Sold2023Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartaiStanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997) Gatves vartai 1940, pop., ofort., 16 x 14,3 Sign. AK: Wilno 'Brama Jatkowa', AD: parasas 1940 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Petras Repsys Lithuania LithuanianPetras Repsys (g. 1940) Visu sventuju baznycia 1988, paper, etching, 17,7 x 11,5 Signed upper right (in the cliche): 1988 [?] Visu sventuju baznycia /signature; Lower left by pencil: Cikl Visu sventujSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronius Uogintas Lietuvos miestelisBronius Uogintas (1913-1988)Lietuvos miestelis1978, drb., al., 52 x 70Sign. AD: Br. Uogintas 78Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lithuanian Poster, Untitled L29Original Lithuanian poster depicting a group of well-dressed guests at a dinner party. Bottom left marked L29. Artist unknown. Water damage and tearing. #poster #art #lithuania Issued: c. 1940 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF PRE WWII ERA LITHUANIA STAMPSA large collection of Pre WWII era Lithuania postage stamps. This collection includes a diverse selection of stamps issued by the Lithuanian Postal Administration between 1918 and 1940. The collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
May 21Freeman's | HindmanS. Karpen & Bros. Circa 1940 Cerused Oak Chest with Green Ceramic Pulls USA$650(4 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMOUSE, Stanley (1940 — ) and Alton Kelley (1940 – 2008). Gr...$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) New Prairie Series, 1978$4,000
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshida Hiroshi: Soshu 1940 JIZURI Woodblock$600(3 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Chateau Dresden' Pierced Porcelain Service Ware, Ca. 1940, 74 pcs$150
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 Ernest Hemingway 1st ed For Whom the Bell Tolls American War Novel Classic$125(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEve (Van Ek) Drewelowe (American, 1899-1989) Boulder for Sale, 1940$1,500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralmajor Karl von Schoch (1863 - 1940) – a Knight's Cross of the Military Order of Max Joseph€5,000(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoizumi Kishio: Fukagawa, Kiba River 1940 Woodblock$125(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Reginald Marsh (1938-1942), "Merry-Go-Round," 1940$1,000(1 bid)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsTWO PIECE FRENCH CAST STONE FAUX BOIS GARDEN TABLE WITH PARTIAL PAINT C 1940.$350