Wertheimer, Esther (1926-2016)
Jeune fille au ruban
Description (FR):
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune et ruban en laiton, signée à la base Wertheimer, numérotée 6/10, repose sur une base en bakélite
Description (EN):
Sculpture in bronze with brown patina and brass ribbon, signed Wertheimer on the base, numbered 6/10, standing on a bakelite base.
Dimension (PO):
H. 40 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
H. 16"
Jeune fille au ruban
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
H. 40 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
H. 16"
- 20%
Wertheimer, Esther - Jeune fille au ruban
Estimate CA$600 - CA$1,000
Starting Price
CA$500
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA