Sold2021Signed by LeRoy NeimanHeading: Author: Neiman, LeRoy Title: Horses Place Published: New York Publisher:Harry N. Abrams Date Published: [1979] Description: Illustrations throughout in black & white anSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCULPTURAL POSTMODERN PAINTED WOOD CONSOLE TABLEApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 37" x W 50" x D 25" Condition: White paint may not be original. A few light dings and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted white (3) drawer pine contemporary country console table, from Woodstock, N.Y. country home,Painted white (3) drawer pine contemporary country console table, from Woodstock, N.Y. country home, in fine condition, structurally sound, measures 52" wide x 17 1/2" deep x 34" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Ellipse, '70sCartier Ellipse, '70s 18k gold elliptical case, n.45391.White dial, painted roman numerals.Hand-winding movement.Leather strap and Cartier 18k gold deployant buckle.Size: 27 x 31 mm. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Console table of marble from theMANGIAROTTI ANGELO (n. 1921) Console table of marble from the Eros series. Made by Skipper, Italy, 1970. Marble. Cm 180,50 x 72,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold202255255: Diamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, White Gold NDiamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, White Gold Necklace Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of 8.19 carats Pearl: South Sea cultured pearls measuring 10.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Irish Style White Painted ConsoleIrish Style White Painted Console, with cream and red marble top (EBAZ543)(MS) Dimensions: 35 1/2" H x 51" W x 24" D Property from the estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WHITE (1918 - 1979) Gideon.CHARLES WHITE (1918 - 1979) Gideon. Lithograph on cream wove paper, 1951. 565x375 mm; 22¼x14¾ inches, full margins. Edition of 50. Titled and inscribed "Ed. 50" in pencil, lower right. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES WILBERT WHITE (1918 - 1979): "I HAVE A DREAM"1976 lithograph signed and dated lower right titled lower left numbered 38/125 Printed and published by Cirrus Editions, Los Angeles Commissioned by the Graphic Arts Council, LACMA Condition: framed fSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES WHITE (1918 - 1979) Exodus II.CHARLES WHITE (1918 - 1979) Exodus II. Color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, 1966. 1054x749 mm; 41½x29 inches. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 43/50 in pencil, lower edge. Printed by Gemini G.ESee Sold Price
Sold2023A large sculptural wrought iron console tableCirca 1930s-40s With polychrome wrought iron with motifs of cranes, cattails, and grapes, later cast faux stone top 34.5" H x 77" W x 23" D Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of imposing white patinated consoles with a central mascaron and bluestone top, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of imposing white patinated consoles with a central mascaron and bluestone top, 19/20th C. Description: H 92,5 x L 200 x D 86 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Tank, '50sCartier Tank, '50s 18k gold rectangular case, n.10581-8025.White dial, painted roman numerals.Hand-winding movement.Leather strap and Cartier 18k gold deployant buckle stamped 1361.Size: 32 x 24 mm.&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles White, 1918-1979, Young WomanCharles White1918-1979Young Woman1963-1964lithograph13-1/4 x 16-3/4 inchessigned, titled, dated and numberedblind stampProvenance: private collection, Los Angeles, CAIlluSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Mangiarotti, Marble Console for SkipperWhite marble console designed by Angelo Magiarotti for Skipper in 1971. DIMENSIONS 72 cm H x 180 cm W x 45 cm D 28.3 in H x 71 in W x 17.7 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ellesworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Dark Gray and White, 1977-1979, screen print and collage on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 41/41, sheet: 29.5"h x 41.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.European Gardens, Statuary Illustrated Bks 3 1979-00$1(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Rose Gold 0.63ctw Morganite, Pink Tourmaline and White Diamond Ring$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 5.42ctw Opal Citrine and White Topaz Earrings$10
3 days LeftSEUYCO1922 $50 GOLD CERTIFICATE FR.1200 LARGE S/N SPEELMAN WHITE PMG 25 VERY FINE (196$265
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55305: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, White Gold N$3,000
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Cartier Tank Americaine 18 Carat Model: 2490 Serial: 7790630D Case Material: 18 carat white gold£3,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55103: Medici Alexandrite, Diamond, White Gold Ring St$10,000