Sold2018Book Moderna Coltura Calligrafica by Radisini 1839Book Moderna Coltura Calligrafica by Radisini 1839. Bound in portfolio style contains multiple representation of calligraphy styles from around the world. Has water damage and wear. 17 inches x 21 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cezanne and The Post-Impressionists, BookNew York: Lamplight Collection of Modern Art, 1975. Hardcover art book featuring Le Cabanon De Jourdan by Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) on the cover. 91-pages of post-impressionism artwork from welSee Sold Price
Sold2024Biblia Sacra Arabica ,3 BändePublisher, Rom, Sacra Congregatio de Propaganda Fide, 1671 3 volumesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MCM] OVER 200 WOBO HEINEKEN BOTTLES. UNIQUE FIND[MCM] UNIQUE FIND - Over 200 WOBO HEINEKEN BOTTLES. 1963. An ingenious solution combining functionality and design. A Rare Opportunity! for an intact collection of over 200 bottles to come to the markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kelmscott Press74. Kelmscott Press.Keats, John. The Poems of John Keats. Printed in red and black. Engraved title by Morris, initials, borders, and head- and tail-pieces. Tall 8vo, vellum; lacking silk ties, generalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Darwin, Charles60. Darwin, Charles. Autograph Letter Signed, to "Dear Sir," I am much obliged to you for so kindly pointing out to me the misprint in my book on the "Fertilisation of Orchids." 1 page. 8vo with integSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright, Frank Lloyd217. Wright, Frank Lloyd.Autograph Letter Signed, "Frank", to his first wife about the dissolution of his marriage and status of their children. About 2 pages. 4-1/2 x 13 inches, single sheet, on WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tolkien, J. R. R.139. Tolkien, J. R. R..The Lord of the Rings. 3 folding maps. 3 volumes. 8vo, publisher's gilt-lettered red cloth, top-edges dyed red; spines faded, tips rubbed, Henry Bosley Woolf bookplates. London,See Sold Price
Sold2022[LITERATURE] FAULKNER, WILLIAM. MOSQUITOES. 1927Faulkner, William.Mosquitoes. New York: Boni and Liveright, 1927. 1st edition, first state jacket.8vo. Full navy cloth. Gilt lettering on upper and spine. Blind motif on spine. Navy printed paste-in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon, Imperial Folio - Polar Bear. 91This exceptional folio lithograph is from John James Audubon's The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. It was part of the Imperial Folio Edition published between 1845 and 1851. The color on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catesby, Folio - Laurel-Tree of Carolina (Magnolia). 2-61We are pleased to offer this remarkable, originally hand-colored engraving from Mark Catesby’s The Natural History of Carolina, Florida and the Bahama Islands: Containing the Figures of Birds,See Sold Price
Sold20241796 President George Washington Letters to USA Congress Thomas Jefferson RARE1796 President George Washington Letters to USA Congress Thomas Jefferson RARE “Associate with men of good quality if you esteem your own reputation; for it is better to be alone than in bad companySee Sold Price
Sold2021"Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick-to-See Smith1979 Untitled "Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick- to - See Smith Medium Drawings, Pastels & Watercolors from a New York City corporate office. Albuquerque Museum New Mexico, gifted by Marge DevonSee Sold Price
Sold20201489 St Augustine City of God Incunabula Philosophy1489 St Augustine City of God Incunabula Philosophy Existence God Waleys Trivet Augustine of Hippo was a 5th-century early Christian church philosopher and theologian. He is most known for his work ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miró LithographJoan Miró - Work is untitled but shares similarities with "La Bague d'Aurore variance" Numbered and signed in pencil In Plate Size 9.5 H X 7.75 W "inches"See Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Common, or Purple Crow-Blackbird. 221This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold20231862 Les Miserables 1st ed Victor HUGO French Classic Literature 9v Brussels1862 Les Miserables 1st ed Victor HUGO French Classic Literature 9v Brussels “Even the darkest night will end, and the sun will rise.” ― Victor Hugo, Les Misérables The best-knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Purple Martin. 45This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerrit Hondius (1891-1970) American modernist artistGerrit Hondius (1891-1970) American modernist artist, who lived in both Provincetown, Massachusetts, and New York City. He studied at the Art Students League with Max Weber and Andrew Dasburg, as wellSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1839 Philadelphia Illustrated 1ed Ben Franklin Declaration Penn Indians Wars$105(3 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Magic Pile Erected by the Assinboin Indians. 15$300
19 hrs LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$120(2 bids)