Sold2018Borgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "NatureBorgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "Nature morte aux Fruits", 1972/79. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 65x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Mazilu, La Tentation (The Temptation)Georges Mazilu(b. 1951)La Tentation (The Temptation)acrylic on linensigned lower right: Maziluinscribed verso: George Mazilu / La tentation25 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (64.14 x 52.71 cm.), Frame: 33 x 28 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Artemov, La femme a la mantilleGeorges Artemov La femme a la mantille oil on board 32 h x 20 w in (81 x 51 cm) Signed to upper left 'Artemoff'. Provenance: Collection of the artist's family | Galerie MakasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Barbier (Georges Lepape) "Vive La France"Georges Barbier (1882-1932) (Georges Lepape) "Vive La France". watercolor pen and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Frame measures 21.5" x 24.5" Art measures 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE (after) La Palette au Fond Gris, GalerieGEORGES BRAQUE (after)La Palette au Fond Gris, Galerie Maeght, Paris.Color lithograph, 1959. 484x625 mm; 19x24¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 51/300 in pencil, lower margin. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL FREMIET (1824 - 1910): WARRIOR WITH TWO HORSESbronze with green patina; signed in casting "E. Fremiet"; illegible foundry seal, inscribed to base "A Monsieur G- Roux / La Famille Georges Martin / 1896"; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRANDAMI. Nova demonstratio Immobilitatis TerraeGRANDAMI, Jacques. Nova demonstratio Immobilitatis Terrae petita ex Virtute Magnetica.Flexiae [La Flèche], George Griveau, 1645 4to, mm. 220x170; Contemporary full vellum binding, title written on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954 brush and ink on paper signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center) 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & SeligmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, Christ a la Colonne, lithoGeorges Rouault (France, 1871-1958)Christ a la Colonnelithograph with added pastel coloring on dark laid paperinitialed in brown G.R. to lower right margin17 x 11in (43 x 28 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Lambert (France) 1919-1998. La Plage àGeorges Lambert (France) 1919-1998. La Plage à Deauville. Lithograph, c. 1985. Ed: 275. Signed with pencil, l.r. Titled with pencil, l.c. and inscribed with pencil, "20/275 ", l.l. Printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (1944-2013) Lithograph (LA, CA)Lithograph on paper, "Hawaiian Blues" signed and numbered 444/500 in pencil lower margin. Sheet size- 26 x 37.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Charles Robin, Moulin sur la CharenteGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943)Moulin sur la Charente, Angoulemeoil on canvastitled and signed Georges Robin in pencil to the reverse25 x 31in (63.5 x 79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Matins: la rivière painting by Georges Charles RobinRiverscape signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin (French 1903-2003). Oil on Canvas. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017La Fille du Regiment - George Condo: ORIGINAL DRAWINGName: La Fille du Regiment Drawing no.5 Author: George Condo Year: 2008 Medium: Pencil & Chalk See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET and GEORGE WCLAUDE MONET and GEORGE W. THORNLEYLes Falaise dans la mer.Lithograph printed in dark green cream Chine appliqué, 1894. 190x262 mm; 7½x10½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Vuillard (French, b. 1956)George Vuillard (French, b. 1956) "La Lecteur" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 24", framed 22-1/8" x 30-1/8" Provenance: Private collection Lafayette and New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole."GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole." Illustration published as a two-page spread in Femina , January 1, 1914. Gouache with graphite on paper. 280x495 mm; 11x19½ inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELausanne Bistum, Georges de Saluces (1440-1461) Tresel Nd€10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERomania - Designs, Pattern coins and catalogue of Issued coins€30(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed Portrait$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€160(2 bids)