Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Dausch(1841 Waldsee/Württemberg - 1908 Rom) Erato Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u dat. 1900 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Große, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte, vollplastiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S, Army 2nd Lieutenant's Sword 37th ArmorU.S. Army 2nd Lieutenant Robert H. Twitchell, B Co. 1st Battalion 37th Armor sword, engraved on scabbard.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. "Spanish American War Naval Engagement Santiago de Cuba July 3, 1898 Flagship U.S.S. Brooklyn Commodore W.S. SchleSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE LETTER THAT ARRIVED TOO LATE: AN IMPORTANT LEE LETTER TO UNION COMMANDER U.S. GRANT AT COLD ...THE LETTER THAT ARRIVED TOO LATE: AN IMPORTANT LEE LETTER TO UNION COMMANDER U.S. GRANT AT COLD HARBOR. LEE, ROBERT E. 1807-1870. Letter Signed ('R.E. Lee') to U.S. Grant from the battlefield at ColdSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE JADE CARVINGS, 19TH C.Including- associated stands. Length of jade- 3 1/8" Total weight of jade- 97 grams In-house shipping available with U.S. Packing cost - $35See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTARDO PIAZZONI (1872-1945) OIL ON BOARDSight- 6 1/4" x 8 1/2" Overall- 11" x 12" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Mains au poisson’, Ceramic Plate, 1953Partially glazed and painted plate France, 1953 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Empreinte originale de Picasso’ on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO, OIL ON CANVAS- "SITTING BULL"Sight- 24"x 30" Overall- 25" x 31" Shipping U.S. $100 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADYS ART DECO (3) DIAMOND 18KT WEDDING BAND RINGThree old European cut diamonds Ring size- 7.5 Weight- 5.1 grams Appraisal Included.Shipping U.S. $15 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTARDO PIAZONNI (1872-1945) OIL ON BOARD W/VERSODouble sided work Sight- 6 1/4"x 8 3/4" Overall- 10 1/4" x 11 1/2" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN VINTAGE SILVER 3 PC. TEA SERVICEWeight- 23 troy ozs. Note- gold wash interior Shipping U.S. $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Skizzenbuch mit 40 Original-Zeichnungen des KüZoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Skizzenbuch mit 40 Original-Zeichnungen des Künstlers. 1986. 4°. Versch. Techniken: Graphit u. Kohle, tls. weißgehöht. Je signiert, tls. dSee Sold Price
2019Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 31"x46" "Luz de la luna" , Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DE NIRO SR., (American, 1922-1993), Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate, 1971ROBERT DE NIRO SR.(American, 1922-1993)Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Plate1971, pastel on boardsigned and dated De Niro 71 upper right30 1/8 x 22 in., frame: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1688-1766) ATLASDIDIER ROBERT DE VAUGONDY (FRENCH, 1688-1766) ATLAS VOLUME "Atlas Universel", 1757, folio, leather boards, engraved title page, 106 hand-colored double-page maps, missing numbers 24 and 40. With proteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Email-Edelstein-Perlen-CollierIndien, 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold, wohl höher im Feingehalt, mit Wachs gefüllt. In Kundan-Meenakari-Technik gearbeitetes Collier. Eine Seite mit rot folierten Edelsteinen, Diamanten und Perlen, teilsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus d...Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus de 42 kg Historical American Meteorite of Over 42 Kilograms-- Complete Sculptural Individual Canyon DiablSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Van Cleef & Arpels Rose de Noel Diamond White Coral Flower Yellow Gold Brooch$13,000
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHFÂ 35(3 bids)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Head-Shaped Cup, "nteka"CHFÂ 60(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFERJO ** MUSIC ROOM WITH MICHELANGELO ** SIGNED ORIGINAL$1,000(3 bids)