Sold2022Cicero, Marcus Tullius und Samuel Rachel Philosophico Juridicus 1686Cicero, Marcus Tullius und Samuel Rachel; M. Tullii Ciceronis de Officiis Libri Tres, & in illos, Philosophico Juridicus, Published by Amsterdam: Wetstenius, 1686; Velum covers, 563pp plus index. InscSee Sold Price
Sold20221754 Leather Cicero Libri TresM. Tullii Ciceronis De Officiis Libri Tres …, printed at London by J. Roberts, MDCCLIV (1754). Title, 244, index. Leather binding cracked along joints, internally lacks blanks, early ink inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cicero Rhetoricorum, 1586M. Tullii Ciceronis. Rhetoricorum ad Herennium libri quatuor. . de inventione Libri Duo… Printed at Venice by Joannem Gryphium Title, [10], 133 folios with printers device on verso Measures 9 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold20181726 Antique Vellum Bound Book Synagoga Vetere Judaica1726 ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK SYNAGOGA VETERE De synagoga vetere libri tres : quibus tum de nominibus, structurâ, origine, præfectis, ministris, & sacris synagogarum, agitur; tum præcipue, formamSee Sold Price
Sold20211580 ILLUSTRATED POEM Orlando Innamorato by MatteoMatteo Maria Boiardo Orlando Innamorato (Orlando in Love) insieme coitre libri di M.Nicolo, de gli agostini Venetia (Venice), 1580 430 leaves ( total of 860 pages) , errors in the pagination but bookSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Giovanni Andrea Vavassore, 1558. Volume in 8vo (le cc. 33 e 34 sostituite da una fotocopia), in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Paolo Manuzio, 1559; Volume in 8vo in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Legatura in mezza pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Architecture] Vitruvius, Marcus. M. Vitruvii de Architectura Libri decem nuper maxima diligentia[Architecture] Vitruvius, Marcus. M. Vitruvii de Architectura Libri decem nuper maxima diligentia castigati atq; excusi, additis, Iulii Frontini De aqueductibus libris propter materiae affinitatem FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibusAstronomie Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibus illustrati. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel u. 41 Holzschnitten im Text (darunter 2 VolvSee Sold Price
Sold20181737 De Officiis CICERO Rome Political Philosophy1737 De Officiis CICERO Rome Political Philosophy Verona Italian Uffizi Ramanzin “A room without books is like a body without a soul.” ― Marcus Tullius Cicero Cicero’s “De Officis” desSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Mother of Pearl Mounted Cello Bow Stamped M De LucciaA Fine Mother of Pearl Mounted Cello Bow Stamped M De Luccia featuring a Mother of Pearl mounted Octagonal Stick. Provenance: Property of a Long-Tenured & World Renowned Violist / Conductor. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dutch Wall Clock or StoelklokSigned Pieter Klok, frame height 90 cm., movement most likely by ter Veen, very rare example, described and depicted by Jaap Zeeman, in the book "De Nederlandse stoelklok" on page 27.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2019Michele de Lucchi, Antares vaseMichele de Lucchi Antares vase Toso Vetri d'Arte for MemphisItaly, 1983glass12.25 w × 10 d × 19.25 h in (31 × 25 × 49 cm) Incised to lower edge 'M. de Lucchi per MemSee Sold Price
Sold2019MICHELE DE LUCCHI (ATTRIB. A)Grande libreria compnibile. Legno lamellare laccato, ottone. Italia 1968 ca. così configurata cm 240x400x35 A MODULAR BOOKCASE ATTRIBUTED TO M. DE LUCCHISee Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Portulano De La America Setentrional" 1818"Portulano de la America Setentrional. Construido en la Direccion de trabajos hidrograficos. Dividido en quarto partes. Madrid 1809. Aumentado y corre-gido en 1818" (Madrid: 1818), Folio, 121 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare book "HISTORIA DE NUEVA-ESPAÑA, ESCRITA POR SU ESCLARECIDO CONQUISTADOR HERNAN CORTES,Rare book "HISTORIA DE NUEVA-ESPAÑA, ESCRITA POR SU ESCLARECIDO CONQUISTADOR HERNAN CORTES, AUMENTADA CON ORTROS DOCUMENTOS, Y NOTAS….." (History of New Spain -Mexico), published in 1770. With origSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
1 hr LeftNY Elizabeth 1602 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES BY JUSTUS LIPSIUS ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED W/ 19 WOODCUTS$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsThomaeus (Nicholas Leonicus) De varia historia libri tres, Lyon, Sebastian Gryphius, 1555.£650
1 hr LeftNY Elizabeth 1530 FOLIO GEOGRAPHY POMPONIUS MELA DE ORBIS SITU LIBRI TRES ANTIQUATES IN LATIN$50
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSScriptores rei rusticae. CATONE-VARRONE-COLUMELLA-PALLADIO. Libri De Re rustica.€800
2 days LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
2 days LeftJasper521897 UNIFORMS OF FRENCH ARMY SINCE 1690 UNTIL PRESENT DAYS ILLUSTRATED antique$800
2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
8 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000