Sold2021Brassai, (French, 1899-1984), Couple d'amoureux d. Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halász, 1899 – 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. . Subject: Lovers in a bistro, PSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRASSAI - Jeune CoupleArtist: BRASSAI Print Title:Jeune Couple Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 6.5” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photographer, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2018BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - La Colonne Morris dans leBrassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). "La Colonne Morris dans le Brouillard [Paris]". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1935. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans leArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1935. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1935. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf Oil on Cavnas, Floral Still LifeMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Oil on canvas, still life titled "Fleurs Des Champes Dans un Pot De Vert". Signed lower right Dyf. Gallery tag on back. 25-1/2 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Millet, Fr., "Moutons..." 19th C., PastelFrancois Millet, Fr., 1851-1917, "Moutons dans un enclos", pastel on paper, signed lower right , verso titled and bears auction gallery label "Hotel Drouot" , sale dated May 18 1899 (JKUL1110){MM} PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matthew WONG (1984-2019) , d’aprèsMatthew WONG (1984-2019) , d’après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sous papier, signée dans la planche. Numéroté à 150 exemplaires. 38 x 28 cm Un certificat de l&See Sold Price
Sold2020Brassai - The Concierge of Notre DameBRASSAI (1899-1984) The Concierge of Notre Dame Sheet-fed gravure 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Brassai - Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932BRASSAI (1899-1984) Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932 Sheet-fed gravure 10 1/2" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI (1899-1984). Brassai: Paris by Night. New York:BRASSAI (1899-1984). Brassai: Paris by Night. New York: Pantheon Books, 1987.† 12 5/16 x 10 5/8 inches, 62pp. Numerous reproductions of photographs by Brassai printed in heliogravure. Original cSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris,Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris, 1931 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 6.5” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI - Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai - Hotel De NantesBRASSAI (1899-1984) Hotel De Nantes Sheet-fed gravure, 1976 Printed in France 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI -Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai - La BastacheBRASSAI (1899-1984) La Bastache Sheet-fed gravure, 1976 Printed in France 10 3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai - Paris Police StationBRASSAI (1899-1984) Paris Police Station Sheet-fed gravure, 1976 Printed in France 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai - Street ViewBRASSAI (1899-1984) Street View Sheet-fed gravure, 1976 Printed in France 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte dans un décor de forêt)€2,000(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 06PiasaMax Lieberman (1847-1935) Femme dans un verger Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed on the bottom€40,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCO PETTINARI (NÉ EN 1972) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Table basse "Glacialis", pièce unique, à€6,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsUn Poème dans Chaque Livre. With 16 prints by Picasso, Miró, Chagall, Braque and others$10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
3 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€60(3 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Canto Pisan, 1972 (Agerup, 218 à 225) Portfolio comprenant un ensemb...€16,000