SoldWORLD STAMPS SORTER BOX, ALBUMS, TUBS, PACKETS ETC. ALL ERAS NOTED Various albums, stockbooks,WORLD STAMPS SORTER BOX, ALBUMS, TUBS, PACKETS ETC. ALL ERAS NOTED Various albums, stockbooks, tubs etc of stamps. Including world and commonwealth material. Mix of mint and used, with all eras noted.See Sold Price
SoldWORLD STAMPS IN 7 ALBUMS PLUS TUB OF PACKETS ETC Box with 7 world stamp collections, mix of oneWORLD STAMPS IN 7 ALBUMS PLUS TUB OF PACKETS ETC Box with 7 world stamp collections, mix of one country lots and general world collections. Additional tub full of packets. All eras noted. Odd scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box containing a collection of various Europe and WorldBox containing a collection of various Europe and World stamps including an album of U.S.A. etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Box containing a collection of various G.B. stampsBox containing a collection of various G.B. stamps including UPU First Day cover stamp booklets, packet of pounds £1.41 to £1.60 and QEII castles etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp and First Day Cover AssortmentStamp and First Day Cover Assortment Mostly US, including approximately (30) albums containing many early issues, full sheets, full panes, plate blocks and blocks, as well as boxes of loose stamps, poSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP 16 3/4" HAMMERED COPPER JARDINEREopen box with stamp mark Diameter- 16 3/4" Height- 11" Proceeds to benefit Santa Cruz Grey Bears Non-profit. Monies generally used for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk Van Erp (Dutch-American, 1860-1933) Table Lamp with Vented CapDirk Van Erp (Dutch-American, 1860-1933) Table Lamp with Vented Cap hammered copper, mica closed box windmill stamp to underside H 19 1/2 x diameter of shade 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jewel Box, Wave Crest Stamp MarkJewel Box, Wave Crest Stamp Mark, 4.25" x 5", Six-Sided, Cream Tones With Pink Floral Stencil Design And Violet Decor, No Clasp, Estate Of Ray Callander.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED CLOISONNE ITEMSGROUP OF ASSORTED CLOISONNE ITEMS INCLUDING SMALL TRAYS, COVERED BOX, CUP, ETC, LARGEST PIECE APPROXIMATELY 4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Unsearched Chinese Stamp CollectionGrouping of early unsearched Chinese stamps, including from the Imperial period, Republic period, martyr stamps, more. Also included is a stamp album with some early Chinese stamps (not completed).See Sold Price
Sold2023US Stamp Collection in Scott Album.US Stamp Collection in Scott Album, Mostly Mint, Never Hinged, Including 19 Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Stones, Bracelet, Pendants and MoreAssorted Stones, Bracelet, Pendants and More Nineteen assorted stones including jade, carved into various designs including animals (measuring up to 3.875"), stone in box, mixed stone bracelet from MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitives LotLot of primitives, tin document box, tool carrier, letter stamps, hand forged tie down ring, Barn lanterns as found, hood milk can, bridle and bit, home rule can. all in large wood crate, as found.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Chinese PRC StampsAn excellent collection of hundreds of Chinese PRC stamps, including premium issues such as the 1980 monkey. Housed in a silk binder.Provenance: Silverman Collection, Burrville, CT; iGavel Auctions, OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Slave Mart Box Lot of Museum Ephemera.Old Slave Mart Giant Box Lot of Museum Ephemera. 47 Boxes including miscellaneous posters, prints, museum info cards, notebooks, newspaper articles, info on museum collections, bank records and so mucSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE HUPFELD GRAND PIANO TYPE TRI-PHONOLA.1926, GERMANY: Ludwig Hupfeld A.G. was the largest manufacturer of automatic musical instruments the world has ever known. In an era when the Regina Music box Co. and the Rudolph Wurlitzer Co. employeSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Hermès ox-blood box leather Kelly bag, 2001, blindAn Hermès ox-blood box leather Kelly bag, 2001, blind stamp E, with gold plated hardware, complete with fob, keys and padlock, and storage bags, 29cm, 11.5in longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Box of old silverplate including small Horse trophies, etc. Great lot for dealer to sortBox of old silverplate including small Horse trophies, etc. Great lot for dealer to sort out…..from Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Mickey Mouse ArtworkATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Mickey Mouse Artwork, possibly gouache/ or mixed media on paper, signature to lower right reads Ă¢â‚¬ËœAndy WarholĂ¢â‚¬â„¢, stamps from gallery and Estate are seen on piece, shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe GershuniĂ¢â‚¬Å“LĂ¢â‚¬â„¢eala and LĂ¢â‚¬â„¢eala”, 1984,Mixed media on a box, 44X30 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Raffi Lavie Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twentieth century jade ornamentsThe award-winning exhibit of the 1915 World Exposition is huge in shape, theme indicating to thrive and be successful. The inheritance is orderly, from the old collection of Taiwanese collectors. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18KT YG ONYX CLOVER NECKLACE WITH BOVAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18KT YG ONYX CLOVER NECKLACE WITH BOX. Ladies' VCA 18kt Yellow Gold necklace from the 'Alhambra' collection. Crafted in beautiful detail featuring 10 clover motifs inlaid with stunnSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 3 Micromosaic Antiques Incl Casket Box Pendant Necklace And Plaque$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsGermany States Stamp Collection 1851 - 1920 #1/#063 Fine-VF Most Used.$55(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsSterling Silver "Baronial" Flatware Service By Gorham, 48 Pieces$800(4 bids)