Sold2022An Asante BraceletKöniglicher Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. B 9,5 cm Ø 7,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - AndreaSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante BraceletArmband Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. L 27 cm. Provenienz: - Alain Dufour, Ramatuelle. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 2 000 / 3 000 EUR 1 720 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Bracelet with Gold and Glass BeadsHöfisches Armband der Asante mit Gold- und Galsperlen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierungen in unterschiedlichen Feingehalten, Glasperlen. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante BraceletArmreif Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Silber, vergoldet. H 9 cm. Ø 5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1988). Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt JahrhuSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Royal Ring with Monogram "KN"Königlicher Fingerring der Asante mit Monogramm "KN" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung (ca. 11 kt) mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt. H 2,8 cm. Provenienz: GSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Royal Ring, MudfishHöfischer Fingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. - Hammer AuktSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Royal Elbow Amulet, "nsatire"Höfisches Ellbogenamulett, "nsatire" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen, Seide. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Royal Elbow Amulet, "nsatire"Höfisches Ellbogenamulett, "nsatire" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen, Seide. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsammSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AFRICAN BENIN BRONZE-CAST ROYAL BRACELETA bronze royal bracelet from Benin, Nigeria. The surface is covered with intricate relief patterns covered with a beautiful patina. Dimensions: D: 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Bracelet, HandHöfischer Armreif mit Handmotiv Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natural Tibetan Red Coral & Lapis Lazuli Royal BraceletNatural Tibetan Red Coral & Lapis Lazuli Royal Bracelet BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Natural Tibetan Red Coral & Lapis Lazuli Royal BraceletNatural Tibetan Red Coral & Lapis Lazuli Royal Bracelet BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Tibetan Red Coral & Lapis Lazuli Royal BraceletNatural Tibetan Red Coral & Lapis Lazuli Royal Bracelet BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE CRYSTAL COURT ROYAL BRACELETS19th Century, Long: 10.5 inch; Each Beads Diameter: 0.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michaela Frey Wein Gold Plated & Enamel BraceletMichaela Frey Wein Gold Plated & Enamel Bangle Royal Bracelet W/Stunning Center Clasp *SIGNED* - This stunning piece is guaranteed authentic, and is gold plated. The piece is embellished with stunningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zweiteiliger Armreif / Two-piece bracelet / AsanteZweiteiliger Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. Ø 7,9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligeSee Sold Price
Sold2019BULOVA - a gentleman's 'Royal Oak' bracelet watch.BULOVA - a gentleman's 'Royal Oak' bracelet watch. Stainless steel case. Reference 4420101, serial 6-160166. Signed automatic calibre 1432.10. Silvered dial. Fitted to a signed stainless steel braceleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch 640 and Sterling Silver Royal Coin BraceletsFeatures two bracelets composed of (10) Netherlands silver coins each, joined together with sterling silver links. The first bracelet features 5 cent coins dating from 1850 to 1863 with portrait of KiSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Silver BraceletArmreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Baltic amber 100% Genuine Royal colour braceletTitle: Baltic amber 100% Genuine Royal colour bracelet Carat Weights: 25 gm Size/Dimensions: Diameter 57 mm 100% Genuine Baltic Amber from Yantarny, Russia. Solid amber, made of monolithic stones. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afghan Lapis lazuli Royal Colors BraceletItem: Afghan Lapis lazuli Royal Colors Bracelet Brand: Regenz Metal Purity: .925 sterling silver Gemstones: Lapis lazuli, Golden Mirror Hematite 18K gold-plated Size/Dimensions: External length (incl.See Sold Price
Sold2022POP ART CHARM BRACELET, ROYAL COLA LIGHTER AND REDDYCHARM BRACELET WITH VARIOUS PRODUCTS, ROYAL CROWN COLA LIGHTER, TWO REDDY KILOWATT PINS ON ORIGINAL BACKING AND FISCHER'S SHOE SHOP KEY RINGS Size: LIGHTER 2 3/4" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery wSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Bracelet, "benkun benfra"CHF 1,000
2 days LeftModern JewelryABSOLUTELY STUNNING 18K GOLD & SILVER DIAMOND BRACELET CUFF ROYAL CHOICE 14.0CTS$20,500
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA bronze mirror, a bracelet with a royal or noble emblem and a bronze bracelet with two tiger heads,€800
Jun 26Azca AuctionsAN ELEGANT AND WELL-PRESERVED MEN’S AUDEMARS PIGUET 18K ROSE GOLD AND STAINLESS STEEL QUARTZ£5,500
6 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Omega HS8 Royal Fleet Air Arms issued Pilots Watch Manual Wind£400
11 hrs LeftBonhamsAudemars Piguet. A fine 18K rose gold automatic calendar bracelet watch offered on behalf of the...£15,000
11 hrs LeftBonhamsAudemars Piguet. A fine 18K rose gold automatic calendar wristwatch Royal Oak, Ref: 15300OR.OO....£10,000
Jun 30APR57 GalleryAUDEMARS PIGUET Royal Oak Date w/Beautiful 1750 Diamonds Watch- $300K APR w/COA!$48,250
Jun 27Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA small collection of silver and costume jewellery and a Mount Royal automatic watch,£40