Sold2024Tony Agostini 1916-1990 Modern Still Life PaintingTony Agostini (Italian / French,1916-1990). An original Cubist style oil painting on canvas. A still life work in hues of blue, depicting fruit and a bouquet of flowers in a glass vase. Signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023In style Odilon REDON (French 1840-1916) "Still life of bouquet with blue vase", oil on canvas.In style Odilon REDON (French 1840-1916) "Still life of bouquet with blue vase", oil on canvas. Signed by the author in the lower right corner ODILON REDON, Early 20th C. Odilon Redon 20 April 1840 ��See Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Weger, 1882-1980, German/American, BouquetMarie Weger, 1882 - 1980, German / American, Bouquet in Blue Vase with Plate, oil on canvasboard, signed lower right 'M.Weger' [30] Provenance: Marie Weger Kleinbardt: Distinguished, award winning artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, European School (20th century)European School (20th century), Bouquet in Blue Striped Vase, 1947, oil on canvas, signed "Petar Diem" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h x 23.5"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Board Floral Still LifeAcrylic on board floral still life, possible signature to the lower right corner covered by frame, subject a floral still life of a blue and white bouquet in a blue vase, gold painted wooden frame, chSee Sold Price
SoldBachinski, Walter - "Bouquet in dark blue vase" - 1991Bachinski, Walter (1939-) "Bouquet in dark blue vase" (1991) Pastel sur papier signé et daté en bas à gauche W Bachinski 91, titré au dos sur étiquette de galerie Dimension: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021French Oil on Canvas Signed Claude MonetOil on canvas, framed. Featuring still-life of a bouquet in a blue vase. Signed "Claude Monet" in the bottom right corner. Label on verso stamped and reads "Expedition 228/12". Second label on verso rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Cobalt Fluted VaseItem/Description: Meissen cobalt blue vase with bouquet flowers, Funneled shape. Bottom has the crossed blue swords mark / 342a in red / embossed numbers. Material: Porcelain Dimensions: Diameter: 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Vintage Floral Still Life Oil PaintingPossibly antique. Signed on lower right corner, illegibly. Depicts a still life of a flower bouquet with a blue vase. Framed in white wooden frame. Approx 29 x 40 inches window measures 26.5 x 37.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WELLER Blue Ceramic "Bouquet" Urn VaseBeautiful piece in very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 9 3/4” long x 5 1/2" high x 6" wide. Marked on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Masonite Signed FaulknerOil on masonite, framed. Featuring a bouquet in a blue-green vase. Signed "Faulkner" to the bottom left. Illegible stamp on verso. 68 x 58 cm (26.8 x 22.8 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Faulkner American Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring still-life of a blue vase with a bouquet of flowers. Signed "Faulkner" in the bottom left corner. Coloful painting on verso. Attributed to Henry Faulkner (1924-1981, AmSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLERING EPKO (B. 1928), STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASOil painting of still life with bouquet of flowers in blue vase. Signed lower left. Sight- 32" x 40" Overall- 38" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF STILL LIFEDepicts a luxury, blooming flowers bouquet in a cobalt blue vase sitting atop a table. Artist's signature to read Hals Stiels. 48 in. (L) x 36 in. (W).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lenis Still Life Of Flowers & Fruit LithoLithograph of Rene Lenis Still life of Flowers and fruit. Depicting a blue vase with a bouquet of flowers, with a cut of watermelon and apples on a table Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023RA.Ciuffetelli Signed Flower Pot PaintingSigned on lower right R.A.Ciuffetelli. Subject depicts a blue vase with a bouquet of pink, red and orange flowers coming from the top. Approximately 20 x 30 inches. Minor wearing to canvas. Painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Autumn Decor Ceramic pumpkin, Autumn vegetableCeramic pumpkin, Autumn vegetable arrangement in Pedestal Vase, and floral bouquet in round blue green Ceramic Vase. Tallest item measures 13 inches. Collectible Vase Fall Table Top decorative accessoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL Black & Blue Bouquet LithographMARC CHAGALL Black & Blue Bouquet Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, not examined out of frame, subject a vase of flowers in front of a window, measures 15 5/8 x 14 inches, gilt woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of two Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain items in the "Chinese Bouquet Blue" pattern.A lot of two Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain items in the "Chinese Bouquet Blue" pattern. Lot includes a coffee pot and bottle vase. Each with blue marks to bottoms. Tallest measures approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Ensrud's "Blue Bouquet" Limited Edition PrintWayne Ensrud's "Blue Bouquet" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 244/300 lower left. This piece is of a bouquet of flowers in an orange vase, resting on an orange table. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE HANDLED VASEPair Of Blue And White Handled Vase: Two pear-shaped vases with "S" shaped handles that are marked on the front. The body is decorated in red and blue bouquets over a border of lotus leaves.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled and Partial Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Blue" and "Blue Garden" Dinner Service$425(3 bids)