Sold2016Group Lot of Sterling & Silver Plated ItemsIncluding English sterling silver 5-piece miniature tea set in box, 6 sterling silver and porcelain coasters, and Tiffany & Co. silver soldered dish, approx. 1 1/2" H x 7 1/4" L. Property from a NYC pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot with Decorative EggsLot of Decorative Eggs, Coasters, Spoons, and an AS-IS Miniature Tea Set. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Lot of Vintage Silver Plate 11 TabletopMiscellaneous Lot of Vintage Silver Plate 11 Tabletop Items. Includes an oval tray 17-1/2" L, miniature 3 piece tea set, pair of candlesticks, milk canister, miniature tea pot, covered powder jar, covSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Vintage Steiff items. Includes two mohair flexi bears, two woolen "pom pom" rabbits (2" and 4")Lot Vintage Steiff items. Includes two mohair flexi bears, two woolen "pom pom" rabbits (2" and 4") and miniature tea set.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Limoges Dollhouse Miniature Furniture, Tea SetPretty Limoges porcelain pieces are all hand painted. Lot is a dainty dollhouse tea service with a tray, a chocolate pot and dollhouse furniture of table and chairs, wardrobe and dresser. Tallest is 3See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND PAINTED CROWN STAFFORDSHIRE MINIATURE TEA SET. 4HAND PAINTED CROWN STAFFORDSHIRE MINIATURE TEA SET. 4 1/2 X 2 3/4 INCH PLATTER. TEAPOT WITH LID, OPEN SUGAR, CREAMER, AND 2 CUPS AND SAUCERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022(11pc) MISC. ASIAN CLOISONNE ITEMSIncluding a covered box on a wood stand (3-1/2 x 5 in.); 4 small rectangular trays (ea. 4 x 2 in.); and a miniature tea set comprising a teapot, 4 teacups, and a small round tray Condition: AppearingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AZTEC MINIATURE CHESS SETS - LOT OF 2170289 ANTIQUE AZTEC MINIATURE CHESS SETS - LOT OF 2 Miniature Aztec Chess Sets to include one wooden miniature hand painted chess set and one resin epoxy and stone miniature Aztec chess set. In the wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Famille Rose Hand Painted Rooster Tea SetFamille Rose hand painted rooster tea set. 3x cups ~2” diameter x 2 1/2” tall, 4x saucers ~ 4 1/2” diameter. THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DEL MAR, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Ohio Art Tin Litho Tea & Sand Sets.One tea set in the original box, cat themed. Includes 1 large plate, two small plates, two cups, and tea pot. Box has some tearing and creasing. Box does have original insert. Sand set includes: fish,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Disney Tin Litho American Made Tea Sets.Both have original boxes. Both have inserts. One by Chein, nice color graphics. Shows different Disney characters. Marked "Walt Disney Productions" Set is complete. The other is made by Ohio Art. HasSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE MINIATURE TEA SETSTHREE MINIATURE TEA SETS. Lot includes one ten-piece tea set with flowers, royal blue and gold trim (5 1/2" diameter tray, 3 1/2" tall tea carafe), unmarked; One five-piece tea set with green flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Chinese Porcelain Articles.The lot includes 5 Blue & White Dishes, 3 Old Cups, and a Green Miniature Tea Set. The Tea Set's Creamer and Teapot both have Chipped Spouts. The Tray on which it rests measures 8 1/2" in Diameter. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tray Lot of Wedgwood Black Basalt, to include JosiahTray Lot of Wedgwood Black Basalt, to include Josiah standing figure, group of small boxes with gold overlay, lions' bust, vase, miniature tea set, two bells, along with three small busts. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Majolica Wardle bird and fan lot of 12 pieces: 2Majolica Wardle bird and fan lot of 12 pieces: 2 platters, 2-3 piece teasets, clery vase, celery tray, match box and pin tray, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Sterling Tea Set on Tray (7)Marked pieces in lot. Tray Size 5"x 5.5" other Sizes 1"tall -2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artisan Toys & Games Dollhouse MiniaturesBowls set of four balls in a wood slide lid box 1 1/8"W, Fishing For Frogs box set 2"H, Baby Set with doll & accessories in box 1.5"W, Tea Set in original box signed with an A within a circle 1 5/8"W,See Sold Price
Sold20183-MARX TRAIN SETS, one BOXEDLot includes 2 - O gauge die cast and tin train sets along with a plastic miniature windup train set in the original box. Unboxed sets are Good-Very Good. Miniature set is ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202314pc Lustreware Children's Tea Set, Mickey and Minnie MouseVintage Japanese miniature lustreware tea set for children with hand painted scenes of Mickey and Minnie Mouse. The teapot with lid is 5"L x 2.75"W x 4"H. The six plates are 0.5"H x 3.75"dia. Four teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Vintage Painted Metal Parrot LanternsSet of 2 vintage parrot lanterns. Painted teal and gold toned Metal with black felt on underside to prevent scratching. Parrots hold miniature cages where tea lights or small candles can be placed. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interesting lot of porcelains from nice estate in Hudson Valley, includes hand painted NIPPON teaInteresting lot of porcelains from nice estate in Hudson Valley, includes hand painted NIPPON tea set, Lladro, Wedgwood, Belleek, (2 ) parian busts ( Garfield & Bryan ), Hummel, etc. All in fine condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bespaq Dollhouse Kitchen Furniture MiniaturesBespaq table 3.75" by 5.5" by 2.5"H hand painted by Dei, china cabinet with tea set, six chairs, jelly cabinet and tea cart, also unsigned cast resin stoveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Hungarian Porcelain Queen Victoria Tea SETAn eight (8) piece Herend Hungarian porcelain tea set. Hand painted in the Queen Victoria pattern with green border. Lot includes: one (1) serving tray with handles (2" x 18" x 12"); one (1) coffee poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zsolnay Hand-Painted Floral Porcelain Set, 12 pcs.Zsolnay porcelain set hand-painted with flowers, includes (1) tea pot, (1) sugar pot, (3) sets of tea cups and saucers, (1) tray, (1) vase, and (2) trinket boxes, made in Hungary, in three patterns, mSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets -$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets - Lenox,$30
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Symphonion Style 38B Eroica Upright Three Disc Music Box with Clock$10,000