Sold2022A Pair Of Antique Chinese Blue And White Paste Box Wanli Mark (Ming) Both With MarksAntique Chinese Blue And White Paste Box Wanli Mark (Ming). Measures 6 1/4" X 3 1/4" X 1 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese blue and white seal paste boxChinese blue and white seal paste box, executed in the style of Wang Bu, 3"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming style BoxChinese Ming Dynasty style Blue and White Porcelain Covered Box. Wanli (1573-1620) six character mark to base. Measures 3-3/4" H, 3-1/4" square. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $30See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ming style blue and white 'double-duck'-formA Chinese Ming style blue and white 'double-duck'-form water dropper, H 8,8 cm; added: a ditto Ming type box and cover, decorated with cranes, flowers, fruits and fish, with a Wanli mark, H 8,5 - 10,7See Sold Price
Sold2021QING DYNASTY CHINESE BLUE WHITE PASTE BOXQing Dynasty paste box-measures 4" across and 2" tall-in good condition free of damage----From a prominent New Jersey estate-----ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PASTE BOXConsists of circular cover and base. PAinted with phoenix to over, and scroll decoration to body. Dia. 10cm (4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE LOT OF BLUE WHITE CHINESE PASTE BOXA large lot of early Chinese boxes-some dating Ming Dynasty-From the estate of Dora Sphar saddle river NJ -originally bought at the Ann southern estate in the 1970s-Some with old tags-the majority meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese blue and white paste box w/boysChinese blue and white paste box w/boys.5" wide by 2"high.Estate of Arthur Hans Otto Liebmann, and by descent Laura Stewart, Hannacroix, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese 19th Dragon Blue & White Porcelain Paste BoxChinese 19th Century Blue & White Porcelain Box . Approximate Dimensions: 1.75 inches (height) x 3.125 inches (diameter) x 106.6 grams in weightSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pieces of Old Blue & White Porcelain: Paste Box, 2 Jarlets, 3 Dishes, as Found.6 Pieces of Old Blue & White Porcelain: Paste Box, 2 Jarlets, 3 Dishes, as Found.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue And White Paste Box 19th CenturyA Chinese Blue And White Paste Box 19th Century. Box Measure 17 CM X 10 CM X 7.75 CM. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue And White Paste Box 19th CenturyA Chinese Blue And White Paste Box 19th Century. Measure 12.5 Cm X 9 CM X 4 Cm. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Paste BoxAsian paste box having dragon design. [4" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Chinese Blue and White Paste Boxes and Jarsprobably late Ming and Qing dynasties, including seven round jars with domed covers, painted with various floral designs, one painted with wading duck in a lotus pond, leaf mark on base, 1-3/4 x 2-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese and Japanese Porcelain ArticlesIncluding a blue and white dish with Guangxu mark to underside, an Imari dish, a Chinese export dish, a blue and white paste box, and a dish with blue mouse and vegetable decoration; largest diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SEAL PASTE BOX AND COVER.A BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SEAL PASTE BOX AND COVER.XIANFENG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. The property of Fornesa family's private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese blue and white porcelain box, Wanli mark.Chinese blue and white porcelain box, Wanli mark. Size 27 cm X 11 cm X 10 cm. Provenance: A Virginia collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Blue and White Boxes, Ming WanliTwo Chinese blue and white porcelain boxes dating from the Wanli period of the Ming dynasty. The round box features a fish on the lid as well as two motifs on the base. The octagonal box has a crane iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Blue White Porcelain Seal Paste BoxAntique Chinese Blue White Porcelain Seal Paste Box, 19th c., diameter 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Paste cover Box Republic POf round shape, blue and white and underglazed red paste, the top painted a magpie above the sea, the base with a six-character Qianlong mark. D: 9.8cm 民國 青花釉裡See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Seal Paste BoxAntique Chinese blue and white porcelain seal paste box; of round form, set on a small foot; showing writhing dragon chasing flaming pearl amid stylized clouds and flames; Qianlong mark to base, but lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Paste Box andCover, of squat bun form, decorated with mountain scene, six character mark to base, d 6.5cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th century Chinese Seal Paste Box, Blue and White glaze, with pheasant on lid.$800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain betel box and cover with a bird on a rock, Wanli€1,200
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$500(7 bids)
Nov 13Modern JewelryPATEK PHILIPPE 18K WHITE GOLD GONDOLO BLUE DIAL 5124G BOX WARRANTY 5124 G MINTY$23,750