Sold2021British Oak Linen Fold Front Corner CupboardBritish Oak Linen Fold Front Corner Cupboard / Cabinet - 69 in tall x 27 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Linen Fold, Diamond Glass British Oak Corner CabinetLinen Fold, Diamond Glass British Oak Corner Cabinet - 68 x 29 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Oak Linenfold Front Corner CabinetCarve Oak Double Door Linenfold Front Corner Cabinet - 71 in tall x 24 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023British Oak Linen Fold Front CabinetBritish Oak Linen Fold Front Cabinet with DrawersSee Sold Price
Sold20232 British Oak Linen Fold Occasional Cabinets2 British Oak Linen Fold Occasional Cabinets / Nightstands c.1930's - Measurement is for eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two British Oak Linen Fold Hall / Occasional CabinetsTwo British Oak Linen Fold Hall / Occasional Cabinets - 33.5 in tall x 31 x 17 and 31.5 in tall x 30 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021British Oak Linen Fold Double Door CupboardBritish Oak Linen Fold Double Door Cabinet / Cupboard - 42 in tall x 34 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Jacobean Corner CabinetSwedish Jacobean oak corner cabinet, arched top open shelves atop two doors that open to shelved interior, linen fold detail to door, includes key, metal hardware, rising on block feet 85.5"h x 33"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of British Oak Open Corner Shelves c.1930'sPair of British Oak Open Corner Shelves with Linen Fold Panel Doors c.1930's - 66 in tall x 27 x 19 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024British Carved Oak Petite Credence Cabinet c.1900British Carved Oak Petite Credence Cabinet with Figural Relief and Linen Fold Paneling c.1900-1920's - 49.5 in tall x 18.5 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022British Linen Fold Drop Front DeskBritish Linen Fold Drop Front Desk - 41 in tall x 30 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top -British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top in Mahogany - 72 in tall x 27 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top in WalnutBritish Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top in Walnut - 72 in tall x 27 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top -British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top in Mahogany - 73 in tall x 26 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Oak Linen Fold CabinetFederal Oak Linen Fold Cabinet: With original hardware, acorn pulls drawer, scroll relief fronts and 2 doors. Measures 33" tall, top measures 31 x 16". Small wood turn closure on doors.See Sold Price
Sold2021British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door #3British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door - 71 in tall x 27 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top -British Corner Cabinet with Glass Door on Top in Mahogany - 72 in tall x 72 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Floral Painted Small British Corner CabinetBritish Small Floral Painted Corner Cupboard - 35 in tall x 23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020British Corner Cabinet, Mirror & Occasional TableBritish Corner Cabinet, Mirror & Occasional Table - Table is 28 in tall x 20 in roundSee Sold Price
Sold2019c. 1930s ROOMS signTitle: c. 1930s ROOMS sign Date/Period: c. 1930 Dimension: 10 in H x 30 in W Provenance:Shadow-drop lettering, linen-fold corners, pin-stripe border. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Curiously Phrased Necessary SignCuriously phrased Necessary sign. Linen-fold corners, chamfered edges, gilded font. 5 in h x 20 1/2 in l c 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved linen fold humidor cabinet, Belgian made, singleCarved linen fold humidor cabinet, Belgian made, single door with carved figure, linen fold sides, old label on reverse W & J Sloane, Gothic revival styled, height is 49.5", veneer damage to topSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Walnut Corner Cabinet / CupboardBritish Walnut Corner Cabinet / Cupboard - 70.5 in tall x 23 x 16See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Yellow Ground Lacquer Chinoiserie Corner Cabinet French, 18th century$325(2 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Louis XV Style Walnut Petite Corner Cabinet, 19th c., H.- 31 3/8 in., W.- 23 3/8$250
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryDiminutive Italian Style Polychromed Corner Cabinet, 20th c., H.- 87 in., W.- 31 in., D.- 20 in.$400