Sold2023Murano, Mixed lot of twelve booksDeboni, Venini Glas, Basel 1990; Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974, Venice 1989; Cat. Vetri di Murano del '900. 50 Capolavori, Milan nd.; Franzoi, i vetri di Archimede Seguso, Venice 1991; Barovier/See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di GiovannFrancesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di Giovanni Tatti'' Antiquarian Book 8.5''x6.5''. An early 16th century Italian book from Venice. Bound in vellum with gilt lettering. Crack to top of spinSee Sold Price
Sold20211580 ILLUSTRATED POEM Orlando Innamorato by MatteoMatteo Maria Boiardo Orlando Innamorato (Orlando in Love) insieme coitre libri di M.Nicolo, de gli agostini Venetia (Venice), 1580 430 leaves ( total of 860 pages) , errors in the pagination but bookSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia, Venice, [Curzio Troiano Navò] Comin da Trino, 1558BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia. Li diece libri della pirotechnia nelli quali si tratta non solo la diversità delle minere, ma ancho quanto si ricerca alla prattica di esse, title within widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Flower and Bird Painting and Calligraphy Hand Scroll, Li Di MarkChinese Flower and Bird Painting and Calligraphy Hand Scroll, Li Di Mark Width: 600cm Height: 30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LI DI, Chinese Toad Painting on PaperLI DI, Chinese Toad Painting on Paper Length:9cm, Width:16cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2022LI DI, Chinese Rabbit Painting on PaperLI DI, Chinese Rabbit Painting on Paper Length:9cm, Width:22cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2022LI DI, Chinese Duck Painting on PaperLI DI, Chinese Duck Painting on Paper Length:10.5cm, Width:25.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FLOWERS AND BIRDS PAINTING BY LI DI.Flowers and Birds Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Li Di.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE KOREAN BRONZE MOVABLE-TYPE PRINTING BOOKRARE KOREAN BRONZE MOVABLE-TYPE PRINTING BOOK "LI JI" 15th and 16th Chapter in One Volume. 12 3/8 x 8 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Flowers and Birds Scroll Painting,Signed68cm by 32.5cm Li Di was a Chinese imperial court painter in the Song Dynasty. Di was born in Heyang. He was noted for painting flowers, birds, bamboo, and animals in motion. Di was a member of the AcSee Sold Price
2023Di Li Feng, Reclining Girl in Traditional Dress, Oil on CanvasArtist: Di Li Feng, Chinese (1958 - ) Title: Reclining Girl in Traditional Dress Year: circa 2000 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower right Size: 38 x 51 in. (96.52 x 129.54 cm) Frame Size: 49 x 62.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Di Li Feng Large Contemporary Chinese OilDi Li-Feng (Chinese, b. 1958) large oil on canvas depicting realistic portrait of a Chinese Empress wearing elaborately embroidered robe with a highly decorated crown with three gold phoenixes on a piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Di Li Feng, (Chinese, b. 1958), Portrait of a StandingDi Li Feng (Chinese, b. 1958) Portrait of a Standing Lady oil on canvas signed Di Li Feng (lower right) 70 x 35 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 No condition issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fausto Antonioli (ITALIAN, 1814-1882) oil on canvas,Fausto Antonioli (ITALIAN, 1814-1882) oil on canvas, Ponte di Rialto bridge- Venice, signed and dated 1846, canvas size 15in. x 22in. in gold frame, overall framed size 22in. x 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Caesar, Gaius Julius (100-44 BCE) Commentarii TradottiCaesar, Gaius Julius (100-44 BCE) Commentarii Tradotti di Latino in Volgar Lingua. Venice: Rindoni & Pasini, 1531.Octavo, [leaf]8, A-Z8, AA-GG8, HH2-7, (lacking text leaf HH1 and final ?blank HH8); tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gesner, Tesauro di Evonomo Filatro de rimediiGesner Konrad, Tesauro di Evonomo Filatro de rimedii secreti. Lib. fisico et medicinale, et in parte chimico et economico, cerca 'l preparare i rimedii [...]. Tradotto di latino in italiano, perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000
22 hrs LeftJasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.$360
22 hrs LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)