald weighing 2.10 and 2.08 carats, within a multi-shaped diamond surround, joined to the pear and marquise-cut diamonds floral surmount and can be worn separately, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2020THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876)THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876) Allegory of a River, cast late 19th century bronze with varicolored patina overall height: 63.5 cm (25 in.) signed and marked with E. Quesnel FilsSee Sold Price
Sold202255250: Jacques Timey for Harry Winston Fancy Black DiamJacques Timey for Harry Winston Fancy Black Diamond, Diamond, Platinum Pendant-Necklace Stones: Oval step-cut black diamond weighing 50.37 carats; European and mine-cut dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Adnet Attributed Art Deco Faux Bamboo GiltJacques Adnet Attributed Art Deco Faux Bamboo Gilt Brass Table with Black Leather Top Jacques Adnet (1900-1984). Low rectangular black leather with white stitching wrapped table surface on a brass fauSee Sold Price