Sold2017PETER MAX MONA LISA LITHOGRAPHPeter Max (b.1937) Color lithograph of the Mona Lisa. Signed in pencil and numbered 478/500. Blind stamp lower left. Approximately 23" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Mona Lisa On PorcelainMona Lisa painted on porcelain, from Rosenthal, German, 20th C, gilt frame. Size: 20"T x 17"W, 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Rozane vase, Mona Lisa, Dunlavy, 14 1/2Large Roseville Rozane vase featuring the famous visage of Mona Lisa painted and monogrammed by Anthony Dunlavy. Measures 14 1/2 inches by 8 1/2 inches across. Impressed Rozane 931 beneath. There is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early New England painted blind door step back cupboardEarly 19th century pine blind door upper New England step back cupboard in old if not original red paint, picture frame molding around case, cock beading around doors and drawers, dovetailed drawers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th century painted blind door corner cupboardMid 19th century red painted blind door poplar corner cupboard, hand chamfered doors, applied bracket base, never painted interior, square nail construction, nice original cornice, waist molding, 90"See Sold Price
Sold2022Poplar painted blind door step back cupboardPoplar 2 part blind door step back cupboard with pie shelf, nice cornice, cut out foot, in old red painted surface, alligatored in spots, doors are all wood pinned mortise and tenon construction, inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Federal Painted Blind Door Corner Cupboard.Pennsylvania Federal Painted Softwood Single Part Blind Door Corner Cupboard. 86"h. x 49"w. x 23"d. Condition: Fair with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early painted blind door step back cupboard19th century blind door poplar step back cupboard in old bluish green paint, interior never painted, moldings all there, 82" x 50 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Polychrome Two-Part CabinetContinental Polychrome Two-Part Cabinet 19th century, the upper case with a complex overhanging molded cornice over a pair of exuberantly painted blind doors, the base with a pair of similarly paintedSee Sold Price
Sold20211911 Shakespeare Midsummer Night’s Dream Theatre1911 Shakespeare Midsummer Night’s Dream Theatre Rackham Illustrated FAMOUS “Love looks not with the eyes, but with the mind, And therefore is winged Cupid painted blind.” ― William ShakesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diminutive pine blind door painted corner cupboardEarly 19th century diminutive pine Eastern possibly New Jersey blind door corner cupboard in old green worn painted surface over original red, non- painted interior with one shelf having spoon notchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 piece blind door painted step back cupboard2 piece walnut and poplar step back blind door cupboard in old mustard paint over original red, 4 dovetailed drawers, nice crown molding, pie shelf with drawers and nice foot, 80 1/2" x 42" x 19" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted poplar blind door step back cupboardPainted grey poplar 2 pc. blind door step back cupboard, plank doors, interior not painted, 77" x 52" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Poplar blind door painted corner cupboardPoplar blind door corner cupboard in old red painted surface, 76" t. x 40" across front, takes 24" cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Painted Kelly BagA vintage Hermes kelly bag with hand painted diamond. Blind stamped forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salmon Painted Softwood Blind-Door Cupboard.Antique Salmon Painted Softwood Blind-Door Cupboard. 59"h. x 30"w.x 14"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Brainwash, "Mona Lisa (Pink)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can.Mona Lisa (Pink) is a numbered limited edition hand painted spray can by Mr Brainwash from the 2020 Classic Spray Can Collection. Measures approximately 2.5" x 7.5". Reference#: 58052.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Corner CupboardCirca 1840-1860, corner cupboard with cove molded top over two door with eight glass panes. Blue painted interior. Two blind paneled door over a scalloped apron resting on French feet. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. AMERICAN WALNUT & PAINTED CORNER CABINETAmerican, possibly Pennsylvania, 19th century. Walnut corner cabinet, having a shaped cornice, double blind paneled doors, painted interior, and rising on bracket feet. Unmarked. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted MiniaturesTwo Vintage Hand Painted Miniatures After: Titan and Leonardo Da Vinci. Includes "Flora" and "Mona Lisa". Largest frame measures 6-3/8" x 5-1/2". Other measures 6" x 5-1/4". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Portrait Miniature of the Mona LisaAntique 19th C Portrait Miniature of the Mona Lisa / La Joconde by Leonardo Da Vinci. French souvenir / Grand Tour item from the late 19th century. Hand painted portrait miniature. Measures 5.25 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Hoskins signed 7x5 black and white photograph withBob Hoskins signed 7x5 black and white photograph with a clear signature. Hoskins was an English actor whose work included lead roles in Pennies from Heaven, The Long Good Friday, Mona Lisa, Who FrameSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Mona Lisa (Black)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can.$260
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Mona Lisa (White)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can.$260
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Mona Lisa (Black)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can with Plate Signature.$260
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Mona Lisa (Blue)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can.$260
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Mona Lisa (Blue)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can with Plate Signature.$260
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Mona Lisa (Pink)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can.$260
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1992 Playmates TMNT Mona Lisa - MOC - NOS$50(2 bids)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Ai Weiwei - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Barack Obama - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Babe Ruth - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Ant & Dec- - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500