Sold202318THC. PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, ORIG BEAR TRAP LOCK & STRAP HINGES C. 1760 (24 3/4" TALL X 2218THC. PAINT DECORATED BLANKET BOX, ORIG BEAR TRAP LOCK & STRAP HINGES C. 1760 (24 3/4" TALL X 22 3/4" DEEP X 51" WIDE)See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Blanket Box19th c. Pennsylvania paint decorated blanket box. 48" x 22" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Late 18th Century Lehigh Co. PA Paint Dec. Dower Chest.Late 18th Century Lehigh County Pennsylvania Paint Decorated Dower Chest. Original Paint decoration with stylized heart design. 28"h. x 52"w. x 22-3/4"d. Condition: Good with wear, mostly on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021GRAIN PAINTED DOCUMENT BOXGRAIN PAINTED DOCUMENT BOX, LATE 18TH C., ORIGINAL PAINT DECORATED SURFACES, EXCELLENT CONDITION.24 X 12 X 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th century paint decorated blanket chestLate 18th century pine Pa. dovetailed blanket chest with original worn paint decorated surface, 2 dovetailed drawers, strap hinges, interior till with dovetailed drawer, bracket base, 29" x 49" x 22 1See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box with turned feet. 43 1/2" x 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 50" x 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold201718th c. Pennsylvania Blanket Box18th c. figured maple Pennsylvania two drawer blanket box. 47 1/2" x 19" x 25 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Richard Kyllo Collection New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold202218th c Pennsylvania Blanket Box18th c Pennsylvania cherry blanket box with tall ogee base and three drawers -main compartment is currently locked. 23 x 29 x49"See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 38" x 18" x 21" Ht. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct. Signed in back Adeline Mackey Schenectady.See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 37 1/2" x 18" x 16 1/2". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C paint decorated blanket chest18th C paint decorated blanket chest, metal hardware and mouldings, floral paint decoration, monogrammed BOD, 1807, 26" h x 58" w x 24" d, wear due to age, stress crackSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Paint Decorated Blanket Chest18th C Paint Decorated Blanket Chest. 42 1/4" W 25" D 25 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Paint Decorated Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 36" x 15 1/2" x 16". Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th c Paint Decorated Blanket BoxEarly 19th c Continental pine blanket box/ bride's box with paint decoration, initials on top, oxidized surface, 46" x 16 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 37" x 16" x 17 1/2" Ht.. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Painted Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 44 1/2" x 22" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Blanket Box19th c. paint decorated blanket box. 38" x 15 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Pennsylvania Blanket Chest19th c. Pennsylvania paint decorated blanket chest with later feet. 46" x 21" x 24" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 18TH C PAINT DECORATED SPICE BOXLATE 18TH C PAINT DECORATED SPICE BOXORIGINAL BLUE PAINT , PINE, SLIDE LID TOP, EXC. CONDITION, 10 X 7 X 4See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Pennsylvania Spice Box Paint Decorated19th C original paint decorated Pennsylvania spice box, chipped carved lap band, twist lock lid with handle, 7" H. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. PAINT-DECORATED PINE BLANKET CHESTDimensions: H 22.5" x W 29" x D 16.75" Condition: Stress cracks to wood throughout; some previously repaired or reinforced. Hardware replaced. Antique patina and distress to paint finish. Missing key.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. High-quality gilded silver etrog box, Europe, 18th century.A round, smooth and clean Etrog$2,000
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature Baskets$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100