Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Industrielandschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Industrielandschaft). 1934. Öl auf Leinwand. 70,5 x 80 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Im Randbereich schwacher Abrieb wohl aus früherer Rahmung. Provenienz: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft).Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm o.T. (Neblige Landschaft). 1967. Öl auf Platte. 50 x 40 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Ungerahmt. Die Kanten partiell etwas bestoßen. Provenienz: Aus der Familie des KünstlersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm Trümmer am Weg. 1949. ÖlBrandenberg, Ludger Wilhelm Trümmer am Weg. 1949. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 70 cm. Signiert, datiert sowie verso auf dem Keilrahmen eigenhändig betitelt und erneut signiert. - Ungerahmt. Provenienz: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, romantische Landschaft, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Sperrholz., u. li. sign., ber. u. LagSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wellenstein, Walter Flugblick über Inselland. 1938. Öl auf Leinwand. 65,6 x 80 cm.Wellenstein, WalterFlugblick über Inselland. 1938. Öl auf Leinwand. 65,6 x 80 cm. Signiert, datiert und verso zusätzlich betitelt. Am Keilrahmen mit Inventaredikett. - Vereinzelt mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit aufSeculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit auf Pappe. 35 x 24,9 cm. Verso signiert und datiert sowie gestempelt und mit zahlreichen Annotationen versehen. Unter Passepartout montiert. Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton,Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton, Lörincz Gusztáv von Baranya (Pécs 1886-1938 München) Öl/Lw. Feine Darstellung von zwei Fährleuten am Balaton (Plattensee), im Hintergrund dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frihling, Pit von o.T. 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. 70Frihling, Pit von o.T. 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. In Holzleiste gerahmt. Verso signiert und datiert. Abstrakte Komposition in leuchtenden Farben in gutem Zustand. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental Horseshoe School Stein LudwigsburgRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “8 (2N.G.) Komp. J. R. 13 Ludwigsburg Wurttb. 1937-1938, Gefr. Wilhelm Kasmbach.” Horseshoe school. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwina Sandys ( b 1938 ) (2) pc. Ot including signed Artist Proof titled ( JEZEBEL ), withEdwina Sandys ( b 1938 ) (2) pc. Ot including signed Artist Proof titled ( JEZEBEL ), with information on back,measures 15" x 11 1/2". In fine condition. And paper cut out flowers, signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
2023Wilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" WWilhelm Giessel (Austrian, 1869-1938) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Different Games", H 22" W 27" | Signed in the lower left. Interior genre scene in a 17th-century setting. Central figures playinSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIND MIT BERNHARDINERWILHELM BORMANN 1885 Braunschweig - 1938 KIND MIT BERNHARDINER Österreich, Wien, Goldscheider, 1920er Jahre Feinkeramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 27,5 cm. Schwarzer Manufakturstempel mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard - Zebra Carpet & Ol Morani, 1960PETER BEARD (1938-2020) Zebra Carpet & Ol Morani, Kenya, August, 1960 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 11 1/2" Peter Beard was an American photographer best known for his documentary images of Africa arrangedSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILHELM F. GIESSEL (Austria, 1869-1938) - Two TavernWILHELM F. GIESSEL (Austria, 1869-1938) - Two Tavern Scenes: Courting the Tavern Maid and A Tavern Recital, both oil on canvas, signed lower right, circa 1890, in the original carved gesso frames, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm F Giessel (Austria,1869-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm F Giessel (Austrian, 1869 - 1938) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. One 1" long tear. Some craquelure. Some scaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GDANIETZ, Wilhelm (1893-1969), ''Friesischer Bauer'',GDANIETZ, Wilhelm (1893-1969), ''Friesischer Bauer'', Öl/Lwd., 81 x 60, oben rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Stoneware, 4 [158154]Brown jug with wear 8x6", OL Gregory Vinegar, Oklahoma, O.T. 7.5x5" with 2 large chips and cracks. White salt 4.5x6" with cracks and chips. Blue lard with lid 6x6" with chips and crack. Please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAUERNZUG IN DIE SCHLACHTANTON HOFFMANN 1863 Bayreuth - 1938 München Bauernzug in die Schlacht Öl auf Leinwand. 51,5 x 83,5 cm. Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'Anton Hoffmann Muenchen'. Rahmen. Anton Hoffmann warSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM F. GIESSEL AUSTRIAN OIL PAINTING, 19TH C.Wilhelm Friedrich Giessel, Austrian, 1869 to 1938, oil on canvas genre painting depicting a man with a bird in a cage. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richly decorated golt wood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo MÜLLER (1910-1994). In the Black Forest, 1938.53 cm x 164 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed, dated (19)38 lower right. German Desription: Hugo MÜLLER (1910 - 1994). Im Schwarzwald, 1938. 53 cm x 164 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionPETITE, SIZE 0, SONNEBERG BISQUE DOLL BY WILHELM DEHLER FOR THE FRENCH MARKET$900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinks€1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm I – a monumental figure of a horseman, dated 1901€5,800
19 hrs LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "The Joy of Christmas", 1991, oil on canvas, depicts a$850(2 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerSonnar 2.8/18 cm Lens with Reflex Attachment for the Contax, c. 1938€550
19 hrs LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Seaside Village", oil on canvas, depicts a picturesque$1,000(2 bids)