Sold2022PAR M. CHARLES NICOULLAUD, 1907, "MEMOIRES DE LA COMTESSE DE BOIGNE"PAR M. CHARLES NICOULLAUD, 1907, "MEMOIRES DE LA COMTESSE DE BOIGNE" Four Volumes, 1/2 Leather. Text in French.See Sold Price
Sold2021Memoirs of the Comtesse De Boigne THREE VOL completeMemoirs of the Comtesse De Boigne THREE VOL complete set, hardcover, used, no dustcovers, 1781-1814, 1815-11819, 1820-1830, pencil marks front blank page vol I, back inside covers Vol II and III, goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTYFINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTY: Young Beauty in White, oval sight size 4.5" x 3.5", signed lower right "Isabey", inscription verso reads "The Comtesse de Boigne", signed "J.B. IsabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Intruiging and Gosspiy! Recollections of a Great LadyDescription: Intruiging and Gosspiy! Recollections of a Great Lady: being more memoirs of the Comtesse de Boigne, edited from the original manuscript by Charles Nicollaud. Published by Charles ScribneSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL PORTRAIT ATTR. JEAN CLOUETPencil Portrait Attr. Jean Clouet: A portrait of Anne de Polignac, Comtesse de la Rochefouchauld. She was the daughter of Jean de Polignac and was married in 1518 to Francois II who was the Comte de lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig um 1780) Porträt von Adelaide Louise Rogere Martine von Zweybrücken geb. Comtesse de Palastron Fein gemaltes, repräsentatives, höfisches BSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL La Comtesse de Mailly, oil on canvas 100 x 82 cm (39 3/8 x 32 1/4 in.) titled on stretcher CONDITION N.B. All lots areSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY L PROVOST, AFTER AUGUSTE DE SAINT-AUBINTWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY L PROVOST, AFTER AUGUSTE DE SAINT-AUBINFrench, 18th/19th century. Festive interior parlor scenes, one titled Le Concert / au Madame La Comtesse de Saint Brisson, the othSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIORDIOR BAGUE "DIORETTE" MORGANITE Elle est ornée d'une morganite claire ovale dans une monture parsemée de fleurs d'une coccinelle et d'un papillon en émail coloré rehaussés d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman Madame de Pompadour Tea Service 1990Cindy Sherman (American b. 1954) "Madame de Pompadour (nee Poisson) Tea Service" in green, 1990, Porcelain, glaze (photo-silkscreened), and comprising a teapot, milk pitcher, and covered sugar, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cindy Sherman Madame de Pompadour Tea Service 1990Cindy Sherman (American b. 1954) "Madame de Pompadour (nee Poisson) Tea Service" in green, 1990, Porcelain, glaze (photo-silkscreened), and comprising a teapot, milk pitcher, and covered sugar, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBUSSONDescription Français: Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, une abbaye au centre et deux oies à l’avant plan. XVIIIe siècle. 2m53 X 2m20 100 X 86,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phài (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCKEGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem 1634 ? - Londres 1704) Les joueurs de cartes Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté The card players, oak panel, one board, non cradled 18,50 x 16 CM - 7,See Sold Price
Sold2020§ Statuette présentant un prêtre tenant§ Statuette présentant un prêtre tenant un livre de prières dans une de ses mains Bois, porcelaine découpée, ancienne patine et marques d'usage Bembé, RépubliquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holstein Weathervane / Girouette VacheA sheet metal barn weathervane in original paint of a Holstein cow. Some weathering and paint loss. Quebec, 1930-1950. Girouette de grange d'une vache Holstein, en tôle, peinture d'origine.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coupelle creuse sur pied en couronne en porcelaine deCoupelle creuse sur pied en couronne en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de cerisiers en fleurs animés de passereaux, d'une perle d'éternité et de symbolSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Volumes of Gibbons Rome Leather Bound BooksEleven Volumes of Gibbons Rome Leather Bound Books printed by Thomas Davidson London 1827. Together with 4 volumes of leather bound Memoires de La Contesse De Boigne Paris 1908. Used condition, wear,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in CopalRare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in Copal Holocene Cap d'Ambre, Madagascar This outstanding specimen of a complete bird feather has an associated angiospeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verre€250
Jun 27Forum AuctionsLe Febvre (Jacques) Anciens Memoires du Quatorziême Siecle...de la Vie du Fameux Bertrand du£200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisTABAC Tabatière circulaire en buis à décor sculpté en léger relief d'une scène de dévotion€70(1 bid)