Sold2023Hardcover Book, Das Krancken- und Sterbe-BettThe Sick and Dying Bed Illuminated with the Word of Life. Over 800 pages religious scripture in German. Artist: Bernhard Walther Marperger Issued: 1735 Dimensions: 4.25"L x 2.25"W x 6.75"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and PointerKen Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and Pointer, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower right: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy, Oklahoma Literature: Tom Davis, PatroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Pavan (1937 Padua - lives ibid.), Necklace and bracelet, 1970sFrancesco Pavan (1937 Padua - lives ibid.), Necklace and bracelet, 1970s, Yellow gold, iron, pearls, moonstone. Necklace: Ø (inside) approx. 130 mm. 73.48 grams. Bangle: Ø (inside) approSee Sold Price
2019Peter Max (American, b. 1937) Still LifePeter Max (American, b. 1937) Still Life, acrylic paint and color lithograph on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 35.5'' x 23.5'', 90 x 60 cm (sight); 49.5'' x 37.5'', 126 x 95 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015COLIN COOPER STILL LIFE FLOWERS OIL CANVAS SIGNEDColin Campbell Cooper (Pennsylvania/California, 1856-1937) Still life of flowers in a vase. Oil on canvas laid down on cardboard signed lower left. Housed in a reproduction frame. Image: 14" x 18" Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Garnier Oil, Still Life with Fish, Mussels and OystersPierre Garnier (French 1847-1937) Still Life with Fish, Mussels and Oysters, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 14 x 18 in.canvas size, 18.5 x 21.5 in. as framed. Condition: Old paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil by Anna Esiza HardyAnna Eliza Hardy 1839-1934 Original oil 63x39 cm Still Life Anna Eliza Hardy (January 26, 1839 – December 15, 1934) was a leading painter at a 19th-century painter's school in Bangor, Maine. She wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER GRAHAM GRIEVE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1872-1937) STILL LIFE OF ROSESWALTER GRAHAM GRIEVE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1872-1937) STILL LIFE OF ROSES Signed, oil on canvas(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Garnier, Still life with rosesPierre Garnier (French 1847-1937) Still life with roses in a French porcelain figural decorated vase oil on canvas signed lower right P. GARNIER and dated 77 39 3/4 x 32in (101 x 81cm) Provenance: WitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (1873-1951, Polish/French)Floral still life, 1937 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Wldo Terlikowski 21.75" H x 15" W Provenance: Jeffrey Winter Fine Arts, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
2024A Dan Mano Mask, "deangle" (?)Maske, "deangle" (?) Dan Mano, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weil sich die VerwendunSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Dayak Figures, "hampatong"Figuren-Paar, "hampatong" Dayak, Indonesien, Borneo Insel Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 64,5 - 69 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald MinkSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asmat (?) Figurative StaffFigurlicher Stab Asmat (?), Indonesien, Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Anthropomorphic Figures2 Anthropomorphe Figuren Indus-Kultur, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 18,5 - 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. GéraldSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kongo Stone Figure, "fumani"Stein-Figur, "fumani" Kongo, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Ntadi (= Memorial-Figur) die einen sitSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Container, "kuduo"Deckelgefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelgbuss. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventarblatt "Dr. Lambo, Genève, 1991". - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ténenkou Zoomorphic FigureZoomorphe Figur Ténenkou-Kultur, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Robin, Paris (1990). - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ban Chiang Couple of LoversLiebespaar Ban Chiang, Thailand Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 5 cm. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel OleseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura figurative SteleSkulptur Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weiterführende Literatur: SchweegeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Wurkun Figures, "kundul"Pfahlfiguren-Paar, "kundul" Wurkun, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 34 - 36 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Figuren dieser Art wurdenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"Stehende Figur, "kambei / minsereh" Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 72 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Nach Hommel (op. cit.) geSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Heddle Pulley, "kwora-ti-kotolo"Rollenzug, "kwora-ti-kotolo" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (21See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones "Magic" Modern Bronze SculptureVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989), "Magic," life size modern bronze sculpture depicting a magician levitating his female assistant through a hoop, stamped "P/A" for foundry mark, signed. 63" H x 65See Sold Price
Sold2022§ GEORGE DEVLIN R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1937-2014) STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT§ GEORGE DEVLIN R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1937-2014) STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT Signed lower right, oil on canvas (43cm x 48.5cm (17in x 19in))See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEBERHARD VIEGENER STILLLEBEN MIT KRUG, FRUECHTEN UND ZINNTEL€22,000
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mumuye Figure, "lagana"CHF 140(4 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan-Mano Charm (janiform head), "kedie"CHF 30(3 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bassa Masks, "geh-naw"CHF 35(3 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo-Bembe Bust, "kalunga"CHF 250(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bassa Mask, "geh-naw"CHF 250(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Dan Miniature Masquettes, "ma go"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyanag Headdress, "tukum"CHF 35(3 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Lobi Figure, "bùthìb kòpèma"CHF 40(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 10(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan Spoon ("wunkirmian") and a Charm (Head, "kedie")CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum antropomorphic Headdress, "tukum"CHF 70(3 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Guimbala Miniature Representation of an EquestrianCHF 30(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art5 Kpelle Stone Miniature Masks, "maa"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi-Kissi Stone Group of Figures, "pomdo"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Anyi-Sanwi (Krinjabo) Heads, "mma"CHF 90(3 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)