Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963)Nature Morte a la Pipe Etching and aquatint No apparent edition or signature; Editions C. Guillard Image: 8 x 18.25 in.; Frame:22 x 32.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iwan Albertovich PUNI (1892-1956), D’APRÈSIwan Albertovich PUNI (1892-1956), D’APRÈS Nature morte au verre et aux bouteilles Gouache sur papier, signé en bas à droite en cyrillique 30 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE - Nature morte au pichet - OriginalArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Nature morte au pichet". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1948. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 11/16 x 13 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche," circa 1979-1982,After Pablo Picasso(1881-1973)"Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche," circa 1979-1982Lithograph in colors on paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 78/500Estate signed and numbered in pencil in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2018after GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) A PAINTING,after GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte au Gueridon Noir," oil on pressed artist board, signed "G Braque," and dated 1927. 42" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Still Life Lithograph In ColoursGeorges Braque (France: 1882 - 1963) lithograph in colours titled "Nature morte au Citrons". Date: 1960. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil number 283/300 to lower left. Bears S in shield puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Woodcut, "Nature Morte la Musique", pencil signed and numbered (2 of 10), from an edition of 70 with ten artist proofs. Abstract composition with sheet music. Includes original bill of sale from RedfeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROHNER - Nature morte à la poire et à l'œufGeorges ROHNER (1913-2000)Nature morte à la poire et à l'oeuf Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - Grenades et PipeArtist: Georges Braque Title: Grenades et Pipe Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHESFrench 1882-1963. Dated and titled. lithographs. 1) Femme Ala Guitare, 1912. 130 cm x 72cm. unframed. 2) Verre et Guitare 1920 100 x 80cm. unframed. 3) Le Cafe-Bar 1919 158cm x 80 unframed. 4) La PatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso lithograph "Nature morte au verre"Medium: lithograph (after the drypoint on three zinc plates). Printed in 1945 on heavy wove paper by Lithographie Parisienne for Cahiers d'Art. Size: 12 1/8 x 9 inches (310 x 226 mm). Signed in the plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (after) "Nature Morte au Verre"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Nature Morte au Verre Year: Published c. 1979-1982 Medium: Lithograph on Arches paper Edition: 222 from the limited edition of 500 Size: 22" x 29 1/2" Signature: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso's "Nature Morte Au Verre" Limited EditionPablo Picasso's "Nature Morte Au Verre" limited edition lithograph signed and numbered 194/500. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signed in pencil by Marina Picasso, with an embossed blindstamp iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Nature Morte au Verre" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Nature Morte au Verre" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 277/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Caron, "Nature Morte au Duex Verre," O/CMarcel Caron (Belgian, 1890-1961) "Nature Morte au Deux Verre" - 1953 Oil on masonite Initialed and dated, with label to verso Approx. 27" x 23" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (After) - Nature morte a la pipe (2), 1962Picasso (After)Nature morte a la pipe (2), 1962 Jacomet process print (lithograph) on Velin d’Arches paper, after 1911 Picasso’s drawing and collage.Edition : 198 of 260.Dimensions:+ Size of the sSee Sold Price
2024Picasso (After) - Nature morte a la pipe (1), 1962Picasso (After)Nature morte a la pipe (1), 1962 Jacomet process print (lithograph) on Velin d’Arches paper, after 1908-1909 Picasso’s charcoal drawing.Edition : 198 of 260.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brient, Daniel - Nature morte au vase et aux pommes -Brient, Daniel (1950-) Nature morte au vase et aux pommes (1981) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Brient Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Brient 10" x 8" - 25.40 x 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973). Picasso Estate Collection lithograph Nature Morte au Gueridon et a l'Assiette 11-b. Pencil signed lower right Collection Marina Picasso and numbered 7/500 lowerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
11 hrs LeftBonhamsGEORGES SEGAL (1924-2000) Girl for the Whitney Museum, 1979 Sculpture en fibre de verre et...€1,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar. Chambre des Deputes. Amendement au projet de loi portant fixation du Budget general des€250
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawing$40,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Cinzano Vermouth - Asti - Papier collé (collage): cut-and-pasted wove papers,$175,000