Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (1891-1975)Dibujo de José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (1891-1975). Lápiz sobre papel. "Alegoría de Tabaré." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 22 cm - ancho 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia)Fruit Market, 1991 Lapiz sobre papel pergamino Medidas: 19.5 x 15 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANZ GAUL (1837, Austria)Sin Titulo, 1864Tinta y lapiz sobre papelMedidas: 28.5 x 23.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Goethe, sf.Lapiz sobre papel Medidas: 48,5 x 34.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antologia Del Centenario Estudio Documentado De La“Antologia Del Centenario Estudio Documentado De La Literatura Mexicana ..”, by Senor Licenciado Don Justo Sierra, printed at Mexico by Manuel Leon Sanchez, 1910. Volume I only. 413 pages, Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Retrato de lo Eterno - Original photogravureArtist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902 - 2002). Title: "Retrato de lo Eterno". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1935. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/4 x 7 13/See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD FLÒ GUITART (1881-1958). "RETRATO DE MIQUELOil on canvas. Signed. On the reverse, remains of a label of the frame shop Al Bruch (?). With period frame in moulded and gilded wood. Attached is a period photograph of "Photo-Studio Areñas" (16See Sold Price
Sold2020"Retrato de mujer 2.4.63", 1964PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Signed and dated in plate, for the realization of the Palais Galliéra card, Paris June 2, 1964 Sold to help disabled refugees in France. Numbered in pencil 88/1000. Printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev (After) Retrato de Igor Markevitch. 1963I. a- Artist: Anatoly Zverev (after) a- Title: Portrait of Igor Markevitch. 1963 a- Dimensions in inches without frame: (12 h x 9 1/4 w) a- Dimensions in inches with carved frame: (20 1/4 high x 17 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES CASAS OCAMPO (20TH CENTURY). "RETRATO DE MARGARITA".Oil on canvas.Signed, as well as titled and signed on the back.73 x 60 cm; 77 x 63 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev (In the style of) Retrato de BillI. ° Artist: Anatoly Zverev (In the style of) ° Title: Portrait of Bill ° Dimensions in inches without frame: (14 h x 10 1/8 w) ° Medium: Ink, Charcoal and Gouache on very old paper ° CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rivera, Diego - Retrato de la nina Delfina FloresRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Retrato de la nina Delfina Flores Description: Photolithograph on paper, signed in the plate Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cn CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown ink$225
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCLeopoldo Romañach y Guillen was a Cuban painter and educator. He was born in Sierra Morena,$500
21 hrs LeftJasper52Part of the Western Coast of Africa…' by James Wyld. Sierra Leone 1840 old map$300
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)