Sold2022Set of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl and PlateSet of 19th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose medallion hollow bowl and plate, 10.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export porcelain & brass compoteRose medallion bowl, late 19th century, set in later classical style brass mounts, 9 1/2 in. H., 13 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsSet of 6 Chinese Export Ya Wan Zhen Cang marked Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls and 6 small dishes, ca. 1950s. Bowls d. 5 inches, h. 2.25 in. Small dishes d. 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl & Lidded Tea SetGroup of 4 Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Large Bowl and Lidded Coffee/Tea Cup, Creamer and Sugar. Bowl size: 10"Dia x 3"3/4H, small old chips at the rim; Tea cup with lid, total tall 6See Sold Price
Sold202217 pcs Chinese Rose Medallion TablewareSeventeen pieces of 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain tableware. Includes five 7 1/4" diameter shallow plates and four 5 3/4" diameter bowls, two sets of four with single-handle cupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 16 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsSet of 16 Chinese Export Ya Wan Zhen Cang marked Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls in two sizes, ca. 1950s. 8 bowls d. 4.75 inches, 8 smaller bowls d. 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
2024Set of 24 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsSet of 24 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, ca. 1950s. 8 bowls d. 4.75 inches 8 bowls d. 3.5 inches 8 small dishes d. 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsSet of 8 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, d. 4.75 inches ca. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls & SpoonsSet of 4 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, d. 7/8 inches, ca. 1950s.See Sold Price
2024Set of 8 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsSet of 8 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, ca. 1950s. 4 bowls d. 4.25 inches 4 bowls d. 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pieces Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelainmid 18th century, including set of three (two bowls and a plate), green and gilt borders, flower chain swags, the center painted with with pseudo-armorial, 9-5/8 in.; pair of hot water plates, green sSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Forty-One Chinese Export Famille RoseA Set of Forty-One Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Partial Tea Service 20TH CENTURY comprising a covered teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, eleven tea cups, fifteen saucer dishes, and twelve plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19pc Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain setA nineteen piece Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain part dinner serviceComprising a 14in charger, four 8 3/4in deep bowls and fourteen 8 3/4in shallow bowls.Provenance:With Jorge Welsh, London.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Chinese Export Amsterdams Bont PorcelainA Set of Chinese Export Amsterdams Bont Porcelain late 18th century, includes two dishes and one shallow soup bowl, with Rose Mandarin decoration to center of Mandarin figures in scenic landscape, theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Tea SetA Chinese export rose medallion porcelain three-piece tea set with mandarin figural panel decoration, to include a teapot, covered sugar bowl, and cream pitcher. Teapot: 6.75in tall x 11in wide. SugarSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Mandarin Palette'A Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Mandarin Palette' Porcelain Punch Bowl 20TH CENTURY richly enameled to the exterior with elaborate court scenes, set on a fitted wood stand. 27 diam centimeters,DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold20185 PIECE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINFive (5) Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Items. Cup and Saucer Set 2". Small tray 8 5/8". 2 Plates one 9 5/8" and one 8 1/2". Bowl 8 3/4". Weight on all 3 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Bowls & SaucersSet of Chinese export porcelain tea bowls and saucers with lovely famille rose enamels and European gilding. An excellent example of Chinese export with very fine and delicate flower enameling.Bowls;See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Bowls & SaucersSet of Chinese export porcelain tea bowls and saucers with lovely famille rose enamels and European gilding. An excellent example of Chinese export with very fine and delicate flower enameling.Bowls;See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Matching Green Chinese Export Rose Medallion DishesChina, 19th century. A Chinese export porcelain bowl and two matching plates in a beautiful mint green color. The pieces are unmarked, which concludes production before the 1890s. Decorated with butteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Set of Chinese Export Porcelain Plates and Bowls8 Assembled Set of Chinese Export Porcelain Plates and Bowls Approximately eighty-one pieces. Diameter of largest 10 3/4 inches. C The Daniel and Joanna S. Rose CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Pieces$50(2 bids)