Sold2018Circa 1910 Solid Bronze 6 Light Chandelier with PeriodCirca 1910 Solid Bronze 6 Light Chandelier with Period Antique Art Glass Shades - height 37" dia. 18". Good original condition with old shades. No cracks. Rewired ready to hang.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Stained Glass Tiffany Style Antique Light ChandelierImpressive, high quality 7-bulb light fixture with an impressive floral shade in vibrant colors with bronze fittings. Well made and great coloring on the glass. Circa 1940s. These types of fixtures arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Bronze Three-Light ChandelierTiffany StudiosThree-Light Chandeliercirca 1910with decorated shadespatinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade marked "L.C.T."19 in. dropOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017French gilt bronze 24 light chandelier with cherubsFrench, 19th century, gilt bronze 24 light chandelier with cherubs and satyr masks. Orginally gas, later converted to electricity. 57" drop x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Iron and Glass Chandelier #2Large Iron and Glass Chandelier A contemporary handcrafted light fixture, made of wrought iron with a dark bronze finish, and recycled glass, uses 12 bulbs. This chandelier has a retail price of $8,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of 21" Baccarat Rose Tiente Swirl CandelabraExtremely rare pair of 21" signed Baccarat french crystal rose Tiente swirl candelabra with 3 arms light chandeliers in the 'M©daillon' pattern Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Baccarat Style Crystal Chandelier with ShadeEuropean Elegant Large Baccarat Style Chandelier (24-Lights) - H 75" x W 45"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Opaline Glass and Gilt Bronze Twelve-Light Chandelier with Cut Glass Hurricane ShadesA French Opaline Glass and Gilt Bronze Twelve-Light Chandelier with Cut Glass Hurricane Shades 19th Century having light green opaline glass with gilt decoration throughout, suspended from the ceilingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Tulip ChandelierMurano Glass Tulip Chandeliercontemporary, 54-light form with hand blown speckled frosted glass flower shades, patinated bronze mounts, with ceiling cap and chain, labeled L'Originiale, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp, Duffner & Kimberly, Leaded Glass ShadeTable Lamp, Duffner & Kimberly, Leaded Glass Shade, 24.5" x 20", Carmel Honeycomb Shape Panels With Multi Color Border - Mounted On Bronze Electrified Three Light Base - 20 Pounds Total Weight - SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MONUMENTAL DORE BRONZE & MARBLE TORCHIERES, 97.5"H(pair) Monumental dore bronze and black marble eleven-light candelabra/ floor lamps, having tapered fish-scale standard, issuing scrolling and foliate arms, terminating in molded glass shades, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Baccarat Cut Glass and Gilt Bronze CandelabrasAn Important Pair of Baccarat Cut Glass and Gilt Bronze, Five-Light Candelabra, France, 19th century Marks to fixing bolts on bases: (Baccarat trademark) Marks to crystal drip pans: BACCARAT. H 23.1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN BRONZE BAT CHANDELIER FIXTUREAESTHETIC PERIOD AUSTRIAN BRONZE BAT FORM CHANDELIER WITH (4) BRONZE FLYING BATS SUSPENDED FROM FRAME WITH (5) STEUBEN BLUE AURENE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SHADES ; WITH LARGE ORIGINAL RAISED RELIEF CANOPSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER TIFFANY STUDIOS PEONY CONE TABLE LAMPAFTER TIFFANY STUDIOS "PEONY CONE" 22" LEADED GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP ; MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS ; RAISED ON BRONZE BASE STAMPED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK # 8619 - OVERALL IS 22" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Gilt Bronze and Glass ChandelierA French Empire Style Gilt Bronze 20-Light Chandelier by Baccarat LATE 19TH CENTURY hung with faceted beaded swags. Height 45 x diameter 45 inches. Darby-Mitchell Antiques, Fort Walton Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2015AUSTRAIN: BAT CHANDLELIERBronze chandelier with a bat motif. Chandelier has five blue aurune Steuben style glass shades. Measures 25 inches in height by 42 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH SEVRES BRONZE CHANDELIER 6-Light19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE & SEVRES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN CHANDELIER 6-light. H 33" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS EIGHTEEN-LIGHT LILY LAMPPATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS EIGHTEEN-LIGHT LILY LAMP The base plate spurious marked Tiffany Studios, New York and 1063; the (10) shades marked L.C.T. Favrile and (8) are unmarked; the stand formed of eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duffner Kimberly Rose Pattern Stained Glass LampBronze base. 3-light. Signature on base. Circa 1900-1920s. Floral design. Approx. 22 1/2" H x 16" D of shade. From the estate of Mark Zulli, antique collector and dealer for 50 years. (6131) Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp By Chicago Mosaic Leaded GlassTable Lamp By Chicago Mosaic Leaded Glass, 30" x 24", Beautiful Classic Design By Chicago Mosaic Mounted On A Bronze Electrified Four Light Base With "Turtle" Feet, Top Cap On Shade Is Flattened Out SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early to Mid 20th C. Hettier and Vincent French ArtEarly to Mid 20th C. Hettier and Vincent French Art Deco Bronze and Molded Glass 8 Light Chandelier. Rubbing to bronze and patina, chips on each panel. Measures 45" H x 33" W. Shipping: Third party. (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque style twenty four light chandelierA Continental Baroque style gilt bronze and cut glass twenty four light chandelierlate 19th centuryapproximate height 66in (168cm); diameter 44in (112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Palatial Baccarat Style Chandelier 24 lightsGorgeous Large Scale Baccarat style Chandelier 24 - Lights ================H 80" x W 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV style ten light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze, rock crystal and clear glass ten light chandelier20th centuryheight 47in (120cm); diameter 30in (76cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
1068 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSt. Francis 6 Light 24 Inch Dark Bronze Pendant Chandelier with Clear Glass and Tear Drop Crystals$10
1122 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsElegant Lighting Vera 38-Light Chrome Chandelier 42in with Crystal Glass$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAsfour Crystal 24-Light Chandelier 52in Chrome Fixture for Dining Living Room$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000