Sold2017Boehm American Bird Figure "Common Ter"Boehm American Bird Figure "Common Ter". 14" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOEHM American Porcelain Bird Figure. "Common TerBOEHM American Porcelain Bird Figure. "Common Tern". Bird in Flight with baby chick and eggs. Limited Edition. -- Dimensions: H: 15.25 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm American Redstarts #447 Bird FigureBoehm limited edition bisque porcelain bird figure titled American Redstarts. #447 "v". Boehm makers mark on underside. Excellent condition, no issues. NOTE: In-House International Shipping is NOT avaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm "American Redstarts" Birds Porcelain FigureBoehm "American Redstarts" Birds Porcelain Figure 11 3/4"H x 4 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boehm American Porcelain & Bronze Bird Figures LOTBoehm (American). Collection of five porcelain birds in a variety of forms including a chain of orchids with a perched bird on a bronze branch. Also includes black capped chickadee 40195; baby blue jaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN BOEHM HUMMINGBIRD PORCELAIN BIRD FIGUREAMERICAN BOEHM HUMMINGBIRD PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURE, with polychrome enamel bird perched on a branch with a butterfly, "Fledgling / Canada Warbler" and "491 W", signed "Boehm" on side of base. Marked witSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN BOEHM / BURGUES HUMMINGBIRD PORCELAIN BIRDAMERICAN BOEHM / BURGUES HUMMINGBIRD PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one 5 3/4" H "Fledgling Magpie" marked with black "Boehm" under horse head and "MADE IN U.S.A." with "476D", and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A GROUP OFEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A GROUP OF TWO POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES, for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New Jersey, circa 1953-1987, comprising a realistSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OFEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) A PAIR OF LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN BIRD FIGURES "BOBWHITE QUAIL," NUMBER NO. 407, for Boehm Porcelain Co., Trenton, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Marshall Boehm (American, 1913) Porcelain & Bronze Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: Edward Marshall Boehm (American, 1913-1969) Porcelain and Bronze Sculpture; depicting a Marsh Harrier flying bird porcelain figure over bronze water lilies crafted with hand painted colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Boehm Floral and Bird Porcelain FiguresBoehm (American, founded 1953).Hand-painted bisque porcelain figures of an "Indigo Bunting with Rose on Trellis" (40449; issued 1995; limited edition number 124) and "Magnolia with Japonica" (25069).See Sold Price
Sold2018Boehm L/E Young American Bald Eagle Figure #498Boehm hand painted porcelain bird figure "Young American Bald Eagle" #498. Signed & stamp marked to base. Measures: 9-1/2" Tall x 5-1/2" Wide. Total weight: 907 grams. Good Condition. From a Miami BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) TWOEDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (American 1913-1969) TWO POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF BIRDS, FOR BOEHM PORCELAIN CO., TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1953-1980, comprising a figure of a "MSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOEHM BIRD, "MOURNING DOVES" PORCELAIN FIGUREBoehm (American, founded 1953), bisque porcelain "Mourning Doves" figurine, 443-C. Marked to the underside. Approx. h. 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2015BOEHM PORCELAIN 'COMMON PHEASANT' FIGURE 40133Boehm porcelain bird sculpture depicting a 'Common Pheasant' or 'Phasianus Colchicus' number 40133. Limited Edition number 91. Measures approx. 16" height x 15" depth x 12" width (41cm x 38cm x 30cm).See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Boehm Porcelain Bird FigurinesHand painted bird study including Baby Puffin and Baby Common Tern. Highly detailed charming figures in natural realistic coloration. Boehm backstamp. Tern measures: 3.5"L x 3.5"W x 4.5"H. Puffin measSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Boehm Porcelain Bird Figurines w/ HollyBoehm (American, founded 1953). "Black-Capped Chickadee" #43T and an larger figure of a robin on a branch. Hand-painted bisque porcelain. Marked to underside. Approx. of the tallest h.10". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm Porcelain Yellow Bellied Sapsuckers FigureBoehm (American, founded 1953). A bisque hand painted porcelain sculpture of Yellow Bellied Sapsucker birds on flowering branches. Limited edition goal of 400 cut to 300. Marked on underside, 400-18.See Sold Price
Sold2018White Bisque Bird FiguresAmerican and German, 20th century. A group of three white bisque avian figurines, including: a pair of Boehm parrots, with maker's mark on underside, beneath felt cover; ht. 8.25, wd. 5, dp. 7.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boehm lot of 3 bird figures;"Prothomotary Warbler" #445, "American Redstarts" #447, "Fledgling Purple FInches" #450See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Boehm Baby Bird Figures(5) Boehm baby bird bisque porcelain figurines, c/o "Young American Bald Eagle" #498 (9-3/4" h), "Fledgling Great Horned Owl" #479D (7" h), "Fledgling Western Bluebirds" #494I (5-3/4" h), "Fledgling MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Limited Edition Bird Figurine, Patriot Eagle II 40400Porcelain figure. A Large Eagle siting on a stump above the American Flag on a glossy white porcelain base with 24 karat gold trim / Issued in 2015 & discontinued in 2020 Dimensions: 23"H x 16"W x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE BOEHM PORCELAIN FIGURESAmerican. Comprising: "Black Capped Chicadee", Model No. 458, height 8 1/2"; "Blue Bird", signed, height 10"; and "Brown Sparrow" (Black Striped), signed, height 8 1/2". (100/150)See Sold Price
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Columbian Sinu Tumbaga Bird Effigy Staff Finial, depicting 2 birds with elongated bills,$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBoehm Birds Fledgling Common Tern Porcelain Figurine$65
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Karoo Ashevak (1940-1974, Inuit; Spence Bay/Taloyoak), A carved whalebone bird figure, mid-20th$350
4 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyPost Modern Studio Pottery Vase by Terri Cody - Northwest Artist 1995$100
4 days LeftMorgan AuctionsEdward Mitchell Bannister "Child with Birds and Dog, 1909" Oil Painting$400
9 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry Charles$8,000