Sold2022Bowes Seal Fast Tire Repair DisplayTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bowes Seal Fast Tire Repair Kit DisplayVintage Bowes Seal Fast Tire Repair Kit Dispaly. Salesman/Dealer Display. Includes 2 original repair kit boxes. Approx. 10"H x 14"W x 3.5"D. Has normal wear for age. Photos Are Considered Part Of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seal Fast tire repair cabinet displayShelf wear present, but graphics are strong. No cleaning attempted. A few items inside come with the cabinet. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold20169 advertising tins including9 advertising tins including Bowes seal fast tire repair kit; Freshpak coffee; National biscuit company; Double seal adhesive tape; Tiger chewing tobacco tin. Largest measures 7 1/2 inches x 5 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bowes Seal Fast "Safe Tire Repairs" Metal Flange Sign.Good color and shine with wear and scratches. Marked Robertson-Dualife Springfield, Ohio.Condition: (8).Dimensions:24" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowes Seal Fast Safe Tire Repairs SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed tin sign has good color and shine. The field and perimeter have general age wear throughout. 20" x 14". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bowes Seal Fast "Tire & Tube Repairs" Metal SignSST wood backed sign. Has good color, light wear and a few fine scratches, 22"x27", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowes Fast Seal Multi-Plast Tubeless Tire Repair Kit Advertising Displayin great condition with minor scratches, 12" x 10.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tire Tube Repair Outfit TinsThree (3). American and Canadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin and cardboard. Includes Bowes Sealfast, Dominion Royal and Whiz repair kits. Each kit contains an assortment of original patches and adhesivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowes Seal Fast Tire Patch Single Sided Tin Sign11.75" x 13.75 Single sided tin sign with good color, bends, stains, scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowes Seal Fast Tire Service Metal SignSST sign has good color and shine, has light wear, 16"D., rated 8.5. TAC #041824 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2023Two signs, ((2))Two signs, comprising American Amoco Gas, Courtesy Cards, double-sided enamel sign, 15 x 24 inches, and a single-sided Bowes Seal Fast Tire Service printed tin side, 16 inches wide. (2) Lot to be soldSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOWES TIRE SERVICE SST SIGNBOWES SEAL FAST TIRE SERVICE SST SIGN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 16" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowes Seal Fast Tube Repair SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST). Minor oxidation along extreme lower right edge. Gary Archer Collection. 21" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowes Seal Fast Super Service Kit Metal Cabinet (TAC)rated 7.5, 8"x10"x7", the metal embossed cabinet is soiling and wear. TAC #044733See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Fournier Bowes Seal Fast #44 Midget RacerRon Fournier Bowes Seal Fast #44 midget racer. The racer displays well with Firestone tires, windshield, and exhasut. Good condition with light wear from storage and display. The car is marked "Ron FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE BOWES SEAL FAST BATTERY CABLES SERVICE STATION DISPLAY W/ EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. A brilliant example of this seldom seen Tin Service Station Display from Bowes Seal Fast Battery Cables showing a unique "For Smoother Motoring" slogan as well as New Old Stock Battery Cable dispSee Sold Price
SoldBOWE'S SEAL FAST METAL SIGNBowe's Seal Fast single sided metal sign. "We Fix Flats" Since 1930 Bowes “Seal Fast” has been participating in auto racing. The products developed and continually tested through racing arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bowes Seal Fast Auto Products SignSSTE. Fantastic gloss and color with very minor flaws. Marked Robertson Steel. Excellent example of this sign. Measures: 14"X11.5" Rating: 9 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2016Bowes Seal Fast Brake Fluid Tin Thermometer.Good color and shine with some light wear. Tube is good. (8.9). 39" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowes Seal Fast Radiator Chemicals Metal Thermometer (TAC)rated 7, 39"x8", the metal thermometer has good color, has wear and fine scratches, tube is good. TAC #044726See Sold Price
Sold20211948 Bowes Seal Fast Thermometer1948 Bowes Seal Fast Thermometer - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11TH WILL BE SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bowes Seal Fast "We Fix Flats" Tin SignDouble sided tin sign. Excellent color and shine. This is probably a NOS sign with paper still on one side. Condition (9+). Size 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20231:12 GMP AJ Foyt Bowes Seal Fast Special Champ1:12 scale die-cast GMP A.J. Foyt Bowes Seal Fast Special Champ racer with box. Appears to be in excellent condition and never removed from box. BLS4003See Sold Price