Sold2016Royal Worcester Rudolstadt Loving CupRoyal Worcester Rudolstadt 3 handled loving cup, floral and gold decoration all around. Size: 5.25 in. height, 6.25 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COLLINGWOODS FLORAL CHINA CUP & SAUCERVINTAGE COLLINGWOODS FLORAL CHINA CUP & SAUCER- Gold Leaf Accent- Made in England- Very Good Pre-Owned Condition Wear Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)- JB5322See Sold Price
2024FLUTED GOLD TRIMMED FLORAL TEA CUPFLUTED GOLD TRIMMED FLORAL TEA CUP Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for local pickups.Same-day appointments are not allowed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MINI HAND PAINTED TEA CUPS SAUCERS & STANDSMINI HAND PAINTED TEA CUPS SAUCERS & STANDS Two matching floral cups and saucers with gold borders marked Austria. Remember Me cup marked Made in Germany with saucer. Two other matchSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHILD'S FRENCH PAINTED CHINA TEA SET.Service for (4) with serving pcs. White background with floral pattern, gold rims. Cups, saucers, salad plates, (6) dinner plates, lidded tea pot, lidded sugar, creamer, platter, large bowl, covered dSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYNSLEY PEMBROKE FLORAL & BIRD WITH GOLD TRIM CUPAYNSLEY PEMBROKE FLORAL AND BIRD WITH GOLD TRIM CUP-CUP 4.5" X 5.5"-PLATE 5.5"D-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, SEE ALL PHOTOS-EH42222See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HAND PAINTED BAVARIAN PORCELAIN TEA SET10" tea pot, creamer and sugar and a cup and saucer, gold floral design on a green groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Paragon Double Warrant Floral Tea Cup & SaucerVintage Paragon double warrant floral tea cup and saucer with gold trim. Marked at the bottom, the cup measures 2 1/4 inches x 3 7/8 inches in diameter. The saucer measures 5 1/2 inches in diameter prSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Dresden Tea Cups2 Dresden Tea Cups. *Floral Tea Cup with Swirl and Gold Trim Apx. 2 1/2" H. *Tea Cup with Pink and Yellow Flowers Apx. 2" H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnson Bros English Porcelain Creamer CupJohnson Bros English Porcelain Creamer Cup, stamp to underside reads ‘Johnson Bros England’, subject a white porcelain creamer cup with floral decor and gold painted accents, measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Gaiwan Tea CupChinese Porcelain Gaiwan Tea Cup Floral Motif Stamped Underneath And On Top Of Lid Hongxian Mark ? Signed on Bottom Four Character Blue Mark 3,75"H x 3,75"W Due To Age And Use Lid Have Few Small ChipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE FOLEY SHELLY 24 PCS. PORCELAIN TEA CUP SETFloral with gold trim tea cup set. Six (6) tea cups (1-7/8" H x 3-1/8" Diameter), six (6) tea cup saucers (4-7/8"), six (6) canape plates (5-7/8"), one (1) large serving platter (14-1/4" L x 10-1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19th century Chinese porcelain Family Rose cups andTwo 19th century Chinese porcelain Family Rose cups and saucers. With geishas in garden / floral and gold decor. One cup of hairline, otherwise good. Size: 5.5 x Ø 11 cm. In fSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEVRES STYLE FRENCH PORCELAIN FLORAL CUP SAUCERFloral and gold work throughout. Cup having hairline measures 2 1/4" W x 1 1/2" H, saucer 4 1/4" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th century Chinese porcelain Family Rose cups andTwo 19th century Chinese porcelain Family Rose cups and saucers. With geishas in garden / floral and gold decor. One cup of hairline, otherwise good. Size: 5.5 x Ø 11 cm. In fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain monogrammed cups and saucers, QianlongChina, Qianlong, gummed with polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, cartouche with monogram in the center and floral motifs. Wear in gold, a cup with hairline. Dim.:12,7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5, Meissen, knob swords 1850Set of 5, Meissen, knob swords 1850-1924, 1st choice, form new cutout, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, soup cup with saucer, Ø 17 cm, Caré bowl, w. 22 cm, round bowl, Ø 28 cm, cake platSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Limoges Tea Cups w SaucersOne gold and floral porcelain tea cup saucer marked with crossed swords for Meissen, measures ht 4 inches, second set marked for Limoges France AK, good condition Decorative tabletop accessory, tablewSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLYN SHORES WRIGHT Teacup LithographCarolyn Shores Wright lithograph. Signed to lower left. Dated 1993. Subject depicts white tea cup with floral motif. Framed in gold leaf clad wood frame under acrylic. Approx. 14 5/8 x 16 3/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLYN SHORES WRIGHT Teacup LithographCarolyn Shores Wright lithograph. Signed to lower left. Dated 1993. Subject depicts green tea cup with floral motif. Framed in gold leaf clad wood frame under acrylic. Approx. 14 5/8 x 16 3/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023(12Pc) Hazorfim Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Hazorfim Sterling silver Kiddush cups with floral crest repousse and gold varnish interiors. "Hazorfim, M925.9" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" x D: 1.5" (TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two coffee sets, 6-pcs., Meissen, 1Two coffee sets, 6-pcs., Meissen, 1950-70s, 2nd w., form new cut-out, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, 2 cups with saucer, h. 6,5 cm, 2 cake plates, Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202220+ Porcelain Cups & SaucersA group lot of 25 porcelain pieces. 9 tea cups marked on undersides Union K , and 2 marked Limoges Pour Stern Brothers. All cups have gold gilt handles and floral motifs, the 9 cups have floral motifsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching Cups$25