Sold2021BOBBY BORIS PICKETTBobby (Boris) Pickett And The Crypt-Kickers - Monsters' HolidayLabel:Garpax Records - 45-44171Format:Vinyl, 7” - Bobby (Boris) Pickett And The Crypt-Kickers - Monster MashLabel:Garpax Records -See Sold Price
Sold202120 Vintage Vinyl 45s Michael Jackson Rocky Elton JohnThis lot includes: (1) Aerosmith Dream On/Somebody (1) Dexy's Midnight Runners Come On Eileen/Let's Make This Precious. (1) The Carpenters. Happy/Only Yesterday. (1) Bobby Boris Picket And The Crypt-KSee Sold Price
Sold202120 Vintage Vinyl 45s Michael Jackson Rocky Elton JohnThis lot includes: (1) Aerosmith Dream On/Somebody (1) Dexy's Midnight Runners Come On Eileen/Let's Make This Precious. (1) The Carpenters. Happy/Only Yesterday. (1) Bobby Boris Picket And The Crypt-KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rhythm Stick 1-8 PROMOVarious - Rhythm Stick 1-8 - WITH INSERTS !Rhythm Stick - RS1-82 x Vinyl, 12', 45 RPM, Compilation, PROMOReleased:1989Electronic, House, Euro House, Synth-pop, Acid House. Includes: Bobby Boris PicketSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MONSTER MASH ALBUM & PHOTO COLLAGEBORIS "BOBBY" PICKET MONSTER MASH ALBUM WITH PHOTO OF BOBBY PICKET & BARRY AUSLANDER IN 1982 , FRAMED AS COLLAGE - 13" x 20" (PROVENANCE OF THIS LOT IS BARRY AUSLANDER CREW MEMBER ROAD MANAGER)See Sold Price
Sold2016Poster "WORLD CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH, ICELAND 1972:Poster "WORLD CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH, ICELAND 1972: Poster form July-August 1972 Chess Match between Boris Spassky USSR and Bobby Fischer USA Held in Iceland at the Heimsmeistaraeinvgi i skak. 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon of the Novgorod School, 19th century. "Holy Martyrs Boris and Gleb". Tempera on panel.Russian icon of the Novgorod School, 19th century. "Holy Martyrs Boris and Gleb". Tempera on panel. It has an silver-covered frame in relief, with lapis lazuli, turquoise and agate. Measurements: 72 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolorBoris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolor, Boris Chaliapin (Russian/American 1904-1979), Madame Chiang Kai-shek (Soong Mei-ling) portrait, artwork for Time Magazine March 1, 1943 cover, waterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987Boris Sveshnikov (1927-1998), an oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right. Signed "B. Sveshnikov" and titled "A Closing Eye" in Cyrillic, dated 1987 on the verso. Housed in a wooden frame. BoriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobby Jones Still Photo Swinging Golf Club7 1/2" x 5" Bobby Jones Silver Gelatin Photo Golf Swing Photo.Printed on reverse is Bob Jones - At Impact. Has some light creasing, most noticable on top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Boris Grigoriev, Portrait, Oil on CanvasSigned Boris Grigoriev (Russian, 1886-1939), portrait of young man, oil on canvas, bears signature L/L, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed 23 1/2" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF TEN LITHOGRAPHS BY BORIS LOVET-LORSKIA GROUP OF TEN LITHOGRAPHS BY BORIS LOVET-LORSKI (AMERICAN 1894-1973), VOL. 1 artist edition, fifteen loose pages, containing ten lithographs all signed in pencil, additionally a title page, dedicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Larry and Bobby KissingRobert Mapplethorpe Larry and Bobby Kissing 1979bromoil gelatin silver print image: 13.75 h x 13.75 w in (35 x 35 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 15.875 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Bobby Unser 58 Butwin JacketOriginal Bobby Unser 58 Jacket. From the Private Collection of Bobby Unser. (BUFT0286)See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979)Artist: Boris Dubrov Title: Children Klezmers Framing Dimensions: 71 x 47 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Studio Craft Floor Lamps Bobby FalwellPair of American Studio Craft Floor Lamps, attributed to Bobby Falwell, unsigned, circa 1970s. Adjustable arms. They currently do not have lamp shades. You could use a simple globe or Edison bulb. 81"See Sold Price
Sold20235 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan Sorgenfrei5 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. Red and tan Quartz. Excellent symmetry. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan SorgenfreiSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 Topps Bobby Orr #35 Rookie PSA 4.51966 Topps Bobby Orr #35 Rookie PSA 4.5 VG-EX+ Super tough card to find in any condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Le Beau 1970s 18k Gold Unusual Pendant BroochMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 25" long and 8mm wide. Pendant can be detached and worn as a brooch - 58mm in diameter. MARKED: On pendant back - Le Beau 18k, "Smile Another 20&quSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boris Lebeau Gold Link Chain NecklaceBoris Lebeau 18K gold ribbed and twist wire link chain necklace. Signed 18K BORIS necklace length 28'' width 1/2'', weight 176gSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICKETT, GEORGE E. 1825-1875. Autograph Letter Signed ('GE Pickett') to General Brixton Bragg, t...PICKETT, GEORGE E. 1825-1875. Autograph Letter Signed ('GE Pickett') to General Brixton Bragg, transmitting intelligence from Lt. Matthew Causey on the eve of Drewry's Bluff, 2 pp, SIZE, Petersburg, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Lovet-Lorski (Lithuanian/US, 1899-1973)Boris Lovet-Lorski (Lithuanian/American, 1899-1973) "Venus" polished bronze cast signature at sole of proper right foot, on an integral black marble base. sculpture h. 21-1/2", overall h. 23-3/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS GEORGIEV Pandit Madan Mohan Malavia.Pandit Madan Mohan Malavia. Mixed media on card. Cm 35,00 x 47,00. Signature and dated 1936. Provenance: Virginia Giacometti Piazzalunga Georgiev. Publication: Plamena Dimitrova Racheva, Boris GeorgieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Anisfeld (Russian, 1879-1973) Gold Mine CentralBoris Anisfeld (Russian, 1879-1973) Gold Mine Central City oil on canvas titled on verso 35 x 30 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed Artists Proof Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Hall of Fame Etching$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem 10 Bobby Witt Jr. 2021 Bowman Baseball Draft Prospect Rookie Card$40(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 BORIS VALLEJO FANTASY CALENDAR's - 1987, 1989, 1990 & 1991$10
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BOBBY LUJAN Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet. 2 Large pieces of turquoise in rope silver rope bezel tr$150
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsGrateful Dead: Bobby Weir Signed Stratocaster-Style Guitar (Third Party Guaranteed)$950(6 bids)