Sold2024Signed Lalique art glass horse in original boxSigned Lalique art glass horse in original box. Signed as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. Horse 3 ½ inches tall x 3 ¼ inches long x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020112, 114, 117, 118, 119 HUMMEL FIGURINES:Consisting of five Hummel figures. 1) Just Resting 112 3/0, 4 inches tall. Date mark #4. 2) Lets Sing ashtray No. 114, 3 ½ x 6 ¼ inches. 3) Advent Candlestick Boy with Horse 3 ½ inches tall. Date mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Haida Mask, Northwest Coast - Native AmericanTitle: Haida Mask, Northwest Coast - Native American Origin: British Columbia Date/Period: Mid 20th century Materials: wood, pigments, horse mane Size: 9.3 inches tall inluding hair - 89 grams DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Mask, Northwest Coast - Native AmericanTitle: Haida Mask, Northwest Coast - Native American Origin: British Columbia Date/Period: Mid 20th century Materials: wood, pigments, horse mane Size: 9.3 inches tall inluding hair - 89 grams DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE ROOSTER HEN HORSE MONKEYTHE FINE BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN WHITE OVER AMBER GLASS FEATURING ON ONE SIDE A ROOSTER AND A HEN AND ON THE OTHER A MONKEY RIDING A HORSE.THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB SIGNED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ON HORSE QIANLONG SEALTHE SUPERB CARVED CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS A GENERAL WITH HIS HORSE. THE BOTTLE IS 3.5 INCHES TALL AND BEARS THE QIANLONG SEAL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWSee Sold Price
Sold2016Occupational Shaving Mug, French Blacksmith ShoeingTitle:M. Bourdeau (Blacksmith Shop Interior where Blacksmith Shoes a Horse Date:circa 1870-1920 Dimensions:3.6 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE HORSESTHE VERY FINE AND RARE BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED. THE CARVING FEATURES HORSES. IS SMOOTH AND FLUID. THE FOOT IS A WELL CARVED OVAL. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A CORAL STOPPER. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. QING DYNASTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SIGNED ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE GENERALS HORSESTHE FINELY ENAMELED GLASS BOTTLE FEATURES TWO SCENES OF GENERALS ON THEIR HORSES. BOTH SCENES ARE SIGNED. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE GENERALS HORSES SIGNED QIANLONGTHE FINELY ENAMELED GLASS BOTTLE FEATURES TWO SCENES OF GENERALS ON THEIR HORSES. BOTH SCENES ARE SIGNED. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXQUISITE CARVED CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE HORSESTHE VERY FINE AND RARE BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED. THE CARVING FEATURES HORSES. IS SMOOTH AND FLUID. THE FOOT IS A WELL CARVED OVAL. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A CORAL STOPPER. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. QING DYNASTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed DAUM Pate de Verre TROTTER HORSE JEAN Francois LeroySigned DAUM Pate de Verre TROTTER HORSE JEAN Francois Leroy. Box included It measures 4.3 inches tall by 5.7 inches long.Light Amber to Dark Amber.See Sold Price
Sold2023GREAT CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL HORSE DRAGONTHE OUTSTANDING CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS, WITH DRAGONS FRAMING THE ENAMELED IMAGES OF A GENERAL ON HIS HORSE. THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED. IT IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGTHE STUNNING SIGNED BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF GLASS FEATURING ON BOTH SIDES WARRIORS ON THEIR HORSES. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRISee Sold Price
Sold2016Occupational Shaving Mug, Teamster Driving Two HorsesTitle:Jacob Stought (Image of a Man driving a Freight Wagon with 2 Horses, GOA/France (Limoges) Date:circa 1870-1920 Dimensions:3.6 inches tall Signature:with GOA / France on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient islamic Pottery Bowl Horse and CavalierAncient Islamic pottery bowl with underglaze painted horse and cavalier, and an inscription around the rim. In a faded green color, measures 9 1/4 inches in diameter x 2 3/4 inches tall. Glaze craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ON HORSE QIANLONG MARKTHE EXQUISITELY ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES SIGNED IMAGES OF A WARRIOR ON HIS HORSE IN FULL BATTLE ACTION ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 3.4 INCHES TALL. STANDSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great vintage Oriental cloisonne horse statueGreat vintage Oriental cloisonne horse statue. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. 7 3/8 inches tall x 8 ¼ inches from head to tailSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ON HORSE QIANLONG SEALTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE SIGNED AND INSCRIBED, DEPICTING A BRAVE GENERAL ON HIS HORSE WITH MUCH DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 3 LAYERS OF GLASS. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. BEARING A QIANLONG DATE SEAL.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro Little Resting Horse Figure Retired in 1986.Lladro Little Resting Horse Figure Retired in 1986. Glazed Finish. Signed. Good Condition. Measures 4-3/4 Inches Tall by 8-1/2 Inches Long. Shipping $35.00See Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC SIGNED CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL HORSETHE WELL CARVED SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A BRAVE GENERAL ON HIS HORSE WITH MUCH DETAIL. THE BOTTLE'S FOOT IS WELL CARVED AS WELL. THE BOTTLE IS 3.7 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY BAILEY Signed Horse Hair Ceramic VesselMARY BAILEY Signed Horse Hair Ceramic Vessel, inscription reads 10 Mary Bailey 1996, measures 5 3/8 inches tall x 8 inches wide, surface wear to piece, chips to lip of vessel, Property of Palm Beach ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cast Bronze Horse Modeled in Archaic Style with Gold Medallion Accents on Verde PatinaPair Chinese Cast Bronze Horse Modeled in Archaic Style with Gold Medallion Accents on Verde Patina Approximately 9 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 8 inches tall and 9 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsThree Piece Dresden Hirsch Porcelain Floral Tea Pot Pitcher Sugar Dish Set$10
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVintage 1981 Signed Vitrix Hot Glass Translucent Swirl Abstract Paperweight$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLux Waterbury Steamship Desk Clock Nautical Mechanical MHP Collection$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsSigned Steuben George Thompson Design White Swirl Heavy Glass Bubble Egg Paperweight$20(2 bids)