Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols, The City of Palaces, MexicoBOOKS: (2) Vols, The City of Palaces, Mexico, Guillermo Tovar de Teresa (Chronicler of Mexico City). The City of Palaces: Chronicle of a Lost Heritage. Vuelta, Mexico, 1990, two hardcover volumes in jSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELSCirca 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de G...A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELS Circa 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de Gobelins Framed. height overall 65 5/8in (166.6cm); width of each 25 3/8in (64.4cm) Footnotes: The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass vase with pointed leaves, model 27.11, designed circa 1927, double ogee form relief moulded with Persian lappets, in pink and purple marbled colourless crySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Decorchemont, a pate de verre GFrancois Decorchemont, a pate de verre Goblet ronds et points glass vase, model 328, designed circa 1927, marbled topaz with aubergine, orange and green fissures, intaglio moulded mark FDecorchemont,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass Ivy bowl, model 19.02, designed circa 1919, ogee bell form, relief moulded with flowering plant, in purple, yellow and pink on a pale yellow crystal groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass Leaves Interpretation bowl, model 25.09, designed circa 1925, footed beaker form, relief moulded with stylised fronds and scrolling spade lappets, in amethSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant environ 3,00 cts, flanqué de diamants taille huit-huit Poids environ 5,1 g, tour de doigt 52 A DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerrit Rietveld, Zig-Zag chairGerrit Rietveld Zig-Zag chair G.A. van de GroenekanThe Netherlands, 1932 / 1969elm, brass14.5 w x 17 d x 29 h in (37 x 43 x 74 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: [See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerrit Rietveld, Zig-Zag chairGerrit Rietveld Zig-Zag chair G.A. van de GroenekanThe Netherlands, 1932 / 1969elm, brass14.5 w x 17 d x 29 h in (37 x 43 x 74 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: [H.GSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Argy-Rousseau Pate De Verre Lotus Loving CupG. Argy-Rousseau Pate De Verre Lotus Loving Cup. Large pate de verre cup with 3 open handles, has relief lotuses under each handle with blue and purple highlights. Excellent condition, signed "G. ArgySee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis taille coussin pesant environ 5,10 cts, dans une monture à volutes ajourées serties de diamants Poids 7,9 g environ, tour de doigt 52 CETTE BAGUE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEBVLGARI, CIRCA 1980 centrée d'un saphir cabochon flanqué de diamants taille poire et de rubis taille poire, poinçon 900 Poids 9,50 g environ, tour de doigt 52 A GOLD, SAPPHIRE, RUBY ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un saphir carré dans un sertissage à volutes ornées de diamants taille hui-huit Poids 9,0 g environ, tour de doigt 52 A PLATINUM, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Argy Rousseau "Flowering Pepper Plant" VaseG. Argy Rousseau (French, 1885-1953) "Flowering Pepper Plant" Vase circa 1917 pâte de verre marked "G. Argy Rousseau" and "France" 5 7/8 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, AIGUE-MARINE ET DIAMANTScentrée d'une aigue-marine octogonale pesant environ 12,50 cts, entourée de diamants pesant environ 0,90 cts, poinçon 750 Poids 12,1 g environ tour de doigt 52 A GOLD, AQUAMARINE AND DISee Sold Price
Sold2023GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) Fougeres Vase (Bloch-Dermant 25.01)circa 1925pate-de-verre, si...GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) Fougeres Vase (Bloch-Dermant 25.01) circa 1925 pate-de-verre, signed 'G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU' height 8 1/8in (20.6cm); greatest width 7 1/4in (18.4cm) Footnotes: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis ovale pesant environ 9,10 cts, dans un entourage de diamants pesant environ 1,10 cts, poinçon 750 Poids 8,9 g environ tour de doigt 54 A GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 7 Engravings Milbert from Book Etats-Unis d'Amerique 1850$10
3 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsThomaeus (Nicholas Leonicus) De varia historia libri tres, Lyon, Sebastian Gryphius, 1555.£650
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit Medal in Gold of the “Instituto Nacional de Prevision€110(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000